Provisional Government of the Kingdom of Ransenar: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Minister of Defense and Security | |Minister of Defense and Security | ||
|[[Troy Lyon]] | |[[Troy Lyon]] | ||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Ransenari Reunification | |||
|[[Sean O'Callaghan]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | ||
|1673 | |1673 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
|1673 | |1673 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Ransenari Congress=== | ===Ransenari Congress=== | ||
===National Courts of Ransenar=== | ===National Courts of Ransenar=== | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 30 June 2019

The Provisional Government of the Kingdom of Ransenar is the provisional government for the administration of the newly founded Kingdom of Ransenar starting in 1673 AN.
The Provisional Government was established by the Ransenari Congress after the ratification of the Constitution. The Provisional Government will be in place for a transitional period of 5 years when it will be replaced by the first popularly elected government in a general election.
Background
Organization
Ransenari Monarchy
Lord Chief Steward
Cabinet of Ransenar
| Office | Name | Party | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Chief Steward | Sean O'Callaghan | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of State | Willihard Cason | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Defense and Security | Troy Lyon | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Ransenari Reunification | Sean O'Callaghan | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Foreign Affairs | Sean O'Callaghan | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Breweries and Tourism | Fiachna McGee | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Trade and Finance | Soroush Karimi | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Transportation and Communications | Archembald Murdock | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Public Works and Construction | Shahrokh Darzi | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Culture and Religion | Helmut Lennon | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Social Solidarity and National Welfare | Averill Morris | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Health and Sanitation | Sadeq Kersey | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Shirerithian Affairs | Azad Teagan | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
Ransenari Congress
National Courts of Ransenar
Goldfield Gazette
Main article: Goldfield Gazette