2020 Ice Hockey World Cup rosters: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Floria) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Group A== | ==Group A== | ||
===Floria=== | ===Floria=== | ||
* '''Head Coach:''' {{Team flag|Floria|name=Ben Tippet}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50|No. | |||
!width=50|Pos. | |||
!width=200|Name | |||
!width=50|Age | |||
!width=250|Club | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Goaltenders | |||
|- | |||
|||G | |||
|align=left| [[Sebastian Jarry]] | |||
|24 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Havenbarrow Giants}} | |||
|- | |||
|||G | |||
|align=left| [[Jack Quick]] | |||
|27 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Longsight Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
|||G | |||
|align=left| [[Harrison Nicholson]] | |||
|21 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Stonehall Steelers}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Defencemen | |||
|- | |||
|||D | |||
|align=left|[[Blake Holden]] (A) | |||
|24 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff Golden Knights}} | |||
|- | |||
|||D | |||
|align=left|[[Kyle Edwards]] | |||
|21 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Longsight Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
|||D | |||
|align=left|[[Austin Mooney]] | |||
|20 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|||D | |||
|align=left|[[Steven Jourdain]] | |||
|23 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor Storm}} | |||
|- | |||
|||D | |||
|align=left|[[Blake Carlson]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff Capitals}} | |||
|- | |||
|||D | |||
|align=left|[[Jackson Bénard]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Southland Coyotes}} | |||
|- | |||
|||D | |||
|align=left|Ollie Clark | |||
|19 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northsilver Rangers}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|||RW | |||
|align=left|[[Paddy Kane]] (A) | |||
|23 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Ostville Blackhawks}} | |||
|- | |||
|||C | |||
|align=left|[[Mike Byers]] (C) | |||
|22 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor Storm}} | |||
|- | |||
|||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Brett Marchand]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Birmingham Bruins}} | |||
|- | |||
|||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Keiron Burke]] | |||
|19 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Victoria Predators}} | |||
|- | |||
|||C | |||
|align=left|[[Scott Sharp]] | |||
|25 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff Golden Knights}} | |||
|- | |||
|||RW | |||
|align=left|[[Morgan Stone]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff Golden Knights}} | |||
|- | |||
|||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Aaron Harrison]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Newhedge Raptors}} | |||
|- | |||
|||RW | |||
|align=left|Nick Boyd | |||
| | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff Capitals}} | |||
|- | |||
|||C | |||
|align=left|[[George Gibson]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Longsight Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
|||C | |||
|align=left| [[Patrick O'Reilly]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Floria|name=Blackoak Blues}} | |||
|- | |||
|||LW | |||
|align=left| [[Alexis Lafrance]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Floria|name=Havenbarrow Giants}} | |||
|- | |||
|||RW | |||
|align=left| [[Mitch Matthews]] | |||
|21 | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs}} | |||
|- | |||
|||C | |||
|align=left| [[Patrick Bergeron]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Floria|name=Birmingham Bruins}} | |||
|} | |||
===Mercury=== | ===Mercury=== | ||
===Shireroth=== | ===Shireroth=== |
Revision as of 12:25, 16 June 2020
Each team's World Cup roster consisted of twenty-two skaters (forwards and defensemen) and three goaltenders.
Group A
Floria
- Head Coach:
Ben Tippet
No. | Pos. | Name | Age | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
Goaltenders | ||||
G | Sebastian Jarry | 24 | ![]() | |
G | Jack Quick | 27 | ![]() | |
G | Harrison Nicholson | 21 | ![]() | |
Defencemen | ||||
D | Blake Holden (A) | 24 | ![]() | |
D | Kyle Edwards | 21 | ![]() | |
D | Austin Mooney | 20 | ||
D | Steven Jourdain | 23 | ![]() | |
D | Blake Carlson | ![]() | ||
D | Jackson Bénard | ![]() | ||
D | Ollie Clark | 19 | ![]() | |
Forwards | ||||
RW | Paddy Kane (A) | 23 | ![]() | |
C | Mike Byers (C) | 22 | ![]() | |
LW | Brett Marchand | ![]() | ||
LW | Keiron Burke | 19 | ![]() | |
C | Scott Sharp | 25 | ![]() | |
RW | Morgan Stone | ![]() | ||
LW | Aaron Harrison | ![]() | ||
RW | Nick Boyd | ![]() | ||
C | George Gibson | ![]() | ||
C | Patrick O'Reilly | ![]() | ||
LW | Alexis Lafrance | ![]() | ||
RW | Mitch Matthews | 21 | ![]() | |
C | Patrick Bergeron | ![]() |