Northcliff Tigers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox rugby league club | clubname = | image = | emblem = | fullname = | nickname = | short name = |...") |
(→Squad) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox rugby league club | {{Infobox rugby league club | ||
| clubname = | | clubname = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| emblem = | | emblem = | ||
| fullname = | | fullname = {{PAGENAME}} rugby league football club | ||
| nickname = | | nickname = The tigers | ||
| short name = | | short name = | ||
| colours = | | colours = Orange <br> Black | ||
| founded = | | founded = | ||
| exited = | | exited = | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| exited2 = | | exited2 = | ||
| web = | | web = | ||
| ground = | | ground = Northcliff Sports Complex | ||
| capacity = | | capacity = 20,000 | ||
| ground2 = | | ground2 = | ||
| capacity2 = | | capacity2 = | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| capacity4 = | | capacity4 = | ||
| ceo = | | ceo = | ||
| coach = | | coach = Jack Powell | ||
| manager = | | manager = | ||
| captain = | | captain = | ||
| league = | | league = [[Florian Super League]] | ||
| season = | | season = [[2017 Florian Republic rugby league season|2017]] | ||
| position = | | position = 6th | ||
| kit = | | kit = | ||
| current = | | current = [[2018 Florian Super League]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Squad== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30 | Number | |||
!width=200 |Player | |||
!width=40 |Position | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Riley Bates | |||
|Fullback | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Right Winger | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|Left Centre | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Right Centre | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|Left Winger | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|Stand-off | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|Scrum Half | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|Prop | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|Hooker | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Prop | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|Second Row | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|Second Row | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|Loose Forward | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Hector Wilson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Hayden Lane | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 16:21, 28 November 2018
Club information | |
---|---|
Full name | Northcliff Tigers rugby league football club |
Nickname(s) | The tigers |
Colours |
Orange Black |
Current details | |
Ground(s) | Northcliff Sports Complex (20,000) |
Coach | Jack Powell |
Competition | Florian Super League |
2017 | 6th |
Squad
Number | Player | Position |
---|---|---|
1 | Riley Bates | Fullback |
2 | Right Winger | |
3 | Left Centre | |
4 | Right Centre | |
5 | Left Winger | |
6 | Stand-off | |
7 | Scrum Half | |
8 | Prop | |
9 | Hooker | |
10 | Prop | |
11 | Second Row | |
12 | Second Row | |
13 | Loose Forward | |
14 | ||
15 | ||
16 | ||
17 | ||
18 | Hector Wilson | |
19 | Hayden Lane | |
20 | ||
21 | ||
22 | ||
23 |