Rulers of Hurmu: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment
|-
|-
| || [[Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson]] || 1398 || 1476–1479 || President of Hurmu Republik || 1485 ||  
| [[File:Hallgrim adalgeirsson.png|75px]] || [[Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson]] || 1398 || 1476–1479 || President of Hurmu Republik || 1485 ||  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2"| [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Richard Lyon]] || rowspan="2"| 1450 || 1479–1487c || Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Menelmacar) || rowspan="2"| 1544 || rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2"| [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Richard Lyon]] || rowspan="2"| 1450 || 1479–1487c || Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Menelmacar) || rowspan="2"| 1544 || rowspan="2"|
Line 23: Line 23:
| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Andelarion]] || 1450 || 1512–1524 || Prince of Hurmu || 1544 ||  
| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Andelarion]] || 1450 || 1512–1524 || Prince of Hurmu || 1544 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Aoife the Celt]] ||  || 1524–1550 || Queen of Hurmu ||  ||  
| [[File:Aoife.jpeg|75px]] || [[Aoife the Celt]] ||  || 1524–1550 || Queen of Hurmu ||  ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] ||  || 1550–1554 || Chairman of the Senate ||  ||  
| [[File:Ionelconstantinescu.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] ||  || 1550–1554 || Chairman of the Senate ||  ||  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || rowspan="2"| || 1554–1558 || Chairman of the Senate || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|  
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || rowspan="2"| || 1554–1558 || Chairman of the Senate || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|  
Line 61: Line 61:
| colspan=3| ''Vacant'' || 1536–1542
| colspan=3| ''Vacant'' || 1536–1542
|-
|-
| || [[Cashmaiel Andelarion]] || 1472 || 1542–1550 || ''Chairman || 1550 ||  
| [[File:Cashmaiel andelarion.png|75px]] || [[Cashmaiel Andelarion]] || 1472 || 1542–1550 || ''Chairman || 1550 ||  
|-
|-
| || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] || 1520 || 1550–1554 || ''Chairman || 1602 ||  
| [[File:Ionelconstantinescu.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] || 1520 || 1550–1554 || ''Chairman || 1602 ||  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || 1535 || rowspan="2"| 1554–1558 || ''Chairman || rowspan="2"| 1602 || rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || 1535 || rowspan="2"| 1554–1558 || ''Chairman || rowspan="2"| 1602 || rowspan="2"|
Line 124: Line 124:
| [[File:Morsnerrolarportrait.png|75px]]||[[Kaiser Mors IV]]||Shyriath Farstrider <br> (birth name) <br><br> Mors Nerrolar <br>(later name)||||1500–1502||||[[Line of Mortis|Mortis]]|| Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1499.
| [[File:Morsnerrolarportrait.png|75px]]||[[Kaiser Mors IV]]||Shyriath Farstrider <br> (birth name) <br><br> Mors Nerrolar <br>(later name)||||1500–1502||||[[Line of Mortis|Mortis]]|| Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1499.
|-
|-
| ||[[Kaiser Ari i]]||Ari Jouksiaisenpoika <br> (birth name) <br><br> Ari Kaukainen <br> (after his reign)||1456||1502–1504||||[[Ly'Technomaezj]]||
| [[File:Kaiserari1.jpeg|75px]]||[[Kaiser Ari i]]||Ari Jouksiaisenpoika <br> (birth name) <br><br> Ari Kaukainen <br> (after his reign)||1456||1502–1504||||[[Ly'Technomaezj]]||
|-
|-
| ||[[Kaiser Leto III]]||||||1560–1561||1561||[[Line of Win'Eth|Win'Eth]]||Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1559.
| [[File:Kaiser Leto III.png|75px]]||[[Kaiser Leto III]]||||||1560–1561||1561||[[Line of Win'Eth|Win'Eth]]||Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1559.
|-
|-
| [[File:Malarbor.gif|75px]]||[[Kaiser Malarbor]]||||||1561–1562||||||
| [[File:Malarbor.gif|75px]]||[[Kaiser Malarbor]]||||||1561–1562||||||
Line 192: Line 192:
| [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|75px]] || [[Magnus Pihlak]] || 1630 || 1682–1686 ||  || [[Koos]] || Majority ([[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]])
| [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|75px]] || [[Magnus Pihlak]] || 1630 || 1682–1686 ||  || [[Koos]] || Majority ([[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]])
|-
|-
| [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|75px]] || [[Jan Spiik]] || [[Vesüha]] ([[Lakkvia]]), 1645 || 1686–1690 || ||[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || Majority ([[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mõõd]])
| [[File:Janspiik.jpeg|75px]] || [[Jan Spiik]] || [[Vesüha]] ([[Lakkvia]]), 1645 || 1686–1690 || ||[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || Majority ([[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mõõd]])
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 202: Line 202:
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Death !! Tenure !! Comment
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Death !! Tenure !! Comment
|-
|-
| [[File:Hurmu coat of arms.png|75px]] || [[Temüjin Khan]] || 1597 [[Ghawlama]] || 1696 || rowspan="2"| 1689–1690 || Co-Ruler (as [[Lontinien|Khan of Lontinien]])
| [[File:Temujin khan.png|75px]] || [[Temüjin Khan]] || 1597 [[Ghawlama]] || 1696 || rowspan="2"| 1689–1690 || Co-Ruler (as [[Lontinien|Khan of Lontinien]])
|-
|-
| [[File:Salome.1688.png|75px]] || [[Salome]] || 1671 [[Shirekeep]] || – || Co-Ruler (as [[Prince among the Lakes|Princess of Hurmu]])
| [[File:Salome.1688.png|75px]] || [[Salome]] || 1671 [[Shirekeep]] || – || Co-Ruler (as [[Prince among the Lakes|Princess of Hurmu]])
Line 217: Line 217:
|}
|}


