Cabinet of the Lake District: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The '''Cabinet of the Order of the Holy Lakes in right of the Realm of the Lakes''', usually called the '''Cabinet of the Lake District''' or the '''Cabinet of the Realm of the Lakes''', is the main executive body of the [[Lake District]]. It is headed by the [[Premier of the Lake District]] and consists of several councillors appointed by the [[Regent of the Lakes|Regent]] on the advice of the Premier. The current cabinet, appointed in 1729, consists of councillors from the [[Moderate Party]], [[Edasi Hurmu]], [[Koos]] and the [[Labour Party]]. | The '''Cabinet of the Order of the Holy Lakes in right of the Realm of the Lakes''', usually called the '''Cabinet of the Lake District''' or the '''Cabinet of the Realm of the Lakes''', is the main executive body of the [[Lake District]]. It is headed by the [[Premier of the Lake District]] and consists of several councillors appointed by the [[Regent of the Lakes|Regent]] on the advice of the Premier. The current cabinet, appointed in 1729, consists of councillors from the [[Moderate Party]], [[Edasi Hurmu]], [[Koos]] and the [[Labour Party]]. | ||
== Gaarðsjoo cabinet | == Amundaland cabinet 1740– == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Position | |||
! Name | |||
! Language group | |||
! Municipality | |||
! colspan=2 | Party | |||
! Appointed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Premier of the Realm of the Lakes]] | |||
| [[Nanna Viðarsdottra Amundaland]] | |||
| [[Hurmu Norse]] | |||
| [[Huyenkula]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| [[Edasi Hurmu]] | |||
| 1740– | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Finance | |||
| Kajar Viiding | |||
| [[Lakkvian]] | |||
| [[Liderai|Liiderai]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A | | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Public Safety | |||
| Ella Päälinn | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Vesüha]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| [[Edasi Hurmu]] | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Justice, Vice Premier | |||
| | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Defence and Civil Preparedness | |||
| Sigrið Sigurðardottra | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Uusjärv]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A | | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1734 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for the Interior | |||
| Tuva Augustsdottra | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Kaupang]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A | | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Trade, Realm Relations and Senate Affairs | |||
| Helena Kuusk | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Värna]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#582D7B | | |||
| [[Koos]] | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Transport | |||
| Joel Piip | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Silmasaal]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A| | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Education | |||
| Nanna Viðarsdottra Amundaland | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Vana Rongijaam]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| Edasi Hurmu | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for the Environment | |||
| Panni Stenstroym | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Borgarstrand]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#582D7B | | |||
| Koos | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Agriculture | |||
| Toore Leonardsson | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Tingsala]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A| | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Energy and Industry | |||
| Kalle Nummemaa | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Vesüha]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| Edasi Hurmu | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Labour | |||
| | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | | |||
| | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Social Affairs | |||
| | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Tulemaa]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#F10000 | | |||
| | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Health | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Huyenkula]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#F10000 | | |||
| | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Culture | |||
| Johanns Eikbul | |||
| [[Crandish language|Crandish]] | |||
| [[Aujoland]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#582D7B | | |||
| Koos | |||
| 1729 | |||
|} | |||
== Gaarðsjoo cabinet 1734–1740 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 44: | Line 183: | ||
| Edasi Hurmu | | Edasi Hurmu | ||
| 1729 | | 1729 | ||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Defence and Civil Preparedness | |||
| Sigrið Sigurðardottra | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Uusjärv]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A | | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1734 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for the Interior | |||
| Tuva Augustsdottra | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Kaupang]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A | | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Trade, Realm Relations and Senate Affairs | |||
| Helena Kuusk | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Värna]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#582D7B | | |||
| [[Koos]] | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Transport | |||
| Joel Piip | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Silmasaal]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A| | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Education | |||
| Nanna Viðarsdottra Amundaland | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Vana Rongijaam]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| Edasi Hurmu | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for the Environment | |||
| Panni Stenstroym | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Borgarstrand]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#582D7B | | |||
| Koos | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Agriculture | |||
| Toore Leonardsson | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Tingsala]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A| | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Energy and Industry | |||
| Kalle Nummemaa | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Vesüha]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| Edasi Hurmu | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Labour | |||
| | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Borgarhafn]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#F10000 | | |||
| | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Social Affairs | |||
| | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Tulemaa]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#F10000 | | |||
| | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Health | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Huyenkula]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#F10000 | | |||
| | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Culture | |||
| Johanns Eikbul | |||
| [[Crandish language|Crandish]] | |||
| [[Aujoland]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#582D7B | | |||
| Koos | |||
| 1729 | |||
|} | |||
== Gaarðsjoo cabinet 1729–1734 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Position | |||
! Name | |||
! Language group | |||
! Municipality | |||
! colspan=2 | Party | |||
! Appointed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Premier of the Realm of the Lakes]] | |||
| [[Allan uti Gaarðsjoo]] | |||
| [[Hurmu Norse]] | |||
| [[Borgarhafn]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A | | |||
| [[Moderate Party]] | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Finance | |||
| Kajar Viiding | |||
| [[Lakkvian]] | |||
| [[Liderai|Liiderai]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A | | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Public Safety | |||
| Ella Päälinn | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| [[Vesüha]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| [[Edasi Hurmu]] | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Justice, Vice Premier | |||
| [[Kartan Aadravik]] | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Fiskarvik]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#149FF5 | | |||
| Edasi Hurmu | |||
| 1729 | |||
|- | |||
| Councillor of State for Defence and Civil Preparedness | |||
| Sigrið Sigurðardottra | |||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| [[Uusjärv]] | |||
| width=1px bgcolor=#81EE9A | | |||
| Moderate Party | |||
| 1734 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Councillor of State for the Interior | | Councillor of State for the Interior | ||
Latest revision as of 20:01, 24 January 2025
The Cabinet of the Order of the Holy Lakes in right of the Realm of the Lakes, usually called the Cabinet of the Lake District or the Cabinet of the Realm of the Lakes, is the main executive body of the Lake District. It is headed by the Premier of the Lake District and consists of several councillors appointed by the Regent on the advice of the Premier. The current cabinet, appointed in 1729, consists of councillors from the Moderate Party, Edasi Hurmu, Koos and the Labour Party.
