Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 36: Line 36:
}}
}}


The '''Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations''' is an association of nations located in the western part of the continent of Keltia. It is an association of countries with distinctive cultural diversity with the Phineaner race as the majority race and having a shared history and heritage. The Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations consists of two constituent states namely [[Phinbella]] and [[Forajasaki]], and it is a coalition between a constitutional monarchical federal state and a federal republic. The confederation was formed following the end of the [[Forajasakian Civil War]], which ended in {{RP|2021}} which also involved Phinbella to help Forajasaki and keep the peace of the two countries. This entity is also known as the "Fanmader World". The Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations has an area of about 550,000 square kilometers at present and has an estimated population of 38,000,000 people.
The '''Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations''' is an association of Phineonesian realms of the [[Order of the Holy Lakes]] located in the western part of the continent of Keltia and the east of Eura. It is an association of countries with distinctive cultural diversity with the Phineaner race as the majority race and having a shared history and heritage. The Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations consists of three member states or realms namely [[Phinbella]], [[Forajasaki]] and [[Plazas de Irian]], and it is a coalition between a constitutional monarchical federal state and a federal republic. The confederation was formed following the end of the [[Forajasakian Civil War]], which ended in {{RP|2021}} which also involved Phinbella to help Forajasaki and keep the peace of the two countries. This entity is also known as the "Fanmader World". The Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations has an area of about 550,000 square kilometers at present and has an estimated population of 38,000,000 people.


CTP has its origins with [[Wikipedia:Malay people|Phineaner]] and bumiputera communities, trader communities and hybrid races histories where it led to the formation of their own states either in the form of monarchies or republics. And there are also countries that have ties to the Phineaner community.
CTP has its origins with [[Wikipedia:Malay people|Phineaner]] and bumiputera communities, trader communities and hybrid races histories where it led to the formation of their own states either in the form of monarchies or republics. And there are also countries that have ties to the Phineaner community.


However, each of the constituent states has its own armed forces, and its own sports team.
However, each of the member states has its own armed forces until {{RP|2023}} or {{AN|1727}} when it became part of the [[Hurmu Fyrð|Fyrð]] as the Territorial Reserve Force, also their has its own sports team.


==History==
==History==
Line 54: Line 54:
!Note(s)
!Note(s)
|-
|-
| [[File:Phinbella flag.png|60px]] || [[Phinbella]] || [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]], ''President of Phinbella'' || vacant  
| [[File:Phinbella flag.png|60px]] || [[Phinbella]] || [[Hang Wilhelm Aloysius Frederiksen]], ''President of Phinbella'' || vacant  
|{{RP|2021}}, {{AN|1703}}
|{{RP|2021}}, {{AN|1703}}
|Founding member
|Founding member
Line 81: Line 81:
| [[File:Oriental Taemhwan flag.png|60px]] || [[Oriental Taemhwan]] || [[Phinbella]] || - || -
| [[File:Oriental Taemhwan flag.png|60px]] || [[Oriental Taemhwan]] || [[Phinbella]] || - || -
|{{RP|2021}}, {{AN|1703}}
|{{RP|2021}}, {{AN|1703}}
|Autonomous occupied entity of Phinbella
|future Special administrative territory of Phinbella
|-
|-
| [[File:Niuē i Taman Lawang flag.png|60px]] || [[Niuē i Taman Lawang]] || [[Phinbella]] || - || -
| [[File:Kota Hilir Territory flag.png|60px]]
|[[Territory of Kota Hilir|Kota Hilir]]
|[[Phinbella]]
| -
| -
|{{RP|2021}}, {{AN|1703}}
|{{RP|2021}}, {{AN|1703}}
|Autonomous occupied entity of Phinbella
|Special administrative territory of Phinbella
|-
| [[File:Tri-State Area flag.png|60px]]
|[[Tri-State Area]]
|[[Phinbella]]
| -
| -
|{{RP|2021}}, {{AN|1703}}
|Special administrative territory of Phinbella
|-
| [[File:Tanah Baharu flag.png|60px]]
|[[Tanah Baharu]]
|[[Phinbella]]
| -
| -
|{{RP|2023}}, {{AN|1718}}
|Special administrative territory of Phinbella
|-
|-
| [[File:Bahot flag.png|60px]]|| [[Bahot]] || [[Forajasaki]] || - || -
| [[File:Bahot flag.png|60px]]|| [[Bahot]] || [[Forajasaki]] || - || -
Line 122: Line 142:
| [[File:Flag of Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï.png|60px]] || [[Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï]] || [[Hurmu]] || - || -
| [[File:Flag of Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï.png|60px]] || [[Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï]] || [[Hurmu]] || - || -
|{{RP|2022|11}}, {{AN|1714}}
|{{RP|2022|11}}, {{AN|1714}}
|-
| [[File:Oystra Stoorskerið flag.png|60px]] || [[Oystra Stoorskerið]] || [[Hurmu]] || - || -
|{{RP|2023|11}}, {{AN|1717}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:56, 9 February 2025

Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations
Konfederasi Tanah Phineonesia
Flag of Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations
Flag
Motto:
Anthem: Die Stem van Phinbella (Phinbella)
Chariotic Anthem (Forajasaki)
Location of Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations
Map versions
Capital Negara Awan, Kuala Forajasaki
Largest city Liancourt Rocks, Kuala Forajasaki
Official language(s) Phineaner, Common Tongue
Official religion(s) None official
Demonym Phineonesian
 - Adjective Phineonesians
Government Confederation
 - President
 - Legislature
Establishment 13 December RP 2617
Area NA
Population est. 38,000,000
Currency Phinbellan florin
Forajasakian ringgit
Abbreviation KTP, CTP
Time zone(s) CMT+4, +5:20
National animal
National drink

The Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations is an association of Phineonesian realms of the Order of the Holy Lakes located in the western part of the continent of Keltia and the east of Eura. It is an association of countries with distinctive cultural diversity with the Phineaner race as the majority race and having a shared history and heritage. The Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations consists of three member states or realms namely Phinbella, Forajasaki and Plazas de Irian, and it is a coalition between a constitutional monarchical federal state and a federal republic. The confederation was formed following the end of the Forajasakian Civil War, which ended in RP 2617 which also involved Phinbella to help Forajasaki and keep the peace of the two countries. This entity is also known as the "Fanmader World". The Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations has an area of about 550,000 square kilometers at present and has an estimated population of 38,000,000 people.

CTP has its origins with Phineaner and bumiputera communities, trader communities and hybrid races histories where it led to the formation of their own states either in the form of monarchies or republics. And there are also countries that have ties to the Phineaner community.

However, each of the member states has its own armed forces until RP 2619 or 1727 AN when it became part of the Fyrð as the Territorial Reserve Force, also their has its own sports team.

History

Memberships

Member states

Member states of CTP
Flag Nation Head of State Head of Government Date joined Note(s)
Phinbella Hang Wilhelm Aloysius Frederiksen, President of Phinbella vacant RP 2617, 1703 AN Founding member
Forajasaki Ahmad Abdullah Inzun Shah, President/The Ruler of the State of Forajasaki Abdullah Fattah bin Naim, Prime Minister of Forajasaki RP 2617, 1703 AN Founding member
Plazas de Irian Collective Presidencies of the PDI vacant RP 2619, 1724 AN Joined in RP 2619

Autonomous entities

Autonomous administrative divisions of CTP
Flag Territory part of Head of State Head of Government Date joined Note(s)
Oriental Taemhwan Phinbella - - RP 2617, 1703 AN future Special administrative territory of Phinbella
Kota Hilir Phinbella - - RP 2617, 1703 AN Special administrative territory of Phinbella
Tri-State Area Phinbella - - RP 2617, 1703 AN Special administrative territory of Phinbella
Tanah Baharu Phinbella - - RP 2619, 1718 AN Special administrative territory of Phinbella
Bahot Forajasaki - - RP 2617, 1703 AN Autonomous region of Forajasaki
Ghawur Forajasaki - - RP 2617, 1703 AN Autonomous region of Forajasaki

Dependent territories

Dependent territories of CTP
Flag Territory part of Head of State Head of Government Date joined Note(s)
Permata Mutiara Phinbella - - RP 2617, 1703 AN
Ross Dependency Phinbella - - RP 2617, 1703 AN

Condominiums

Dependent territories of CTP
Flag Territory Shared with Head of State Head of Government Date created Note(s)
Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï Hurmu - - RP 2618, 1714 AN
Oystra Stoorskerið Hurmu - - RP 2619, 1717 AN

Politics

President of the Confederation

Phineonesian Interparliamentary Assembly

Human rights

Military

The Phineonesian Confederation has close cooperation on all matters of defence of Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï and Hurmu's Keltian territories, as well as an agreement for Hurmu to use such resources, including ports, airports, and harbours in the Confederation as is necessary for the Hurmu Peace Corps to fulfil its duties under Hurmu law.

Economy

From 1714, the international trade of Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations is, as part of the stipulations in the Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï Treaty, covered by the Hurmu Customs Area. As such, Phineonesia is unofficially part of the Xäiville Convention (for goods and certain services, though not people) and Hurmu's free-trade agreements.

Other activities

Phineaner language status

Sports events

Cultural events

See also