Tales of the Wide Spaces: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "Things can get a little strange when inhuman creatures live in a human world. When circumstances force them up against the borders of Alduria, it proves fertile..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tales of the Wide Spaces/001|Coming in from the Heat]]||'''9.VIII.1693'''|| | |[[Tales of the Wide Spaces/001|Coming in from the Heat]]||'''9.VIII.1693'''||The Aldurian Riviera gets some unexpected tourists. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tales of the Wide Spaces/002|Paperwork]]||'''5.XIII.1693'''||Some Çerid progress from unofficial to ''official'' refugees. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tales of the Wide Spaces/003|Corralled]]||'''20.VI.1700'''||A resettling of the resettled settlers. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:28, 13 September 2021
Things can get a little strange when inhuman creatures live in a human world. When circumstances force them up against the borders of Alduria, it proves fertile ground to hear Tales of the Wide Spaces.
| Title | Date | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Coming in from the Heat | 9.VIII.1693 | The Aldurian Riviera gets some unexpected tourists. |
| Paperwork | 5.XIII.1693 | Some Çerid progress from unofficial to official refugees. |
| Corralled | 20.VI.1700 | A resettling of the resettled settlers. |