Gong national football team: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Erasmus (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox national team
{{Infobox national team
| Name              = [[File:Gong_federation.png|25px|border|Gong]] '''Gong Federation'''
| Name              = [[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] '''Gong'''
| Nickname          = ''The Cabbage Heads''
| Nickname          = ''The Cabbage Heads''
| logo              = Gong footballassociation.png
| logo              = Gong footballassociation.png
| pixels            = 100px
| pixels            = 100px
| Association        =  
| Association        =  
| FMF years          = 2014
| FMF years          = 2014–
| Confederation      = [[AEFA]]
| Confederation      = [[AEFA]]
| Coach              =  
| Coach              =  
Line 11: Line 11:
| Most caps          =  
| Most caps          =  
| Top scorer        =  
| Top scorer        =  
| Home Stadium      = Stadium Xing Imperator
| Home Stadium      = [[Stadium Xing Imperator]]
| FMF Trigramme      = GOD
| FMF Trigramme      = GOD
| FMF Rank          =  
| FMF Rank          =  
Line 32: Line 32:
| website            =  
| website            =  
}}
}}
The '''Gong national football team''' is the [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] team which represents the micronation of [[Gong]]. It is a member of the [[AEFA]].
==History==
The team was founded in late 2014 after Gong successfully claimed on [[Micras]] by seceding from the [[Apollonian Republic]].
==Chronological competitive participation==


== Kit ==
== Kit ==
[[File:2014 gong fed kit.png|Kit]]


{{multiple image
==Honours==
| align    = center
| direction = horizontal
| width    =  


| image1    = 2014 gong fed kit.png
==Flag==
| width1    = 238
Gong has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:
| alt1      =
 
| caption1  =
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 10%"
}}
|-
!2014–
|-
|[[File:Gong flag.png|border|Gong]]
|}
 
 
[[Category:National football teams]]

Revision as of 22:58, 14 November 2014

Gong Gong
Logo of the Gong national football team
Nickname(s) The Cabbage Heads
FMF member 2014–
Confederation AEFA
Home stadium Stadium Xing Imperator
FMF code GOD

The Gong national football team is the football team which represents the micronation of Gong. It is a member of the AEFA.

History

The team was founded in late 2014 after Gong successfully claimed on Micras by seceding from the Apollonian Republic.

Chronological competitive participation

Kit

Kit

Honours

Flag

Gong has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:

2014–
Gong