Rulers of Hurmu: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment | ! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Tenure !! Title !! Death !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Hallgrim adalgeirsson.png|75px]] || [[Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson]] || 1398 || 1476–1479 || President of Hurmu Republik || 1485 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2"| [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Richard Lyon]] || rowspan="2"| 1450 || 1479–1487c || Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Menelmacar) || rowspan="2"| 1544 || rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || rowspan="2"| [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Richard Lyon]] || rowspan="2"| 1450 || 1479–1487c || Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Menelmacar) || rowspan="2"| 1544 || rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Andelarion]] || 1450 || 1512–1524 || Prince of Hurmu || 1544 || | | [[File:Rashidayreon.jpg|75px]] || [[Kaiser Ayreon I|Andelarion]] || 1450 || 1512–1524 || Prince of Hurmu || 1544 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Aoife.jpeg|75px]] || [[Aoife the Celt]] || || 1524–1550 || Queen of Hurmu || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Ionelconstantinescu.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] || || 1550–1554 || Chairman of the Senate || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || rowspan="2"| || 1554–1558 || Chairman of the Senate || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || rowspan="2"| || 1554–1558 || Chairman of the Senate || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| colspan=3| ''Vacant'' || 1536–1542 | | colspan=3| ''Vacant'' || 1536–1542 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Cashmaiel andelarion.png|75px]] || [[Cashmaiel Andelarion]] || 1472 || 1542–1550 || ''Chairman || 1550 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Ionelconstantinescu.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ionel Constantinescu]] || 1520 || 1550–1554 || ''Chairman || 1602 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || 1535 || rowspan="2"| 1554–1558 || ''Chairman || rowspan="2"| 1602 || rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| [[Talsin Baarrnan]] || 1535 || rowspan="2"| 1554–1558 || ''Chairman || rowspan="2"| 1602 || rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[File:Morsnerrolarportrait.png|75px]]||[[Kaiser Mors IV]]||Shyriath Farstrider <br> (birth name) <br><br> Mors Nerrolar <br>(later name)||||1500–1502||||[[Line of Mortis|Mortis]]|| Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1499. | | [[File:Morsnerrolarportrait.png|75px]]||[[Kaiser Mors IV]]||Shyriath Farstrider <br> (birth name) <br><br> Mors Nerrolar <br>(later name)||||1500–1502||||[[Line of Mortis|Mortis]]|| Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1499. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Kaiser Ari i]]||Ari Jouksiaisenpoika <br> (birth name) <br><br> Ari Kaukainen <br> (after his reign)||1456||1502–1504||||[[Ly'Technomaezj]]|| | | [[File:Kaiserari1.jpeg|75px]]||[[Kaiser Ari i]]||Ari Jouksiaisenpoika <br> (birth name) <br><br> Ari Kaukainen <br> (after his reign)||1456||1502–1504||||[[Ly'Technomaezj]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Kaiser Leto III]]||||||1560–1561||1561||[[Line of Win'Eth|Win'Eth]]||Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1559. | | [[File:Kaiser Leto III.png|75px]]||[[Kaiser Leto III]]||||||1560–1561||1561||[[Line of Win'Eth|Win'Eth]]||Reign ''in Shireroth'' began 1559. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Malarbor.gif|75px]]||[[Kaiser Malarbor]]||||||1561–1562|||||| | | [[File:Malarbor.gif|75px]]||[[Kaiser Malarbor]]||||||1561–1562|||||| | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|75px]] || [[Magnus Pihlak]] || 1630 || 1682–1686 || || [[Koos]] || Majority ([[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]]) | | [[File:Lakkvia flag.png|75px]] || [[Magnus Pihlak]] || 1630 || 1682–1686 || || [[Koos]] || Majority ([[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Janspiik.jpeg|75px]] || [[Jan Spiik]] || [[Vesüha]] ([[Lakkvia]]), 1645 || 1686–1690 || ||[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || Majority ([[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mõõd]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Death !! Tenure !! Comment | ! Portrait !! Name !! Birth !! Death !! Tenure !