Amundaland cabinet 1740–
| Position | Name | Language group | Municipality | Party | Appointed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier of the Realm of the Lakes | Nanna Viðarsdottra Amundaland | Hurmu Norse | Huyenkula | Edasi Hurmu | 1740– | |
| Councillor of State for Finance | Kajar Viiding | Lakkvian | Liiderai | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Public Safety | Ella Päälinn | Lakkvian | Vesüha | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Justice, Vice Premier | Hurmu Norse | 1729 | ||||
| Councillor of State for Defence and Civil Preparedness | Sigrið Sigurðardottra | Hurmu Norse | Uusjärv | Moderate Party | 1734 | |
| Councillor of State for the Interior | Tuva Augustsdottra | Hurmu Norse | Kaupang | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Trade, Realm Relations and Senate Affairs | Helena Kuusk | Lakkvian | Värna | Koos | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Transport | Joel Piip | Lakkvian | Silmasaal | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Education | Nanna Viðarsdottra Amundaland | Hurmu Norse | Vana Rongijaam | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for the Environment | Panni Stenstroym | Hurmu Norse | Borgarstrand | Koos | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Agriculture | Toore Leonardsson | Hurmu Norse | Tingsala | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Energy and Industry | Kalle Nummemaa | Lakkvian | Vesüha | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Labour | Hurmu Norse | | | 1729 | |||
| Councillor of State for Social Affairs | Lakkvian | Tulemaa | 1729 | |||
| Councillor of State for Health | Huyenkula | 1729 | ||||
| Councillor of State for Culture | Johanns Eikbul | Crandish | Aujoland | Koos | 1729 | |
Gaarðsjoo cabinet 1734–1740
| Position | Name | Language group | Municipality | Party | Appointed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier of the Realm of the Lakes | Allan uti Gaarðsjoo | Hurmu Norse | Borgarhafn | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Finance | Kajar Viiding | Lakkvian | Liiderai | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Public Safety | Ella Päälinn | Lakkvian | Vesüha | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Justice, Vice Premier | Kartan Aadravik | Hurmu Norse | Fiskarvik | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Defence and Civil Preparedness | Sigrið Sigurðardottra | Hurmu Norse | Uusjärv | Moderate Party | 1734 | |
| Councillor of State for the Interior | Tuva Augustsdottra | Hurmu Norse | Kaupang | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Trade, Realm Relations and Senate Affairs | Helena Kuusk | Lakkvian | Värna | Koos | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Transport | Joel Piip | Lakkvian | Silmasaal | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Education | Nanna Viðarsdottra Amundaland | Hurmu Norse | Vana Rongijaam | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for the Environment | Panni Stenstroym | Hurmu Norse | Borgarstrand | Koos | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Agriculture | Toore Leonardsson | Hurmu Norse | Tingsala | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Energy and Industry | Kalle Nummemaa | Lakkvian | Vesüha | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Labour | Hurmu Norse | Borgarhafn | 1729 | |||
| Councillor of State for Social Affairs | Lakkvian | Tulemaa | 1729 | |||
| Councillor of State for Health | Huyenkula | 1729 | ||||
| Councillor of State for Culture | Johanns Eikbul | Crandish | Aujoland | Koos | 1729 | |
Gaarðsjoo cabinet 1729–1734
| Position | Name | Language group | Municipality | Party | Appointed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier of the Realm of the Lakes | Allan uti Gaarðsjoo | Hurmu Norse | Borgarhafn | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Finance | Kajar Viiding | Lakkvian | Liiderai | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Public Safety | Ella Päälinn | Lakkvian | Vesüha | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Justice, Vice Premier | Kartan Aadravik | Hurmu Norse | Fiskarvik | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Defence and Civil Preparedness | Sigrið Sigurðardottra | Hurmu Norse | Uusjärv | Moderate Party | 1734 | |
| Councillor of State for the Interior | Tuva Augustsdottra | Hurmu Norse | Kaupang | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Trade, Realm Relations and Senate Affairs | Helena Kuusk | Lakkvian | Värna | Koos | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Transport | Joel Piip | Lakkvian | Silmasaal | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Education | Nanna Viðarsdottra Amundaland | Hurmu Norse | Vana Rongijaam | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for the Environment | Panni Stenstroym | Hurmu Norse | Borgarstrand | Koos | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Agriculture | Toore Leonardsson | Hurmu Norse | Tingsala | Moderate Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Energy and Industry | Kalle Nummemaa | Lakkvian | Vesüha | Edasi Hurmu | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Labour | Nooak Fjallkvister | Hurmu Norse | Borgarhafn | Labour Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Social Affairs | Marta Puusepp | Lakkvian | Tulemaa | Labour Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Health | Älison Aärnesen | Craitish | Huyenkula | Labour Party | 1729 | |
| Councillor of State for Culture | Johanns Eikbul | Crandish | Aujoland | Koos | 1729 | |