2020 MHL World Championships: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| caption =  
| caption =  
| city =  
| city =  
| country = ''{{Team flag|TBD|nolink=yes}}''
| country = {{Team flag|Birgeshir}}
| dates = TBC 2019
| dates = TBC 2019
| num_teams = 12
| num_teams = 12
Line 89: Line 89:
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan=4 bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Craitland|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="4"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mar Sara|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-{{Red line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="1"|
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="1"|Relegation to [[2021 MHL World Championships|'B' Conference]]
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|Relegation to [[2021 MHL World Championships|'B' Conference]]
|}
|}
====Group B====
====Group B====
Line 125: Line 125:
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 || '''0'''
|rowspan=4 bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="4"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-{{Red line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="1"|
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|Relegation to [[2021 MHL World Championships|'B' Conference]]
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="1"|Relegation to [[2021 MHL World Championships|'B' Conference]]
|}
|}


Line 162: Line 162:
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Freeland|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Freeland|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan=2|Promotion to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'A' Conference|'A' Conference]]
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Promotion to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'A' Conference|'A' Conference]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Krasnocoria|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Krasnocoria|ice hockey}} '''(H)'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 176:
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Sussex|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Sussex|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-{{Red line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Tellia|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Tellia|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|Relegation to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'C' Conference|'C' Conference]]
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|Relegation to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'C' Conference|'C' Conference]]
|}
|}


Line 199: Line 199:
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Etourney|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Etourney|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|Promotion to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'B' Conference|'B' Conference]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Promotion to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'B' Conference|'B' Conference]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|ice hockey}} '''(H)'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=3|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Helderbourgh|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Helderbourgh|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-{{Red line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
Line 216: Line 216:
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Merenolitovina|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Merenolitovina|ice hockey}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=#FFBBBB|Relegation to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'C' Conference qualifiers|'C' Conference qualifiers]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|ice hockey}}
Line 221: Line 222:
|}
|}


==='C' Conference Qualifiers===
==='C' Conference qualifiers===
====Group A====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%"
|-
|-
Line 235: Line 237:
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Alduria|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Phinbella|ice hockey}} '''(H)'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|Promotion to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'C' Conference|'C' Conference]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Promotion to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'C' Conference|'C' Conference]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Riverina|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan=7|
|rowspan=3|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Phinbella|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Ralgon|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|}
====Group B====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%"
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Ransenar|ice hockey}}
!width=150|Team
!width=25|Pld
!width=25|RW
!width=25|OTW
!width=25|OTL
!width=25|RL
!width=25|GF
!width=25|GA
!width=25|GD
!width=25|Pts
!width=200|Qualification
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Thracistan|ice hockey}} '''(H)'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Promotion to [[2021 MHL World Championships#'C' Conference|'C' Conference]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Sanama|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan=3|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Talenore|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Thracistan|ice hockey}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|No|flag}}
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|}
|}


==Knock-out stages==
==Knock-out stages==

Revision as of 13:00, 9 December 2019

2020 MHL World Championships
Tournament details
Host country Birgeshir Birgeshir
Dates TBC 2019
Teams 12
2019
2021

The 2020 MHL World Championships will be the sixth edition of the MHL World Championships and the first to have the 'A' Conference expanded to twelve teams and split into two groups of six.

Participating nations

'A' Conference

'B' Conference

'C' Conference

'C' Conference Qualifiers

Group stage

'A' Conference

Group A

Team Pld RW OTW OTL RL GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to quarter-finals
Craitland Craitland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mar Sara Mar Sara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Florian Republic Florian Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegation to 'B' Conference

Group B

Team Pld RW OTW OTL RL GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to quarter-finals
Senya Senya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shireroth Shireroth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lakkvia Lakkvia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
River Warriors River Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lamantia Lamantia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegation to 'B' Conference

'B' Conference

Team Pld RW OTW OTL RL GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Freeland Freeland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Promotion to 'A' Conference
Krasnocoria Krasnocoria (H) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lusa Lusa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Sussex New Sussex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Antarctica North Antarctica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tellia Tellia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegation to 'C' Conference

'C' Conference

Team Pld RW OTW OTL RL GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Etourney Etourney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Promotion to 'B' Conference
Florian Eura Florian Eura (H) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Helderbourgh Helderbourgh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Incontinentia Incontinentia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegation to 'C' Conference qualifiers
Nova England Nova England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

'C' Conference qualifiers

Group A

Team Pld RW OTW OTL RL GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Phinbella Phinbella (H) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Promotion to 'C' Conference
No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B

Team Pld RW OTW OTL RL GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Thracistan Thracistan (H) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Promotion to 'C' Conference
No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Knock-out stages

Bracket

  Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
                           
  A1    
B4    
     
     
B2  
  A3    
     
   
  B1    
A4    
   
     
A2  
  B3    


Quarter-finals

Semi-finals

Final