Minister of Culture (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The '''Minister of Culture''' is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. == Ministers == {| class="wikitable" ! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet |- | rowspan="2"| ..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Minister of Culture''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]]. | The '''Minister of Culture''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]]. | ||
In the years 1721–1728, the responsibilities of the Minister of Culture were instead vested in the [[Minister for the Realms]]. In the years 1734–1738, the responsibilities rested in the [[Minister for the Realms]], while in the years 1738–1746 in both the [[Minister for the Realms]] and the [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]]. The position was brought back in 1746 in the [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad]]. | |||
== Ministers == | == Ministers == | ||
| Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Johannes Kampmann]] || 1690 || rowspan="2"| [[Koos]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Spiik]] | | rowspan="2"| [[Johannes Kampmann]] || 1690 || rowspan="2"| [[Koos]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Spiik]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1690–1694 || rowspan="2"| [[First cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khabichijiin Bayanaganengri]] || | | [[Khabichijiin Bayanaganengri]] ||1694–1695 || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellen Aarevalla]] || 1695–1702 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman II]] | | [[Ellen Aarevalla]] || 1695–1702 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman II]] | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Chaghagan Khoga]] || 1710–1713 || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]] | | [[Chaghagan Khoga]] || 1710–1713 || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vilde Raaðmann]] || | | rowspan="2"|[[Vilde Raaðmann]] || 1713–1716 || rowspan="2"|[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malika Serikbek]] || 1719–1720 || [[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Sirithil of Laegel]] || 1720 || rowspan="2" | [[Verionist List|V]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1720–1721 || rowspan="2" | [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Vacant'' || 1721–1728 || ''Vacant'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hatashio Zolotinska-ipa Tatsudōki]] || 1728–1734 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| ''Vacant'' || 1734–1738 || rowspan="3"| ''Vacant'' || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1739–1746 || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miłarna Seóni]] || 1746– || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:59, 7 July 2025
The Minister of Culture is a position in the Executive of Hurmu.
In the years 1721–1728, the responsibilities of the Minister of Culture were instead vested in the Minister for the Realms. In the years 1734–1738, the responsibilities rested in the Minister for the Realms, while in the years 1738–1746 in both the Minister for the Realms and the Minister of Education. The position was brought back in 1746 in the Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johannes Kampmann | 1690 | Koos | Spiik |
| 1690–1694 | Al-Osman I | ||
| Khabichijiin Bayanaganengri | 1694–1695 | CDH | |
| Ellen Aarevalla | 1695–1702 | Edasi | Al-Osman II |
| Miran Ugljanin | 1702–1704 | SY | Al-Osman III |
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| 1708–1710 | Al-Osman V | ||
| Chaghagan Khoga | 1710–1713 | H | Al-Osman VI |
| Vilde Raaðmann | 1713–1716 | Edasi | Djupvik |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Malika Serikbek | 1719–1720 | SDP | Raudsepp |
| Sirithil of Laegel | 1720 | V | Enkhjargal I |
| 1720–1721 | Enkhjargal II | ||
| Vacant | 1721–1728 | Vacant | |
| Hatashio Zolotinska-ipa Tatsudōki | 1728–1734 | P | Anastasia |
| Vacant | 1734–1738 | Vacant | Vaykok |
| 1738–1739 | Avon-El Myksos | ||
| 1739–1746 | Jovanović-Smičić | ||
| Miłarna Seóni | 1746– | T | Sayfasad |