Symbols of Hazar: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{WIP}} {{Hazar article}} {| class="wikitable" style="width:60em;" |- style="background:#efefef;" ! style="width:20%; text-align:left;"|Symbol ! style="width:30%; text-align..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| National Flag | | National Flag | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[File: | | style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Hazar flag.png|100px]] | ||
| The flag of Hazar consists of dark green background, golden yellow reverse crescent a eight pointed star. | | The flag of Hazar consists of dark green background, golden yellow reverse crescent a eight pointed star. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coat of Arms | | Coat of Arms | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[File: | | style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Hazar emblem.png|100px]] | ||
| The Hazar coat of arms is just a round version of the flag. | | The Hazar coat of arms is just a round version of the flag. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|''Toprağa Düşene kadar Hazar!'' | | style="text-align:center;"|''Toprağa Düşene kadar Hazar!'' | ||
| The motto was used in Bodzinak Civil War by [[Free Castle Preservatives]] and [[Hazar Liberation Army]]. | | The motto was used in Bodzinak Civil War by [[Free Castle Preservatives]] and [[Hazar Liberation Army]]. | ||
|- | |||
| People | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Yaşar Talha Bülbül.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Yaşar Talha Bülbül]] | |||
|Yaşar Talha Bülbül is first president of [[Hazar]], he was former football player and rapper. Its political policy is generally neutral and | |||
a politician who attaches importance to industrial, construction and science investments in the nation. | |||
|- | |||
| National drink | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Ayran | |||
|- | |||
| National dish | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Kebab | |||
|- | |||
| National animal | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Hazar Tiger.jpg|100px]]<br>[[wikipedia:Caspian tiger|Hazar tiger]] | |||
|- | |||
| National flower | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Reverse tulip.jpeg|100px]]<br>[[wikipedia:Fritillaria imperialis|Reverse tulip]] | |||
|- | |||
| National tree | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Sevidfiotarender.png|100px]]<br>[[Sevid-Fiota]] | |||
|- | |||
| National fruit | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Arbutus.jpg|100px]]<br>[[wikipedia:Arbutus andrachne|Wild strawberry]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:47, 13 March 2021
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Symbol | File | Description |
|---|---|---|
| National Flag | The flag of Hazar consists of dark green background, golden yellow reverse crescent a eight pointed star. | |
| Coat of Arms | The Hazar coat of arms is just a round version of the flag. | |
| National Anthem | Hazar Marşı | Hazar Marşı is national anthem of Hazar, writted in Civil War of Bodzinak in 1673 AN. |
| Motto | Toprağa Düşene kadar Hazar! | The motto was used in Bodzinak Civil War by Free Castle Preservatives and Hazar Liberation Army. |
| People | Yaşar Talha Bülbül |
Yaşar Talha Bülbül is first president of Hazar, he was former football player and rapper. Its political policy is generally neutral and
a politician who attaches importance to industrial, construction and science investments in the nation. |
| National drink | Ayran | |
| National dish | Kebab | |
| National animal | Hazar tiger | |
| National flower | Reverse tulip | |
| National tree | Sevid-Fiota | |
| National fruit | Wild strawberry |