The Declaration and Standard: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Italic title}} '''''{{PAGENAME}}''''' is the house newspaper of the Diggers' Society of New Alexandria. Established {{AN|1694}}, it makes its home office in Punta..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Italic title}} | {{Italic title}} | ||
'''''{{PAGENAME}}''''' | {{Infobox | ||
| title = ''{{PAGENAME}}'' | |||
| image = [[File:Declaration and Standard.png|200px]] | |||
| caption1 = Nameplate of the Istvanistani print edition | |||
| label2 = Founded | |||
| data2 = {{AN|1694}} | |||
| label3 = Headquarters | |||
| data3 = [[Punta Santiago]] | |||
| label4 = Owner(s) | |||
| data4 = [[wikipedia:Worker cooperative|130 workers]] | |||
| label5 = Format | |||
| data5 = {{unbulleted list|[[wikipedia:Berliner (format)|Berliner]]|Website}} | |||
| label6 = Political allegiance | |||
| data6 = Far-left | |||
| label7 = Languages | |||
| data7 = {{unbulleted list|Alexandrian|Babkhi|Constancian|Istvanistani|Ladino|Luthorian|Martino|Santanderian|Valencian|Wechu}} | |||
| label8 = Publication | |||
| data8 = {{unbulleted list|Daily (print)|Continuously (online)}} | |||
| label9 = Circulation | |||
| data9 = 25,000 | |||
| label10 = Editor-in-chief | |||
| data10 = Rigoberto Rubio Delgado | |||
}} | |||
'''''{{PAGENAME}}''''' was the house newspaper of the [[Diggers' Society]] of [[New Alexandria]]. Established {{AN|1694}}, it made its home office in [[Punta Santiago]], [[Alduria]], with bureaux in [[Trévoux]], [[Valencia]], and in the capital at [[Cárdenas]]. | |||
Editions were published in print in Alexandrian, Istvanistani, and Martino. Additionally, online editions of the ''D&S'' were published in the following languages: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Adjutant editor | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian | |||
| ''La Déclaration et la Norme'' | |||
| Émile Cordonnier | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi | |||
| ''اعلام و مِعْيَار'' (''E'lâm o Miʿyār'') | |||
| Katayoun Faghih | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian | |||
| ''Η Διακήρυξη και το Πρότυπο'' (''I Diakḗrykhē kai to Prótypo'') | |||
| Persephone Trainakou | |||
|- | |||
| Istvanistani | |||
| ''The Declaration and Standard'' | |||
| Oakley Donoughoe | |||
|- | |||
| Ladino | |||
| TBD | |||
| Ofira bat Mordechai | |||
|- | |||
| Luthorian | |||
| ''ʻO ka Hoʻolaha a me ke Kūlana'' | |||
| 'A'amakualenalena Ulani | |||
|- | |||
| Martino | |||
| ''La Declaración y la Norma'' | |||
| Jose Manuel Gómez Vázquez | |||
|- | |||
| Santanderian | |||
| ''A Declaração e a Norma'' | |||
| Thiago Chaves Couto | |||
|- | |||
| Valencian | |||
| ''La Declaració i la Norma'' | |||
| Llora Rel | |||
|- | |||
| Wechu | |||
| TBD | |||
| Phakcha Huamani Huamancuri | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Diggers' Society]] | [[Category:Diggers' Society]] | ||
[[Category:Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | [[Category:Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | ||
[[Category:Newspapers]] | [[Category:Newspapers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:37, 31 May 2025
| Nameplate of the Istvanistani print edition | |
| Founded | 1694 AN |
|---|---|
| Headquarters | Punta Santiago |
| Owner(s) | 130 workers |
| Format |
|
| Political allegiance | Far-left |
| Languages |
|
| Publication |
|
| Circulation | 25,000 |
| Editor-in-chief | Rigoberto Rubio Delgado |
The Declaration and Standard was the house newspaper of the Diggers' Society of New Alexandria. Established 1694 AN, it made its home office in Punta Santiago, Alduria, with bureaux in Trévoux, Valencia, and in the capital at Cárdenas.
Editions were published in print in Alexandrian, Istvanistani, and Martino. Additionally, online editions of the D&S were published in the following languages:
| Language | Name | Adjutant editor |
|---|---|---|
| Alexandrian | La Déclaration et la Norme | Émile Cordonnier |
| Babkhi | اعلام و مِعْيَار (E'lâm o Miʿyār) | Katayoun Faghih |
| Constancian | Η Διακήρυξη και το Πρότυπο (I Diakḗrykhē kai to Prótypo) | Persephone Trainakou |
| Istvanistani | The Declaration and Standard | Oakley Donoughoe |
| Ladino | TBD | Ofira bat Mordechai |
| Luthorian | ʻO ka Hoʻolaha a me ke Kūlana | 'A'amakualenalena Ulani |
| Martino | La Declaración y la Norma | Jose Manuel Gómez Vázquez |
| Santanderian | A Declaração e a Norma | Thiago Chaves Couto |
| Valencian | La Declaració i la Norma | Llora Rel |
| Wechu | TBD | Phakcha Huamani Huamancuri |