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Temujin khan.png|75px]] || [[Temüjin Khan]] || 1597 [[Ghawlama]] || 1696 || rowspan="2"| 1689–1690 || Co-Ruler (as [[Lontinien|Khan of Lontinien]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Salome.1688.png|75px]] || [[Salome]] || 1671 [[Shirekeep]] || – || Co-Ruler (as [[Prince among the Lakes|Princess of Hurmu]]) | | [[File:Salome.1688.png|75px]] || [[Salome]] || 1671 [[Shirekeep]] || – || Co-Ruler (as [[Prince among the Lakes|Princess of Hurmu]]) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Ministers of Hurmu]] ( | == [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Ministers of Hurmu]] (1690–1720) == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 229: | Line 228: | ||
! scope="col" | Cabinet | ! scope="col" | Cabinet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Janspiik.jpeg|100px]] || [[Jan Spiik]] || [[Vesüha]] ([[Lakkvia]]), {{AN|1645}} || 13.VI.{{AN|1690}}–19.VI.{{AN|1690}} (30 days) || [[Liderai]] ([[Hurmu]]), {{AN|1714}} (aged {{AgeAN|1645|1714}}) ||[[Edasi Hurmu]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Cabinet]] <small>([[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Lontinian People's Party|LPP]]–[[Koos]]–[[Liberals|Lib]]–[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Daniyal al-Osman.png|100px]] || [[Daniyal al-Osman]] || {{AN|1641}} || 19.VI.{{AN|1690}}–11.II.{{AN|1713}} ({{AgeAN|1690|1713}}) || [[Aqaba]], {{AN|1717}} (aged {{AgeAN|1641|1717}}) ||[[Humanist List|Humanist]]/[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]] || [[First cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|1st cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]-[[Lontinian People's Party|LPP]]-[[Koos]]-[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]]; 1690–1695)</small> <br> [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|2nd cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]-[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]-[[Mõõdukas Partei|Mod.]]; 1695–1702)</small> <br> [[Third cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|3rd cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Society of Yeshua|SY]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]; 1702–1704)</small> <br> [[Fourth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|4th cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Society of Yeshua|SY]]–[[Traditionalist List|Trad.]]–[[Ayreonist List|Ayr.]]; 1704–1708)</small><br> [[Fifth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|5th cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Society of Yeshua|SY]]–[[Blue Skies]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|UAT]]–[[Einhornist List|Einh.]]; 1708–1710)</small><br>[[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|6th cabinet]] <small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|UAT]]–[[Einhornist List|Einh.]]; 1710–1713) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Patrikdjupvik.jpeg|100px]] || [[Patrik Djupvik]] || {{AN|1643}} ) || 11.II.{{AN|1713}}–18.XV.{{AN|1716}} ({{AgeAN|1713|1716}})|| {{AN|1729}} [[Huyenkula]] (aged {{AgeAN|1643|1729}}) || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Cabinet]] <small>([[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]]–[[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jamshid-e Osman.jpeg|100px]] || [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || {{AN|1665}} (aged {{AgeAN|1665|noAN=y}}) || 18.XV.{{AN|1716}}–8.III.