Provisional Government of the Kingdom of Ransenar: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Provisional Government of the Kingdom of Ransenar''' is the provisional government for the administration of the newly founded [[Ransenar|Kingdom of Ransenar]] starting in 1673 AN. | The '''Provisional Government of the Kingdom of Ransenar''' is the provisional government for the administration of the newly founded [[Ransenar|Kingdom of Ransenar]] starting in 1673 AN. | ||
==Background== | |||
==Organization== | |||
===Ransenari Monarchy=== | |||
===Cabinet of Ransenar=== | |||
{{Office-table}} | |||
|Lord Chief Steward | |||
|[[Sean O'Callaghan]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
| 1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of State | |||
|[[Willihard Cason]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Defense and Security | |||
|[[Troy Lyon]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Foreign Affairs | |||
|[[Sean O'Callaghan]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Breweries and Tourism | |||
|[[Fiachna McGee]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Trade and Finance | |||
|[[Soroush Karimi]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Transportation and Communications | |||
|[[Archembald Murdock]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Public Works and Construction | |||
|[[Shahrokh Darzi]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Culture and Religion | |||
|[[Helmut Lennon]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Social Solidarity and National Welfare | |||
|[[Averill Morris]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Health and Sanitation | |||
|[[Sadeq Kersey]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Shirerithian Affairs | |||
|[[Azad Teagan]] | |||
|[[Imperial Democratic Party]] | |||
|1673 | |||
|} | |||
===Ransenari Congress=== | |||
===National Courts of Ransenar=== | |||
==Law== | |||
[[Category:Ransenar]] | [[Category:Ransenar]] | ||
[[Category: Shirerithian Vulture States]] | [[Category: Shirerithian Vulture States]] | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 29 June 2019
The Provisional Government of the Kingdom of Ransenar is the provisional government for the administration of the newly founded Kingdom of Ransenar starting in 1673 AN.
Background
Organization
Ransenari Monarchy
Cabinet of Ransenar
| Office | Name | Party | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Chief Steward | Sean O'Callaghan | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of State | Willihard Cason | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Defense and Security | Troy Lyon | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Foreign Affairs | Sean O'Callaghan | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Breweries and Tourism | Fiachna McGee | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Trade and Finance | Soroush Karimi | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Transportation and Communications | Archembald Murdock | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Public Works and Construction | Shahrokh Darzi | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Culture and Religion | Helmut Lennon | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Social Solidarity and National Welfare | Averill Morris | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Health and Sanitation | Sadeq Kersey | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |
| Minister of Shirerithian Affairs | Azad Teagan | Imperial Democratic Party | 1673 |