Meckelnish language: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
! Fricative
! Fricative
|f||v||s||z||ʃ||ʒ||ç||ʁ
|f||v||s||z||ʃ||ʒ||ç||ʁ
|-
! Lateral Approx.
|colspan=2| ||||ɹ
|colspan=2| ||||j
|-
|-
! Approximant
! Approximant
|colspan=2| ||||l
|colspan=2| ||||l
|colspan=2| ||||ʎ
|colspan=2| ||||ʎ
|-
! Lateral Approx.
|colspan=2| ||||ɹ
|colspan=2| ||||j
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:33, 7 February 2021

Phonology

Labial Alveolar Post-alv. Dorsal
Nasal m n ɲ
Plosive p b t d k g
Affricate t͡s d͡z t͡ʃ d͡ʒ
Fricative f v s z ʃ ʒ ç ʁ
Lateral Approx. ɹ j
Approximant l ʎ
Front Ctr'l Back
Close i ʏ u
Close-Mid ə o
Open-Mid ɛ ɔ̃
Open æ ɐ ɑ̃
Diphthongs au̯   eu̯   oi̯