2016 Zandt League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. | !width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. | ||
!width=185 |Team | !width=185 |Team | ||
|- | !Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Prins Haven Atletisch FC]] | |align=left|[[Prins Haven Atletisch FC]] | ||
|- | |Qualification for [[2016–17 CTFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|-bgcolor=FFE7D1 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Geneva Speed FC]] | |align=left|[[Geneva Speed FC]] | ||
|- | |Qualification for [[2016–17 CTFA Cup]] group stage | ||
|- bgcolor=#fedcba | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Zammic FC]] | |align=left|[[Zammic FC]] | ||
|- | |Qualification for [[2016–17 CTFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[AFC Hamstadt]] | |align=left|[[AFC Hamstadt]] | ||
|- | |Qualification for [[2016–17 CTFA Cup]] group stage | ||
|-bgcolor=#CCF9FF | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[SV Magister]] | |align=left|[[SV Magister]] | ||
|Qualification for [[2016–17 CTFA Cup]] second qualifying round | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[Grenstad Verenigd FC]] | |align=left|[[Grenstad Verenigd FC]] | ||
|- | | | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFF2E8 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|align=left|[[FC Volksburg]] | |align=left|[[FC Volksburg]] | ||
|Qualification for [[2016–17 CTFA Cup]] first qualifying round | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[Oudorp HVA]] | |align=left|[[Oudorp HVA]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 4 May 2020
The 2016 Zandt League season was the sixth edition of the Zandt League, the premier football league in Zandarijn. The league was contested by eight teams, two of which based in Hammish Monovia and one in Leichenberg, and was won by Prins Haven Atletisch FC.
Final standings
| Pos. | Team | Qualification |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC | Qualification for 2016–17 CTFA Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Geneva Speed FC | Qualification for 2016–17 CTFA Cup group stage |
| 3 | Zammic FC | Qualification for 2016–17 CTFA Champions' League group stage |
| 4 | AFC Hamstadt | Qualification for 2016–17 CTFA Cup group stage |
| 5 | SV Magister | Qualification for 2016–17 CTFA Cup second qualifying round |
| 6 | Grenstad Verenigd FC | |
| 7 | FC Volksburg | Qualification for 2016–17 CTFA Cup first qualifying round |
| 8 | Oudorp HVA |