== [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Ministers of Hurmu]] (1690 and onwards) ==
== [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Ministers of Hurmu]] (1690–1720) ==
 
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1"
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 229: Line 228:
! scope="col" | Cabinet
! scope="col" | Cabinet
|-
|-
| [[File:Hurmu coat of arms.png|75px]] || [[Jan Spiik]] || [[Vesüha]] ([[Lakkvia]]), 1645 || 1690-06-13–1690-07-19 (30 days) || ||[[Edasi Hurmu]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Cabinet]] <small>([[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Lontinian People's Party|LPP]]–[[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]]–[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]])</small>
| [[File:Janspiik.jpeg|100px]] || [[Jan Spiik]] || [[Vesüha]] ([[Lakkvia]]), {{AN|1645}} || 13.VI.{{AN|1690}}–19.VI.{{AN|1690}} (30 days) || [[Liderai]] ([[Hurmu]]), {{AN|1714}} (aged {{AgeAN|1645|1714}}) ||[[Edasi Hurmu]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Cabinet]] <small>([[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Lontinian People's Party|LPP]]–[[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]]–[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]])</small>
|-
| [[File:Daniyal al-Osman.png|100px]] || [[Daniyal al-Osman]] || {{AN|1641}}  || 19.VI.{{AN|1690}}–11.II.{{AN|1713}} ({{AgeAN|1690|1713}}) || [[Aqaba]], {{AN|1717}} (aged {{AgeAN|1641|1717}}) ||[[Humanist List|Humanist]]/[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]] || [[First cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|1st cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]-[[Lontinian People's Party|LPP]]-[[Koos]]-[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]]; 1690–1695)</small> <br> [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|2nd cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]-[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]-[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]]; 1695–1702)</small> <br> [[Third cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|3rd cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Society of Yeshua|SY]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]; 1702–1704)</small> <br> [[Fourth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|4th cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Society of Yeshua|SY]]–[[Traditionalist List|Trad.]]–[[Ayreonist List|Ayr.]]; 1704–1708)</small><br>  [[Fifth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|5th cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Society of Yeshua|SY]]–[[Blue Skies]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|UAT]]–[[Einhornist List|Einh.]]; 1708–1710)</small><br>[[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|6th cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|UAT]]–[[Einhornist List|Einh.]]; 1710–1713)
|-
| [[File:Patrikdjupvik.jpeg|100px]] || [[Patrik Djupvik]] || {{AN|1643}} ) || 11.II.{{AN|1713}}–18.XV.{{AN|1716}} ({{AgeAN|1713|1716}})|| {{AN|1729}} [[Huyenkula]] (aged {{AgeAN|1643|1729}}) || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Cabinet]] <small>([[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]])</small>
|-
| [[File:Jamshid-e Osman.jpeg|100px]] || [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || {{AN|1665}} (aged {{AgeAN|1665|noAN=y}}) || 18.XV.{{AN|1716}}–8.III.{{AN|1719}} ({{AgeAN|1716|1719}})||24.II.1720 (aged {{AgeAN|1661|1720}}) || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]] || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Cabinet]] <small>([[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]])</small>
|-
|-
| [[File:Daniyal al-Osman.png|75px]] || [[Daniyal al-Osman]] || 1641 || 1690-07-19–''present'' || ||[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]] || [[First cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|1st cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]-[[Lontinian People's Party|LPP]]-[[Koos]]-[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]]; 1690–1695)</small> <br> [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|2nd cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]-[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]-[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]]; 1695–1701)</small><br>[[Third cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|3rd cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Society of Yeshua|SY]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]; 1702–''present'')</small>
| [[File:AnnikaRaudsepp.jpg|100px]] || [[Annika Raudsepp]] || {{AN|1659}} || 8.III.{{AN|1719}}–15.III.{{AN|1720}} ({{AgeAN|1719|1720}})|| 6.III.1749 (aged {{AgeAN|1659|1749}}) || [[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Cabinet]] <small>([[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]]–[[Communist Workers' Party|CWP]]–[[Hizb ul-ʿUmrāti ul-Hurmu|HUHU]])</small>
|-
|-
| [[File:1715 Enkhjargal al-Osman.jpeg|100px]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Ghawlama]] (then [[Stormark]]), {{AN|1672}} || 16.III.{{AN|1720}}–17.XIII.{{AN|1720}} (10 months)||  ||[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]]  || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Cabinet]]
|}
|}
== Leaders of the Realms ==
* [[Leaders of Al-Khadra]]
* [[Leaders of Amaland]]
* [[Leaders of the Lake District]]
* [[Leaders of Lontinien]]
* [[Leaders of Karnamark]]
* [[Leaders of Northern Coria]]
* [[Leaders of Samhold]]
* [[Leaders of Transprinitica]]


