Sanama Arms Industries: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|[[SC1 5.56x45mm Carbine]] ||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine|| ||[[File:SC1.jpg|200px]]||In production.
|[[SC1 5.56x45mm Carbine]] ||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine|| ||[[File:SC1.jpg|200px]]||In production.
|-
|[[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine|M1581S 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine|| ||[[image:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|200px]]||In production.
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Combat Vehicles
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Combat Vehicles

Revision as of 20:55, 18 August 2019

In 1674, the Sanaman federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in Solecism. The factories have been repurposed to produce military small arms.

Products

Name Origin Type Quantity Image Notes
Pistols
M1525 9 mm Pistol Allied Production Matrix Pistol Produced under license from ESB.
Rifles and Carbines
AR1 5.56×45mm Rifle Sanama Arms Industries Assault Rifle In production.
SC1 5.56x45mm Carbine Sanama Arms Industries Carbine In production.
M1581S 7.62 mm Machine Carbine Sanama Arms Industries Carbine In production.
Combat Vehicles
MBT-2 Victoria Sanama Arms Industries Main Battle Tank Design stage.