List of political parties in Borealia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Socialist Party of Borealia]] <br><small>''Hail To All Workers''</small> | |[[Socialist Party of Borealia]] <br><small>''Hail To All Workers''</small> | ||
|SPB | |SPB | ||
| | |Logan Ferguson | ||
|[[wikipedia:Democratic Socialism|Democratic Socialism]] | |[[wikipedia:Democratic Socialism|Democratic Socialism]] | ||
|Libertarian | |Libertarian Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#000080;" | | | style="background-color:#000080;" | | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[wikipedia:Centrism|Centrism]] | |[[wikipedia:Centrism|Centrism]] | ||
|Centre | |Centre | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EE3625;" | | |||
|[[Borealian People's Party]] <br><small>''Creating A Better Borealia for the People''</small> | |||
|BPP | |||
|Moe Aldridge Jr. | |||
|[[wikipedia:Centre-Right_Politics|Libertarian Conservatism]] | |||
|Centre-Right | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Political | [[Category:Political parties]] | ||
[[Category:Borealia]] | [[Category:Borealia]] |
Latest revision as of 21:18, 15 March 2022
Name | Abbr. | Leader | Ideology | Political position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Socialist Party of Borealia Hail To All Workers |
SPB | Logan Ferguson | Democratic Socialism | Libertarian Left | |
Centrist Party of Borealia Views Of Both Parties |
CPB | Paul George | Centrism | Centre | |
Borealian People's Party Creating A Better Borealia for the People |
BPP | Moe Aldridge Jr. | Libertarian Conservatism | Centre-Right |