Agropl Comets: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox basketball team | teamname = Agropl Comets | image = 200px | caption = | fullname = Pallacanestro Agropl Comets | nickname = |..." |
OlegnalehciM (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| kit = | | kit = | ||
}}The '''Pallacanestro''' '''Agropl Comets''', known as '''Agropl Comets''', are a basketball club based in [[Murgione]], [[Vegno]].The Comets compete in the [[Vegnese Basketball Association]]. | }}The '''Pallacanestro''' '''Agropl Comets''', known as '''Agropl Comets''', are a basketball club based in [[Murgione]], [[Vegno]].The Comets compete in the [[Vegnese Basketball Association]]. | ||
== Players == | |||
=== Current roster === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Pos. | |||
!No. | |||
!Nat. | |||
!Name | |||
!Age | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |69 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Costanzo Angelo | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |23 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Demetrio Buratti | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |29 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|[[Umberto Mazzanti]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Giosuè Corsetti '''(c)''' | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |11 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Angelico Marotta | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Bertoldo Nucci | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |1 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Scevola Paccioretti | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Ferro Rossi | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |42 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Antonino Lettiere | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Claudio Jilani | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |16 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Gioacchino Volta | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |18 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Raul Consoli | |||
|32 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Basketball]] | [[Category:Basketball]] | ||
[[Category:Basketball teams]] | [[Category:Basketball teams]] | ||
[[Category:Vegno]] | [[Category:Vegno]] | ||
[[Category:Basketball Teams in Vegno]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:27, 24 August 2023
| | |
| Full name | Pallacanestro Agropl Comets |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2022 |
| Arena | Newbridge Garden |
| City | Agropl |
| Manager | Ippocrate Cavalieri |
| Head Coach | Giorgio Casa |
| League | Vegnese Basketball Association |
The Pallacanestro Agropl Comets, known as Agropl Comets, are a basketball club based in Murgione, Vegno.The Comets compete in the Vegnese Basketball Association.
Players
Current roster
| Pos. | No. | Nat. | Name | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | 69 | Costanzo Angelo | 20 | |
| G | 23 | Demetrio Buratti | 24 | |
| G | 29 | Umberto Mazzanti | 25 | |
| F | 30 | Giosuè Corsetti (c) | 29 | |
| F | 11 | Angelico Marotta | 22 | |
| C | 5 | Bertoldo Nucci | 25 | |
| C | 1 | Scevola Paccioretti | 18 | |
| G | 40 | Ferro Rossi | 26 | |
| G | 42 | Antonino Lettiere | 22 | |
| F | 75 | Claudio Jilani | 35 | |
| F | 16 | Gioacchino Volta | 21 | |
| F | 18 | Raul Consoli | 32 |