President of Aerla: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|arms = File:Aerla coa.png | |arms = File:Aerla coa.png | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|photo = File: | |photo = File:ThomasGuthrie.png | ||
|name = [[ | |name = [[Thomas Guthrie]] | ||
|date = [[Aerlan general election, | |date = [[Aerlan general election, 1750|5.1740]] | ||
|style = ''Sir'' (Masc.) ''Madame'' (Fem.) | |style = ''Sir'' (Masc.) ''Madame'' (Fem.) | ||
|residence = Presidential Manor, [[Noursala]] | |residence = Presidential Manor, [[Noursala]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align=center| [[File:Michel Sabbagh.png|150px]] | | align=center| [[File:Michel Sabbagh.png|150px]] | ||
| [[Michel Sabbagh]] | | [[Michel Sabbagh]] | ||
| {{AN|1740}}- | | {{AN|1740}}-{{AN|1750}} | ||
| [[Conservative Bloc]] | | [[Conservative Bloc]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
| align=center| [[File:ThomasGuthrie.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Thomas Guthrie]] | |||
| {{AN|1750}}- | |||
| [[Reformist Bloc]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Politics]] [[Category:Government]] | [[Category:Politics]] [[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:13, 10 November 2025
| President of Aerla | |
| Incumbent | |
| Thomas Guthrie | |
| since 5.1740 | |
| Style | Sir (Masc.) Madame (Fem.) |
| Residence | Presidential Manor, Noursala |
| Appointer | People of Aerla, confirmed by National Assembly of Aerla |
| Term | 5 years, 2 term limit (post 1740 AN) |
| Inaugural holder | Henry Cassian |
| Formation | 1709 AN |
The President of Aerla is the head of state and government of Aerla. The office of President was formed just after Aerlan independence in 1709 AN. The President may serve up to two ten-year terms.
List of Presidents
| No. | Portrait | Name | Term | Party | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Henry Cassian | 1709 AN-1720 AN | Reformist Bloc | ||
| 2. | Basil Fitzroy | 1721 AN-1740 AN | Reformist Bloc | ||
| 3. | Michel Sabbagh | 1740 AN-1750 AN | Conservative Bloc | ||
| 4. | Thomas Guthrie | 1750 AN- | Reformist Bloc |