List of FMRL match officials: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|No | |bgcolor="ffcccc"|No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[ARL Championships]]<br>[[ | |rowspan="3"|[[ARL Championships]]<br>[[KRL Championships]]<br>[[SRL Championships]] | ||
|Referee | |Referee | ||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | |bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|No | |bgcolor="ffcccc"|No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|[[FMRL Four Nations]] | ||
|Referee | |Referee | ||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | |bgcolor="ccffcc"|Yes | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
!width="60%"|Honours | !width="60%"|Honours | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Alduria flag.png|border|25px|Caputia]] [[Jamie Crookes]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Final|2014]]), third-place play-off ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2013]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Bædrettin Bedirhan]] || 2013 || 2013 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]]); Touch judge: Final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2013]]) | | [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Bædrettin Bedirhan]] || 2013 || 2013 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]]); Touch judge: Final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2013]]) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Lyd F'ermo]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]) | | [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Lyd F'ermo]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] [[Aaron Hughwood]] || 2013 || 2014 || | | [[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] [[Aaron Hughwood]] || 2013 || 2014 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Alduria flag.png|border|25px|Caputia]] [[Eddie MacKenzie]] || 2012 || 2012 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Final|2014]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[John Mayfield]] || 2012 || 2012 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]), third-place play-off ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2013]]) | | [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[John Mayfield]] || 2012 || 2012 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]), third-place play-off ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2013]]) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 121: | ||
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Ben Taylor]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]]), third-place play-off ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2012]]) | | [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Ben Taylor]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]]), third-place play-off ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2012]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Leon Gallagher]] ||2017||2018 || | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Lucas Bennet]]||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Stanley Parry]]||2017||2018 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
!width="10%"|Grade 2 since | !width="10%"|Grade 2 since | ||
!width="60%"|Honours | !width="60%"|Honours | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] [[Mark Gonzales]] || 2013 || 2014 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] third-place play-off ([[2014 FMRL World Cup#Third-place play-off|2014]]); Touch judge: semi-final ([[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]) | | [[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] [[Mark Gonzales]] || 2013 || 2014 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] third-place play-off ([[2014 FMRL World Cup#Third-place play-off|2014]]); Touch judge: semi-final ([[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lusa flag.png|border|25px|Lucerne]] [[Sina Lalomaota]] || 2014 || 2014 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nova england flag.png|border|25px|Nova England]] [[Paul Matheson]] || 2013 || 2013 || | | [[File:Nova england flag.png|border|25px|Nova England]] [[Paul Matheson]] || 2013 || 2013 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:River warriors flag.png|border|25px|River Warriors]] [[Tôitlà Mộthổ]] || 2013 || 2013 || | | [[File:River warriors flag.png|border|25px|River Warriors]] [[Tôitlà Mộthổ]] || 2013 || 2013 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Yaqin Óma]] || 2012 || 2012 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]) | | [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Yaqin Óma]] || 2012 || 2012 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lusa flag.png|border|25px|Lusa]] [[Osovale Saofai]] || 2014 || 2014 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] [[Heraldo Torres-Nigris]] || 2013 || 2013 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] third-place play-off ([[2014 FMRL World Cup#Third-place play-off|2014]]) | | [[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] [[Heraldo Torres-Nigris]] || 2013 || 2013 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] third-place play-off ([[2014 FMRL World Cup#Third-place play-off|2014]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lamantia flag.png|border|25px|Lamantia]] [[Sebastien Vordergrund]] || 2013 || 2013 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Amy Walters]] || 2014 || 2014 || | | [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Amy Walters]] || 2014 || 2014 || | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Issac Woods]] ||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Arthur Day]]||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Bobby Hunt]]||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[James Walker]] ||2017||2018 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian republic]] [[Jamie Shaw]]||2017||2018 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:FMRL]] [[Category:Rugby league]] | [[Category:FMRL]] [[Category:Rugby league]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:05, 11 March 2020
This is a list of match officials currently employed by the FMRL.
Gradings
The gradings of match officials enable them to officiate in each FMRL competition as follows:
| Competition | Role | Grade | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
| FMRL World Cup | Referee | Yes | Some | No |
| Touch judge | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Video ref | Yes | No | No | |
| ARL Championships KRL Championships SRL Championships |
Referee | Yes | Yes | No |
| Touch judge | No | Yes | Some | |
| Video ref | Yes | No | No | |
| FMRL Four Nations | Referee | Yes | No | No |
| Touch judge | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Video ref | Yes | No | No | |
| FMRL World Cup qualification | Referee | Yes | Yes | No |
| Touch judge | No | Yes | Some | |
| In-goal | No | Yes | Yes | |
| ARL Championships qualification Keltian Cup qualification |
Referee | Some | Yes | No |
| Touch judge | No | Yes | Yes | |
| In-goal | No | No | Yes | |
Grade 1 officials
| Name | Since | Grade 1 since | Honours |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2014 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup final (2012, 2014), third-place play-off (2013) | |
| 2013 | 2013 | Referee: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2013); Touch judge: Final (2013) | |
| 2012 | 2012 | Referee: FMRL World Cup final (2013), semi-final (2012, 2014) | |
| 2012 | 2014 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2014) | |
| 2013 | 2014 | ||
| 2012 | 2012 | Referee: FMRL World Cup final (2012, 2014) | |
| 2012 | 2012 | Referee: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2014), third-place play-off (2012, 2013) | |
| 2012 | 2014 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup final (2012) , semi-final (2012) | |
| 2012 | 2014 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2013), third-place play-off (2012) | |
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 |
Grade 2 officials
| Name | Since | Grade 2 since | Honours |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 2014 | Referee: FMRL World Cup third-place play-off (2014); Touch judge: semi-final (2014) | |
| 2014 | 2014 | ||
| 2013 | 2013 | ||
| 2013 | 2013 | ||
| 2012 | 2012 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2013, 2014) | |
| 2014 | 2014 | ||
| 2013 | 2013 | Touch judge: FMRL World Cup third-place play-off (2014) | |
| 2013 | 2013 | ||
| 2014 | 2014 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 | ||
| 2017 | 2018 |