Çakaristan national cricket team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Craitman moved page Çakaristan men's national cricket team to Çakaristan national cricket team without leaving a redirect: Standard naming conventions |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|party_name = Çakaristan | |party_name = Çakaristan | ||
|party_articletitle = Çakaristan Cricket Team | |party_articletitle = Çakaristan Cricket Team | ||
|party_logo = [[ | |party_logo = [[File:Çakaristan national cricket team logo.png|150px]] | ||
|leader = | |leader = Kian Iqbal | ||
|nickname = | |nickname = | ||
|chairman = | |chairman = | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|position = | |position = | ||
|colours = | |colours = | ||
|headquarters = [[Maulikpur]] | |headquarters = [[Maulikpur Cricket Ground]], [[Maulikpur]] | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' represents [[Çakaristan]] in men's international cricket. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' represents [[Çakaristan]] in men's international cricket. | ||
==Squad== | |||
This squad has been assembled ahead of [[The 2025 Crescent-Bear Trophy]]: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Name !! Age !! Batting style | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Viraj Singh || 28 || Right-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Omar Faris || 27 || Right-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Kian Iqbal '''(C)''' || 30 || Right-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Rashid Ali || 29 || Right-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Anwar Reza || 26 || Left-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Sami Elhassan || 25 || Right-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Danish Mirza || 31 || Right-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Serdar Hamad || 24 || Left-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Faisal Azizi || 28 || Right-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Tariq Mansoor || 32 || Right-handed | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Nasir Pahlavi || 29 || Left-handed | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cricket]] | [[Category:Cricket]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:19, 30 June 2025
| Çakaristan | |
|---|---|
| Nickname | |
| Captain | Kian Iqbal |
| Club President | |
| Founded | 2024 |
| Home Ground | Maulikpur Cricket Ground, Maulikpur |
| Wins/Losses | |
| First Match | |
| Last Match | |
| Website | |
The Çakaristan national cricket team represents Çakaristan in men's international cricket.
Squad
This squad has been assembled ahead of The 2025 Crescent-Bear Trophy:
| No. | Name | Age | Batting style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viraj Singh | 28 | Right-handed |
| 2 | Omar Faris | 27 | Right-handed |
| 3 | Kian Iqbal (C) | 30 | Right-handed |
| 4 | Rashid Ali | 29 | Right-handed |
| 5 | Anwar Reza | 26 | Left-handed |
| 6 | Sami Elhassan | 25 | Right-handed |
| 7 | Danish Mirza | 31 | Right-handed |
| 8 | Serdar Hamad | 24 | Left-handed |
| 9 | Faisal Azizi | 28 | Right-handed |
| 10 | Tariq Mansoor | 32 | Right-handed |
| 11 | Nasir Pahlavi | 29 | Left-handed |