User:Continuator/Scribblepad: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) Tag: Replaced |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{team flag|Elluenuueq}} | {{team flag|Elluenuueq}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Term !! Definition | |||
|- | |||
| Brigade || Unit of 7,200 men, formed of 6 regiments | |||
|- | |||
| Demi-Brigade || Unit of 3,600 men, formed of 3 regiments | |||
|- | |||
| Regiment || Unit of 1,200 men, formed of 10 squadrons | |||
|- | |||
| Demi-Regiment || Unit of 600 men, formed of 5 squadrons | |||
|- | |||
| Squadron || Unit of 120 men, formed of 3 troops | |||
|- | |||
| Troop || Unit of 40 men, formed of 5 troops | |||
|- | |||
| Section or Squad || Unit of 8 men, formed of 2 teams | |||
|- | |||
| Team || Sub-unit of 4 men | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:51, 27 November 2020
Random blurtings will go here
| Term | Definition |
|---|---|
| Brigade | Unit of 7,200 men, formed of 6 regiments |
| Demi-Brigade | Unit of 3,600 men, formed of 3 regiments |
| Regiment | Unit of 1,200 men, formed of 10 squadrons |
| Demi-Regiment | Unit of 600 men, formed of 5 squadrons |
| Squadron | Unit of 120 men, formed of 3 troops |
| Troop | Unit of 40 men, formed of 5 troops |
| Section or Squad | Unit of 8 men, formed of 2 teams |
| Team | Sub-unit of 4 men |