FAKUR League Two (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
infobox |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|most_champs = | |most_champs = | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
|current = [[ | |current = [[2024 FAKUR League Two (women)|2024]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''FAKUR League Two for women''' is the second tier football in [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]], organized by [[FAKUR]]. The first season was held in 2022. | The '''FAKUR League Two for women''' is the second tier football in [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]], organized by [[FAKUR]]. The first season was held in 2022. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[2022 FAKUR League Two (women)|2022]] | |align=center|[[2022 FAKUR League Two (women)|2022]] | ||
| [[New Vrijplaats]] (1) | |||
| 42 | |||
| [[FC Ouwhof]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| [[De Blankvelders]] | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2023 FAKUR League Two (women)|2023]] | |||
| [[Zuiderschot Sport]] (1) | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[De Blankvelders]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[FC Ouwhof]] | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2024 FAKUR League Two (women)|2024]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 61: | ||
{{soccer nav (KUR)}} | {{soccer nav (KUR)}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:26, 11 April 2024
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | CTFA |
| Founded | 2021 |
| First season | 2022 FAKUR League Two (women) |
| Number of teams | 8 |
| Promotion to | FAKUR League One (women) |
|
| |
The FAKUR League Two for women is the second tier football in Kurum Ash-Sharqia, organized by FAKUR. The first season was held in 2022.
The league is contested by ten teams, with each team playing 18 fixtures per year. The top two teams promote to FAKUR League One.
History
| Year | Champions (number of titles) |
Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | New Vrijplaats (1) | 42 | FC Ouwhof | 34 | De Blankvelders | 33 |
| 2023 | Zuiderschot Sport (1) | 25 | De Blankvelders | 25 | FC Ouwhof | 21 |
| 2024 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||