2013 Ligako Afrikaana: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Transvakia (talk | contribs)
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Line 75: Line 75:
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|- {{Green line}}
|-{{Green line}}
| 1
| 1  
|align=left|[[El-Fazouli Phoenix]]
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 7 || 3 || +4 ||'''6'''
|-
| 2
|align=left|[[Rosenborg United]]
|align=left|[[Rosenborg United]]
| 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 0 || +4 ||'''6'''
| 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 0 || +4 ||'''6'''
|-
|-
| 2
|align=left|[[El-Fazouli Phoenix]]
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 7 || 3 || +4 ||'''6'''
|-
|-
| 3
| 3

Revision as of 08:59, 14 July 2013

The 2013 Ligako Afrikaana is the first season of the Ligako Afrikaana. It consists of 5 teams.

Stage One

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rosenborg United 8 5 1 2 18 7 +11 16
2 El-Fazouli Phoenix 8 4 3 1 11 6 +5 15
3 Rosenborg City 8 2 4 2 9 10 -1 10
4 Al-Alhi FC 8 2 3 3 7 4 +3 9
5 Ajax Prospects 8 0 3 5 5 17 -12 3

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Kazim El Sharaaway Rosenborg United 11
2 Ibrahima Cisse El-Fazouli Phoenix 5
Emika Assies El-Fazouli Phoenix 5

Stage Two

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El-Fazouli Phoenix 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
2 Rosenborg United 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Al-Alhi FC 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
4 Rosenborg City 3 1 0 2 1 3 -2 3
5 Ajax Prospects 2 0 0 2 0 2 -6 0

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Emika Assies El-Fazouli Phoenix 4
2 Jowi Bach Rosenborg United 3
3 Seth Nana Bekari Al-Alhi FC 2
Ibrahima Cissé El-Fazouli Phoenix 2
Togona Rekik-Belem Rosenborg City 2
6 Marco Tardelli Al-Alhi FC 1
Kevin Razak-Price Rosenborg United 1
Sulley Aubameyang Al-Alhi FC 1