Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – Pole vault: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Women) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{team flagn| | | rowspan=2|1 ||align=left| {{team flagn|Lostisland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Freeland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | rowspan=2|2 ||align=left| {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Batavia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Freeland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lostisland|flag}} LOS-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Batavia|flag}} BAT-1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:57, 18 October 2018
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lostisland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Saint-Antoine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
2 | Kingdom of Coria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Mercury | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Batavia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Freeland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
RSA-1 | KOR-1 | PRF-1 |
Women's details |
LOS-1 | MER-1 | BAT-1 |
Men
Men's pole vault at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 21st September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 18 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Women
Women's pole vault at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 27th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 18 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|