Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 38 || 26 || +12 || '''4''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB rowspan="5"|Qualifies to [[Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Micras Games]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB rowspan="5"|Qualifies to [[Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Micras Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 32 || 26 || +6 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ólbescból}} | |||
| 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 33 || 27 || +6 || '''2''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 32 || 30 || +2 || '''2''' | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 33 || 29 || +4 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Hoenn|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 26 || 34 || −8 || '''2''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 27 || 35 || −8 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 21 || 35 || −14 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |17–12 | ||
|21–14 | |21–14 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |19–8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |14–15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | ||
| | |13–16 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:16, 5 May 2018
Qualification for the men's tournament at the 2018 Micras Games was determined by participation in the All-Craitland Championship. All five national sides that play in the competition, plus Craitland and hosts Jingdao received automatic berths, while the other eight ólbescból-playing nations had an opportunity to qualify for the five remaining spots in the Micras Games.
Qualified teams
|
Qualifying group
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lusa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 4 | Qualifies to Micras Games |
Florian Republic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 4 | |
Nova English Korea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 2 | |
Nova England | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 2 | |
North Antarctica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 2 | |
Hoenn | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 34 | −8 | 2 | |
Kingdom of Coria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 35 | −8 | 0 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 35 | −14 | 0 |
Results
– | 16–13 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | 11–20 | |||||||
– | 17–12 | 21–14 | ||||||
– | 15–18 | |||||||
– | 19–8 | |||||||
14–15 | – | |||||||
13–16 | – | |||||||
– |