Dauian-Mataba Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022<br>''[[2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup|Details]]'' | |2022<br>''[[2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup|Details]]'' | ||
|{{team flag big|Daau|football|old}} | |||
|'''4–1''' | |||
|{{team flag big|Mataba|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|2023<br>''[[2023 Dauian-Mataba Cup|Details]]'' | |||
| colspan="3" |''Cancelled due to security concerns in Mataba'' | |||
|- | |||
|2024<br>''[[2024 Dauian-Mataba Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag big|Daau|football|old}} | |{{team flag big|Daau|football|old}} | ||
|'''4–1''' | |'''4–1''' |
Revision as of 05:30, 21 June 2024
The Dauian-Mataba Cup is an international association football competition organised by Daau.
The competition is hosted annually in mid-November between Mataba and Daau. The competition hosts rotate between Daau and Mataba as a two-legged tournament.
Previous tournaments
Year | Winners | Agg. score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
2022 Details |
Daau |
4–1 | Mataba |
2023 Details |
Cancelled due to security concerns in Mataba | ||
2024 Details |
Daau |
4–1 | Mataba |
Titles by nation
- Daau: 1