2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| player = | | player = | ||
| prevseason = [[2016 Colney Cup|2016]] | | prevseason = [[2016 Colney Cup|2016]] | ||
| nextseason = | | nextseason = [[2018 Colney Cup|2018]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria||old|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Carlos Avila|Avila]] {{goal|78}} | |goals1 = [[Carlos Avila|Avila]] {{goal|78}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Ilija | |goals2 = [[Ilija Bojević|Bojević]] {{goal|13}}<br>[[Miomir Bojanić|Bojanić]] {{goal|49}} | ||
|stadium = [[Siks-bank Arena]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Siks-bank Arena]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|date = 20 June 2017 | |date = 20 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 2<br> | |score =1 – 2<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Passio-Corum|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Passio-Corum|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Javier Oliviera|Oliviera]] {{goal|20}} | |goals1 = [[Javier Oliviera|Oliviera]] {{goal|20}} | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|date = 20 June 2017 | |date = 20 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =2 – 2<br> | |score =2 – 2<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Stormark|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Stormark|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Meht-Naskhti Körtalojk|Körtalojk]] {{goal|19}}<br>[[Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk|Pabasojk]] {{goal|66}} | |goals1 = [[Meht-Naskhti Körtalojk|Körtalojk]] {{goal|19}}<br>[[Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk|Pabasojk]] {{goal|66}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Kjell Thorstvedt|Thorstvedt]] {{goal|25}}<br>[[Hedinn Hljómursson|Hljómursson]] {{goal|72}} | |goals2 = [[Kjell Thorstvedt|Thorstvedt]] {{goal|25}}<br>[[Hedinn Hljómursson|Hljómursson]] {{goal|72}} | ||
|stadium = [[Siks-bank Arena]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Siks-bank Arena]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
|penalties1 =[[Hapi Kırmænojk|Kırmænojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Meht-Naskhti Körtalojk|Körtalojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk|Pabasojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Kekara Tëkojk|Tëkojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Dhouti Demircikojk|Demircikojk]] {{pengoal}} | |penalties1 =[[Hapi Kırmænojk|Kırmænojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Meht-Naskhti Körtalojk|Körtalojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk|Pabasojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Kekara Tëkojk|Tëkojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Dhouti Demircikojk|Demircikojk]] {{pengoal}} | ||
|penaltyscore =5 – 3 | |penaltyscore =5 – 3 | ||
Line 364: | Line 362: | ||
|date = 24 June 2017 | |date = 24 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 0<br> | |score =1 – 0<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Vyktory|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Vyktory|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Meht-Naskhti Körtalojk|Körtalojk]] {{goal|110}} | |goals1 = [[Meht-Naskhti Körtalojk|Körtalojk]] {{goal|110}} | ||
Line 384: | Line 382: | ||
|date = 20 June 2017 | |date = 20 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =2 – 1<br> | |score =2 – 1<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Jon-Lydveldt F'echhamlär|F'echhamlär]] {{goal|31||95}} | |goals1 = [[Jon-Lydveldt F'echhamlär|F'echhamlär]] {{goal|31||95}} | ||
Line 415: | Line 413: | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Colney Cup]] | [[Category:Colney Cup]] | ||
[[Category:Senya]] |
Latest revision as of 18:03, 21 July 2022
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Craitland (1st title) |
Runners-up | Gerenia |
Third place | Mercury |
Fourth place | Hoenn |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
Goals scored | 71 (2.96 per match) |
← 2016 2018 → |
The 2017 Colney Cup was the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament took place in Senya.
Participants
Squads
Teams were required to name an eighteen-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 18.
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Birgeshir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Senya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Stormark | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Fort Kolgrad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Vyktory | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Alexandria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Kingdom of Coria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Passio-Corum | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Knock-out stages
9th-12th place play-offs
11th place play-off
9th place-play-off
24 June 2017
|
Senya | 4 – 2 | Passio-Corum |
---|---|---|
Micheual-Nxamanx 15' Remōs 31' K. Volinsk 44' Sanergöner 87' |
Avila 62', 73' |
5th-8th place play-offs
20 June 2017
|
Birgeshir | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
Stormark |
---|---|---|
Körtalojk 19' Pabasojk 66' |
Thorstvedt 25' Hljómursson 72' | |
Penalties | ||
Kırmænojk Körtalojk Pabasojk Tëkojk Demircikojk |
5 – 3 | Hljómursson Ughtyngton Thorstvedt Eldarsson |