{{AN|1719}} ({{AgeAN|1716|1719}})||24.II.1720 (aged {{AgeAN|1661|1720}}) || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]] || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Cabinet]] <small>([[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist List|United]]–[[Humanist List|Hum.]]–[[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]]–[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:AnnikaRaudsepp.jpg|100px]] || [[Annika Raudsepp]] || {{AN|1659}} || 8.III.{{AN|1719}}–15.III.{{AN|1720}} ({{AgeAN|1719|1720}})|| 6.III.1749 (aged {{AgeAN|1659|1749}}) || [[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Cabinet]] <small>([[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]]–[[Communist Workers' Party|CWP]]–[[Hizb ul-ʿUmrāti ul-Hurmu|HUHU]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:1715 Enkhjargal al-Osman.jpeg|100px]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Ghawlama]] (then [[Stormark]]), {{AN|1672}} || 16.III.{{AN|1720}}–17.XIII.{{AN|1720}} (10 months)|| ||[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Cabinet]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Leaders of the Realms == | |||
* [[Leaders of Al-Khadra]] | |||
* [[Leaders of Amaland]] | |||
* [[Leaders of the Lake District]] | |||
* [[Leaders of Lontinien]] | |||
* [[Leaders of Karnamark]] | |||
* [[Leaders of Northern Coria]] | |||
* [[Leaders of Samhold]] | |||
* [[Leaders of Transprinitica]] | |||
{{Hurmu article}} | {{Hurmu article}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:42, 5 October 2025
Local Heads of State of Hurmu (1476–1603)
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Tenure | Title | Death | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson | 1398 | 1476–1479 | President of Hurmu Republik | 1485 | ||
| Richard Lyon | 1450 | 1479–1487c | Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Menelmacar) | 1544 | ||
| 1487c–1494 | Governor of the Hurmu Territory (Cranda) | |||||
| Thoenen Helios | 1458 | 1494–1497 | Leader of the Parlerment | 1505 | ||
| Richard Lyon | 1450 | 1497–1500 | Baron of Hurmu | 1544 | ||
| Troy Tomsohnd | 1500–1502 | Baron of Hurmu | ||||
| Harald of Ettlingar Freyu | 1502–1505 | Baron of Hurmu | ||||
| 1505–1512 | Prince of Hurmu | |||||
| Andelarion | 1450 | 1512–1524 | Prince of Hurmu | 1544 | ||
| Aoife the Celt | 1524–1550 | Queen of Hurmu | ||||
| Ionel Constantinescu | 1550–1554 | Chairman of the Senate | ||||
| Talsin Baarrnan | 1554–1558 | Chairman of the Senate | ||||
| 1558–1561 | Valdi of Hurmu | |||||
| Daniel Kalirion | 1561–1563 | Valdi of Hurmu | ||||
| 1563–1574 | Prince of Hurmu | |||||
| 1574–1586 | Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu | |||||
| Nathan Dariolin | 1586–1589 | Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu | ||||
| Elijah Ayreon | 1590–1592 | Prince of Elwynn, Amokolia and Hurmu | ||||
| Sindre Nemnai | 1592–1600 | Primus inter pares of the Order of the Holy Lakes | ||||
| 1600–1603 | Chairman of the Senate |
Foreign Heads of State of Hurmu
Chairs/Presiding officers of the Senate
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Tenure | Title | Death | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andelarion | 1450 | 1512–1524 | Prince, Thane and Satrap | 1544 | ||
| 1524–1527 | Chairman | |||||
| Vali Ri av Silmahamnum | 1527–1536 | Chairman | 1538 | |||
| Vacant | 1536–1542 | |||||
| Cashmaiel Andelarion | 1472 | 1542–1550 | Chairman | 1550 | ||
| Ionel Constantinescu | 1520 | 1550–1554 | Chairman | 1602 | ||
| Talsin Baarrnan | 1535 | 1554–1558 | Chairman | 1602 | ||
| 1558–1561 | Valdi | |||||
| Daniel Kalirion | 1542 | 1561–1574 | Valdi | 1586 | ||
| 1574–1585 | President pro tempore | |||||
| Aiomide Octavius | 1553 | 1585–1587 | President | 1608 | ||
| Iain de Vembria (Lord Erion of the Far Reaches) | 1410 | 1587–1595 | President | 1655 | ||
| Aurangzeb al-Osmani | 1542 | 1595–1599 | President | 1609 | ||
| Sindre Nemnai | 1560 | 1599–1603 | Chairman | 1603 (Hurmu genocide) | ||
| Vacant | 1603–1690 | |||||
| Pador u-Germask | 1599 | 1690–1695 | Chancellor | 1596 | ||
| Li Naomiai Avon-El | 1627 (Michaelion, Elwynn) | 1695–present | Chancellor and Presiding Officer | |||
