Handball at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 146 || 120 || +26 || '''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[Handball at the 2018 Micras Games|Micras Games]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 138 || 130 || +18 || '''10''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Juclandia|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Juclandia|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 4 || 1 || 1 || 142 || 130 || +12 || '''9''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Qualification to the [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Qualification to the [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Astaronia|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 138 || 132 || +6 || '''7''' | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|handball}} | |||
| 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 125 || 138 || −13 || '''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|New Sussex|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|New Sussex|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 128 || 141 || −13 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Constancia|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 116 || 142 || −26 || '''0''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Play-offs== | ==Play-offs== | ||
===First Round=== | ===First Round=== |
Revision as of 15:40, 30 September 2018
Qualification for the Men's tournament at the 2018 Micras Games will determined by a series of round-robin competitions. Hosts Jingdao received an automatic berth, while the other twenty-eight entrants had an opportunity to qualify for eleven spots in the Micras Games. The qualifying competition will be held in Senya.
Entrants
Qualified teams
|
|
|
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 129 | +42 | 12 | Qualification for Micras Games |
Lakkvia | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 161 | 136 | +25 | 10 | |
Mercury | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 164 | 135 | +29 | 8 | Qualification to the play-offs |
Birgeshir | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 162 | 134 | +28 | 6 | |
Hoenn | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 154 | 148 | +6 | 4 | |
Raspur | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 125 | 171 | −46 | 2 | |
Saint-Antoine | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 107 | 191 | −84 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerenia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 99 | +85 | 12 | Qualification for Micras Games |
Freeland | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 170 | 114 | +56 | 10 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 155 | 123 | +32 | 8 | Qualification to the play-offs |
Lamantia | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 138 | 133 | +5 | 6 | |
Tiana | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 130 | 144 | −14 | 4 | |
Lusa | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 112 | 156 | −44 | 2 | |
Eklesia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 74 | 204 | −130 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 113 | +42 | 12 | Qualification for Micras Games |
Wechua | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 142 | 121 | +21 | 10 | |
Stormark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 142 | 129 | +13 | 8 | Qualification to the play-offs |
North Antarctica | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 133 | 130 | +3 | 6 | |
Nova English Korea | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 123 | 142 | −19 | 3 | |
Lostisland | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 120 | 144 | −24 | 2 | |
River Warriors | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 114 | 150 | −36 | 1 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingdom of Coria | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 146 | 120 | +26 | 10 | Qualification for Micras Games |
Ranentsi | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 138 | 130 | +18 | 10 | |
Juclandia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 142 | 130 | +12 | 9 | Qualification to the play-offs |
Astaronia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 138 | 132 | +6 | 7 | |
Zandarijn | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 125 | 138 | −13 | 4 | |
New Sussex | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 128 | 141 | −13 | 2 | |
Constancia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 116 | 142 | −26 | 0 |
Play-offs
First Round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Mercury | – | Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | Qualification for Micras Games |
Stormark | – | Third place Group D |
Second Round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Loser Play-off 1 | – | Loser Play-off 2 | Qualification for Micras Games |