2019 Florian Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| competition = [[Florian Hockey League]] | | competition = [[Florian Hockey League]] | ||
| season = 2019 | | season = 2019 | ||
| winners = | | winners = {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Golden Knights}} (League and playoffs) | ||
| continentalcup1 = | | continentalcup1 = [[Micras Champions' Hockey League]] | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[Northcliff Golden Knights]] <br> [[Northcliff Capitals]] <br> [[Dragonmoor Storm]] <br> [[Longsight Jets]] <br> [[Havenbarrow Giants]] | ||
| league topscorer = | | league topscorer = | ||
| highest attendance = | | highest attendance = | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|''North'' || 20 || 12 || 1 || 4 || 3 || 72 || 61 || 11 ||'''42''' | |''North'' || 20 || 12 || 1 || 4 || 3 || 72 || 61 || 11 ||'''42''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Shireroth| | |align="left"|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|link=Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe|alt=Lunaris}} | ||
|''North'' || 20 || 11 || 2 || 2 || 5 || 80 || 63 || 17 ||'''39''' | |''North'' || 20 || 11 || 2 || 2 || 5 || 80 || 63 || 17 ||'''39''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|''South'' || 20 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 11 || 58 || 66 || -8 ||'''21''' | |''South'' || 20 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 11 || 58 || 66 || -8 ||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Shirekeep Exiles}} | |align="left"|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Shirekeep Exiles}} | ||
|''South'' || 20 || 6 || 1 || 1 || 12 || 52 || 65 || -13 ||'''21''' | |''South'' || 20 || 6 || 1 || 1 || 12 || 52 || 65 || -13 ||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| RD1-score06-agg=5 | | RD1-score06-agg=5 | ||
| RD1-team07= {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Lunaris}} | | RD1-team07= {{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Lunaris}} | ||
| RD1-score07-1=2 | | RD1-score07-1=2 | ||
| RD1-score07-2=3 | | RD1-score07-2=3 | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| RD2-score07-2=4 | | RD2-score07-2=4 | ||
| RD2-score07-agg=9 | | RD2-score07-agg=9 | ||
| RD2-team08= {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Lunaris}} | | RD2-team08= {{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Lunaris}} | ||
| RD2-score08-1=2 | | RD2-score08-1=2 | ||
| RD2-score08-2=6 | | RD2-score08-2=6 | ||
| RD2-score08-agg=8 | | RD2-score08-agg=8 | ||
| RD3-team01= | | RD3-team01= {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Golden Knights}} | ||
| RD3-score01-1= | | RD3-score01-1= 2 | ||
| RD3-score01-2= | | RD3-score01-2= 7 | ||
| RD3-score01-agg= | | RD3-score01-agg= 9 | ||
| RD3-team02= | | RD3-team02= {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor Storm}} | ||
| RD3-score02-1= | | RD3-score02-1= 3 | ||
| RD3-score02-2= | | RD3-score02-2= 4 | ||
| RD3-score02-agg= | | RD3-score02-agg= 7 | ||
| RD3-team03= | | RD3-team03= {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Capitals}} | ||
| RD3-score03-1= | | RD3-score03-1= 1 | ||
| RD3-score03-2= | | RD3-score03-2= 3 | ||
| RD3-score03-agg= | | RD3-score03-agg= 4 | ||
| RD3-team04= | | RD3-team04= {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Longsight Jets}} | ||
| RD3-score04-1= | | RD3-score04-1= 2 | ||
| RD3-score04-2= | | RD3-score04-2= 1 | ||
| RD3-score04-agg= | | RD3-score04-agg= 3 | ||
| RD4-team01= | | RD4-team01= {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Golden Knights}} | ||
| RD4-score01= | | RD4-score01= 1 | ||
| RD4-team02= | | RD4-team02= {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Capitals}} | ||
| RD4-score02= | | RD4-score02= 0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Finals== | ==Finals== |
Latest revision as of 12:44, 5 July 2023
Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Champions | Northcliff Golden Knights (League and playoffs) |
Micras Champions' Hockey League |
Northcliff Golden Knights Northcliff Capitals Dragonmoor Storm Longsight Jets Havenbarrow Giants |
← 2018 2020 → |
Regular Season
Club | Conf. | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff Golden Knights | North | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 89 | 51 | 38 | 48 | Advances to play-offs and qualification to Micras Champions' Hockey League. |
Northcliff Capitals | North | 20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 93 | 58 | 35 | 48 | |
Northcliff Senators | North | 20 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 61 | 11 | 42 | |
Lunaris | North | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 80 | 63 | 17 | 39 | |
Newhedge Raptors | South | 20 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 53 | 19 | 38 | Advances to play-offs |
Dragonmoor Storm | South | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 65 | 50 | 15 | 37 | |
Longsight Jets | North | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 85 | 73 | 12 | 36 | |
Blackoak Blues | South | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 77 | 65 | 12 | 36 | |
Dragonmoor All-Golds | South | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 80 | 81 | -1 | 34 | |
Havenbarrow Giants | North | 20 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 77 | 68 | 9 | 31 | |
Westlake Kings | South | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 31 | |
Newmarsh Hurricanes | North | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 74 | -1 | 31 | |
Stonehall Steelers | South | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 65 | 64 | 1 | 29 | |
GKS Viten Vikings | North | 20 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 72 | 85 | -9 | 29 | |
Ostville Blackhawks | South | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 76 | 85 | -9 | 25 | |
Victoria Predators | North | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 67 | 83 | -16 | 24 | |
KTH Kłomina | North | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 73 | 76 | -3 | 23 | |
Dragonmoor Thunder | South | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 67 | -12 | 23 | |
Etourney Avalanche | South | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 66 | -8 | 21 | |
Shirekeep Exiles | South | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 52 | 65 | -13 | 21 | |
Oldhaven Wolfpack | South | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 65 | 82 | -17 | 21 | |
Pnica Panthers | North | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 59 | 84 | -25 | 21 | |
Meadowedge Lightning | South | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 64 | 84 | -20 | 15 | |
HKS Opolla | North | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 97 | -35 | 10 |
Conference Standings
North
South
Post season playoffs
The 12 best teams in the overall standings will qualify for the end of season playoffs. They will be four rounds and each round except the final will be played in a two-leg basis.
First Round | Quarter Finals | Semi FInals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
Havenbarrow Giants | 6 | 5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff Senators | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Golden Knights | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Havenbarrow Giants | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Golden Knights | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Dragonmoor Storm | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Newhedge Raptors | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Stonehall Steelers | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Dragonmoor Storm | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Stonehall Steelers | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Golden Knights | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Capitals | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Westlake Kings | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Blackoak Blues | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Capitals | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Blackoak Blues | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Capitals | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Longsight Jets | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Lunaris | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Dragonmoor All-Golds | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Longsight Jets | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Lunaris | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||