Heads of the Order of the Holy Lakes (in exile)
| Name | Tenure | Title | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilhjalm Kormak | 1603–1652 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
| Mina Soval | 1652–1657 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
| Kristina Akkare | 1657–1662 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
| Milena Karenina | 1662–1670 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
| Kartan Saajar | 1670–1675 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
| Malik u-War | 1675–1680 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
| Anskar Isamma | 1680–1690 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees |
Kaisers over Hurmu (1500–1505; 1560–1562)
- See List of Kaisers
| Portrait | Regnal name | Personal name | Birth | Reign | Death | Bloodline/House | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Mors IV | Shyriath Farstrider (birth name) Mors Nerrolar (later name) |
1500–1502 | Mortis | Reign in Shireroth began 1499. | |||
| Kaiser Ari i | Ari Jouksiaisenpoika (birth name) Ari Kaukainen (after his reign) |
1456 | 1502–1504 | Ly'Technomaezj | |||
| Kaiser Leto III | 1560–1561 | 1561 | Win'Eth | Reign in Shireroth began 1559. | |||
| Kaiser Malarbor | 1561–1562 | ||||||
| Kaiser Mors VI | 1562–1562 | 1564 | Mortis | Reign in Shireroth ended 1564. |
Craitish kings over Lakkvia (1606–1690)
| Name Reign |
Portrait | Birth Date, location |
Death |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craitman IV 1606 – 16.IX.1628 |
12.XI.1544 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
16.IX.1628 Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen | |
| Craitman V 16.IX.1628 – 27.VIII.1675 |
17.II.1578 Tiem Castle, Tiem |
27.VIII.1675 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees | |
| Craitman VI 27.VIII.1675 – 6.V.1681 |
2.I.1598 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
6.V.1681 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees | |
| Craitman VII 6.V.1681 13.VI.1690; |
8.III.1634 Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen |
Prime Ministers of Lakkvia (1606–1690)
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Tenure | Death | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villu Sepp | 1545 | 1606–1630 | 1633 | Koos | Majority (Koos, 1606–1626) Majority (Koos–Lib. 1626–1630) | |
| Ott Laurits | 1580 | 1630–1631 | 1675 | Koos | Majority (Koos–Lib.; 1626–1631) | |
| Artur Kuusik | 1592 | 1631–1636 | 1695 | Mõõd. | Majority (Mõõd.–Lib.) | |
| Lilli Tamm | 1588 | 1636–1646 | 1693 | Koos | Majority (Koos-Edasi) | |
| Liis Valbe | 1606 | 1646–1656 | 1698 | Mõõd. | Majority (Mõõd.–Lib.–Edasi) | |
| Reedik Lippmaa | 1609 | 1656–1657 | 1702 | Koos | Majority (Koos–Edasi) | |
| Liis Valbe | 1606 | 1657–1665 | 1698 | Mõõd. | Majority (Mõõd.–Edasi; 1657–1661) Minority (Mõõd.–Edasi; 1661–1666) | |
| Taaniel Koiv | 1620 | 1665–1676 | Mõõd. | Majority (Mõõd.–Edasi) | ||
| Erko Aare | 1624 | 1676–1682 | Koos | Majority (Koos–Lib) | ||
| Magnus Pihlak | 1630 | 1682–1686 | Koos | Majority (Koos–Lib) | ||
| Jan Spiik | Vesüha (Lakkvia), 1645 | 1686–1690 | Edasi | Majority (Edasi–Mõõd) |
Leaders of the Hurmu Trust Territory
Heads of State
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Death | Tenure | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temüjin Khan | 1597 Ghawlama | 1696 | 1689–1690 | Co-Ruler (as Khan of Lontinien) | |
| Salome | 1671 Shirekeep | – | Co-Ruler (as Princess of Hurmu) |
Head of Government
As Chairman of the Bilateral Organizing Committee (i.e. the executive council of the Hurmu Trust Territory)
| Portrait | Name | Birth | Death | Tenure | Faction | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anskar Isamma | 1622 Vesüha | 15.XII.1701 Vesüha (aged (79 AN years) | 1689–1691 | Ayreonist |
Prime Ministers of Hurmu (1690–1720)
Leaders of the Realms
- Leaders of Al-Khadra
- Leaders of Amaland
- Leaders of the Lake District
- Leaders of Lontinien
- Leaders of Karnamark
- Leaders of Northern Coria
- Leaders of Samhold
- Leaders of Transprinitica