{{Hurmu article}}
{{Hurmu article}}

Latest revision as of 14:42, 5 October 2025

Local Heads of State of Hurmu (1476–1603)

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Title Death Comment
Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson 1398 1476–1479 President of Hurmu Republik 1485
Richard Lyon 1450 1479–1487c Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Menelmacar) 1544
1487c–1494 Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Cranda)
Thoenen Helios 1458 1494–1497 Leader of the Parlerment 1505
Richard Lyon 1450 1497–1500 Baron of Hurmu 1544
Troy Tomsohnd 1500–1502 Baron of Hurmu
Harald of Ettlingar Freyu 1502–1505 Baron of Hurmu
1505–1512 Prince of Hurmu
Andelarion 1450 1512–1524 Prince of Hurmu 1544
Aoife the Celt 1524–1550 Queen of Hurmu
Ionel Constantinescu 1550–1554 Chairman of the Senate
Talsin Baarrnan 1554–1558 Chairman of the Senate
1558–1561 Valdi of Hurmu
Daniel Kalirion 1561–1563 Valdi of Hurmu
1563–1574 Prince of Hurmu
1574–1586 Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu
Nathan Dariolin 1586–1589 Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu
Elijah Ayreon 1590–1592 Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu
Sindre Nemnai 1592–1600 Primus inter pares of the Order of the Holy Lakes
1600–1603 Chairman of the Senate

Foreign Heads of State of Hurmu

Chairs/Presiding officers of the Senate

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Title Death Comment
Andelarion 1450 1512–1524 Prince, Thane and Satrap 1544
1524–1527 Chairman
Vali Ri av Silmahamnum 1527–1536 Chairman 1538
Vacant 1536–1542
Cashmaiel Andelarion 1472 1542–1550 Chairman 1550
Ionel Constantinescu 1520 1550–1554 Chairman 1602
Talsin Baarrnan 1535 1554–1558 Chairman 1602
1558–1561 Valdi
Daniel Kalirion 1542 1561–1574 Valdi 1586
1574–1585 President pro tempore
Aiomide Octavius 1553 1585–1587 President 1608
Iain de Vembria (Lord Erion of the Far Reaches) 1410 1587–1595 President 1655
Aurangzeb al-Osmani 1542 1595–1599 President 1609
Sindre Nemnai 1560 1599–1603 Chairman 1603 (Hurmu genocide)
Vacant 1603–1690
Pador u-Germask 1599 1690–1695 Chancellor 1596
Li Naomiai Avon-El 1627 (Michaelion, Elwynn) 1695–present Chancellor and Presiding Officer

Heads of the Order of the Holy Lakes (in exile)

Name Tenure Title Comment
Vilhjalm Kormak 1603–1652 Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Mina Soval 1652–1657 Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Kristina Akkare 1657–1662 Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Milena Karenina 1662–1670 Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Kartan Saajar 1670–1675 Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Malik u-War 1675–1680 Chairman of the Board of Trustees
Anskar Isamma 1680–1690 Chairman of the Board of Trustees

Kaisers over Hurmu (1500–1505; 1560–1562)

See List of Kaisers
Portrait Regnal name Personal name Birth Reign Death Bloodline/House Note
Kaiser Mors IV Shyriath Farstrider
(birth name)

Mors Nerrolar
(later name)
1500–1502 Mortis Reign in Shireroth began 1499.
Kaiser Ari i Ari Jouksiaisenpoika
(birth name)

Ari Kaukainen
(after his reign)
1456 1502–1504 Ly'Technomaezj
Kaiser Leto III 1560–1561 1561 Win'Eth Reign in Shireroth began 1559.
Kaiser Malarbor 1561–1562
Kaiser Mors VI 1562–1562 1564 Mortis Reign in Shireroth ended 1564.

