Mhazar Lynxes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| kit = | | kit = | ||
}}'''Polisportiva Mhazar Lynxes''', commonly known as '''Mhazar Lynxes''', is a basketball club based in [[Mhazar]], [[Vegno]]. The Lynxes compete in the [[Vegnese Basketball Association]]. | }}'''Polisportiva Mhazar Lynxes''', commonly known as '''Mhazar Lynxes''', is a basketball club based in [[Mhazar]], [[Vegno]]. The Lynxes compete in the [[Vegnese Basketball Association]]. | ||
== Players == | |||
=== Current roster === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Pos. | |||
!No. | |||
!Nat. | |||
!Name | |||
!Age | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Arrigo Russo | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |25 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Casimiro Neri | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Frediano Capuano '''(c)''' | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |36 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Fiore Alfonsi | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |24 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Ettore Conti | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |35 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Eustachio Costa | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |11 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Abele Lucchesi | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |83 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Ulisse Li Fonti | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |59 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Angioletto Pirozzi | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |1 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Terzo Montalto | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Ercole Di Maggio | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Liborio Gucci | |||
|17 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Basketball]] | [[Category:Basketball]] | ||
[[Category:Basketball teams]] | [[Category:Basketball teams]] | ||
[[Category:Vegno]] | [[Category:Vegno]] | ||
Revision as of 22:54, 8 April 2022
| | |
| Full name | Polisportiva Mhazar Lynxes |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2022 |
| Arena | Onir Center |
| City | Mhazar |
| Manager | Federico Ciocca |
| Head Coach | Bartolo Bellavia |
| League | Vegnese Basketball Association |
Polisportiva Mhazar Lynxes, commonly known as Mhazar Lynxes, is a basketball club based in Mhazar, Vegno. The Lynxes compete in the Vegnese Basketball Association.