Minister of International Trade (Hurmu): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
Line 36: Line 36:
| 1738–1739 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]]
| 1738–1739 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]]
|-
|-
| 1739– || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]]
| 1739–1746 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]]
|-
| [[Catherine Wythe]] || 1746– || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]

Latest revision as of 16:18, 7 July 2025

The Minister of International Trade is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. While foreign affairs is under the jurisdiction of the Senate, trade belongs to the Executive. The Minister and the Senate coordinate on matters of foreign policy trade.

Ministers

Officer Tenure Party Cabinet
Berkejin Tokuremur 1690 CDH Spiik
1690–1695 Al-Osman I
Chaghagan Khoga 1695–1702 CDH Al-Osman II
Suzana Novaković 1702–1704 SY Al-Osman III
1704–1708 Al-Osman IV
Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar 1708–1710 Edasi Al-Osman V
Đorđe Babić 1710–1713 U Al-Osman VI
Aake Simunsson 1713–1716 Edasi Djupvik
1716–1719 Osman
Mukarram Zubeir 1719–1720 SDP Raudsepp
Aake Simunsson 1720 Edasi Enkhjargal I
Abigail Elenkoo 1726–1728 PVM Enkhjargal II
Padmini Munshif 1728-1734 C Anastasia
Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen 1734–1738  P Vaykok
1738–1739 P Avon-El Myksos
1739–1746 P Jovanović-Smičić
Catherine Wythe 1746– T Sayfasad