Craitish kings over Lakkvia (1606–1690)

Name
Reign
Portrait Birth
Date, location
Death
Craitman IV
1606

16.IX.1628
12.XI.1544
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
16.IX.1628
Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen
Craitman V
16.IX.1628

27.VIII.1675
17.II.1578
Tiem Castle, Tiem
27.VIII.1675
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
Craitman VI
27.VIII.1675

6.V.1681
2.I.1598
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
6.V.1681
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
Craitman VII
6.V.1681
13.VI.1690;
8.III.1634
Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen


Prime Ministers of Lakkvia (1606–1690)

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Death Party Cabinet
Villu Sepp 1545 1606–1630 1633 Koos Majority (Koos, 1606–1626)
Majority (KoosLib. 1626–1630)
Ott Laurits 1580 1630–1631 1675 Koos Majority (KoosLib.; 1626–1631)
Artur Kuusik 1592 1631–1636 1695 Mõõd. Majority (Mõõd.–Lib.)
Lilli Tamm 1588 1636–1646 1693 Koos Majority (Koos-Edasi)
Liis Valbe 1606 1646–1656 1698 Mõõd. Majority (Mõõd.–Lib.–Edasi)
Reedik Lippmaa 1609 1656–1657 1702 Koos Majority (KoosEdasi)
Liis Valbe 1606 1657–1665 1698 Mõõd. Majority (Mõõd.–Edasi; 1657–1661)
Minority (Mõõd.–Edasi; 1661–1666)
Taaniel Koiv 1620 1665–1676 Mõõd. Majority (Mõõd.–Edasi)
Erko Aare 1624 1676–1682 Koos Majority (KoosLib)
Magnus Pihlak 1630 1682–1686 Koos Majority (KoosLib)
Jan Spiik Vesüha (Lakkvia), 1645 1686–1690 Edasi Majority (EdasiMõõd)

Leaders of the Hurmu Trust Territory

Heads of State

Portrait Name Birth Death Tenure Comment
Temüjin Khan 1597 Ghawlama 1696 1689–1690 Co-Ruler (as Khan of Lontinien)
Salome 1671 Shirekeep Co-Ruler (as Princess of Hurmu)

Head of Government

As Chairman of the Bilateral Organizing Committee (i.e. the executive council of the Hurmu Trust Territory)

Portrait Name Birth Death Tenure Faction Comment
Anskar Isamma 1622 Vesüha 15.XII.1701 Vesüha (aged (79 AN years) 1689–1691 Ayreonist

Prime Ministers of Hurmu (1690–1720)

Portrait Name Birth Tenure Death Party Cabinet
Jan Spiik Vesüha (Lakkvia), 1645 AN 13.VI.1690 AN–19.VI.1690 AN (30 days) Liderai (Hurmu), 1714 AN (aged 69 AN years) Edasi Hurmu Cabinet (EdasiCDHLPPKoosLibMod.)
Daniyal al-Osman 1641 AN 19.VI.1690 AN–11.II.1713 AN (23 AN years) Aqaba, 1717 AN (aged 76 AN years) Humanist/Coalition for Democratic Humanism 1st cabinet (CDH-LPP-Koos-Mod.; 1690–1695)
2nd cabinet (CDH-Edasi-Mod.; 1695–1702)
3rd cabinet (CDHSYEdasi; 1702–1704)
4th cabinet (CDHSYTrad.Ayr.; 1704–1708)
5th cabinet (CDHEdasiSYBlue SkiesHum.UATEinh.; 1708–1710)
6th cabinet (CDHEdasiHum.UATEinh.; 1710–1713)
Patrik Djupvik 1643 AN ) 11.II.1713 AN–18.XV.1716 AN (3 AN years) 1729 AN Huyenkula (aged 86 AN years) United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List Cabinet (UnitedHum.EdasiCDHSDP)
Jamshid-e Osman 1665 AN (aged 86) 18.XV.1716 AN–8.III.1719 AN (3 AN years) 24.II.1720 (aged 59 AN years) Coalition for Democratic Humanism Cabinet (UnitedHum.EdasiCDH)
Annika Raudsepp 1659 AN 8.III.1719 AN–15.III.1720 AN (1 AN year) 6.III.1749 (aged 90 AN years) Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu Cabinet (SDPCWPHUHU)
Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal Ghawlama (then Stormark), 1672 AN 16.III.1720 AN–17.XIII.1720 AN (10 months) Coalition for Democratic Humanism Cabinet

Leaders of the Realms