List of Kealb FC players: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Ula L</span>[[Lydveldt Ula]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || FW || 2004–2019 || 9 | | <span style="display:none;">Ula L</span>[[Lydveldt Ula]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || FW || 2004–2019 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Demo G</span>[[Gheorghe Demo]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2006– || 20, 21, 3 | | <span style="display:none;">Demo G</span>[[Gheorghe Demo]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2006–2023 || 20, 21, 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Gaazr J</span>[[Jorgeņ Gaär]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || FW || 2006–2022 || 15 | | <span style="display:none;">Gaazr J</span>[[Jorgeņ Gaär]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || FW || 2006–2022 || 15 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Mathen H</span>[[Henning Mathen]] || {{team flag|Stormark|alt=STO}} || MF || 2009–2017 || 8 | | <span style="display:none;">Mathen H</span>[[Henning Mathen]] || {{team flag|Stormark|alt=STO}} || MF || 2009–2017 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Oesstsdaa V</span>[[Vincent Oesst-Sdaa]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2009–2011<br>2013– || 25 | | <span style="display:none;">Oesstsdaa V</span>[[Vincent Oesst-Sdaa]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2009–2011<br>2013–2024 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Ragnus M</span>[[Matthew Ragnus]] || {{team flag|Nova England|alt=NEN}} || DF || 2009–2019 || 23 | | <span style="display:none;">Ragnus M</span>[[Matthew Ragnus]] || {{team flag|Nova England|alt=NEN}} || DF || 2009–2019 || 23 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Seol T</span>[[Seol Tae-Ki]] || {{team flag|Nova English Korea|alt=NEK}} || FW || 2009–2019 || 20 | | <span style="display:none;">Seol T</span>[[Seol Tae-Ki]] || {{team flag|Nova English Korea|alt=NEK}} || FW || 2009–2019 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Southgate I</span>[[Ian Southgate]] || {{team flag|Hamland|alt=HAM}}{{Cref2|B}} || MF || 2011– || 17, 4 | | <span style="display:none;">Southgate I</span>[[Ian Southgate]] || {{team flag|Hamland|alt=HAM}}{{Cref2|B}} || MF || 2011–2024 || 17, 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Saunier F</span>[[Frank Saunier]] || {{team flag|Hamland|alt=HAM}} || DF || 2012 || 24 | | <span style="display:none;">Saunier F</span>[[Frank Saunier]] || {{team flag|Hamland|alt=HAM}} || DF || 2012 || 24 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Christiansen M</span>[[Markko Christiansen]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || MF || 2022– || 10 | | <span style="display:none;">Christiansen M</span>[[Markko Christiansen]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || MF || 2022– || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Fazris C</span>[[Cam Färis]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2022– || 21 | | <span style="display:none;">Fazris C</span>[[Cam Färis]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2022– || 21, 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Paulsen J</span>[[Jan Paulsen]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2022– || 19 | | <span style="display:none;">Paulsen J</span>[[Jan Paulsen]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2022– || 19 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="display:none;">Vallensen J</span>[[Jamie Vallensen]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || GK || 2023– || 1 | | <span style="display:none;">Vallensen J</span>[[Jamie Vallensen]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || GK || 2023– || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| <span style="display:none;">Coscelli I</span>[[Iuri Coscelli]] || {{team flag|Vegno|alt=VEG}} || DF || 2024– || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="display:none;">Pellegrino A</span>[[Ash Pellegrino]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || FW || 2024– || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="display:none;">Swazkilatz H</span>[[Hitchel Swazkilatz]] || {{team flag|Krasnovlac|alt=KSN}}{{Cref2|G}} || GK || 2024– || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="display:none;">Edmildozn V</span>[[Vorgeņ Edmildón]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || MF || 2025– || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="display:none;">Nazlvin J</span>[[Jón Nälvin]] || {{team flag|Craitland|alt=CRA}} || DF || 2025– || 21 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small> | <small> | ||
| Line 148: | Line 158: | ||
{{Cnote2|E|{{team flag|Victoria|alt=VIC}} until 2020, {{team flag|Nova England|alt=NEN}} between 2020 and 2021, {{team flag|Victoria|alt=VIC}} from 2021.}} | {{Cnote2|E|{{team flag|Victoria|alt=VIC}} until 2020, {{team flag|Nova England|alt=NEN}} between 2020 and 2021, {{team flag|Victoria|alt=VIC}} from 2021.}} | ||
{{Cnote2|F|{{team flag|Lakkvia|alt=LKV}} until 2020, {{team flag|Hurmu|alt=HUR}} from 2020.}} | {{Cnote2|F|{{team flag|Lakkvia|alt=LKV}} until 2020, {{team flag|Hurmu|alt=HUR}} from 2020.}} | ||
{{Cnote2|G|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|alt=KSN}} until 2024, {{team flag|Daau|alt=DAU}} from 2024.}} | |||
{{Cnote2 End}}</small> | {{Cnote2 End}}</small> | ||
Latest revision as of 01:12, 4 January 2025
This is a list of all senior players who have been contracted to the Craitish football club Kealb FC throughout its history.
List of players
- By default, players are listed chronologically by their first season with the club, then alphabetically by most commonly used shirt name.
- Nationality refers to the FMF member nation which the player was first eligible to represent while at the club, irrespective of international call-ups or prior eligibility.
- Any subsequent nationality changes are documented in the footnotes.
- Position covers the general tactical areas in which the player was utilised:
- GK is a goalkeeper; DF is a defender; MF is a midfielder; FW is a forward; U is a utility player (one considered to play in multiple positions).
- Club career lists the seasons in which the player was a part of the club's senior squad. As per CrFA rules, teams must have a full squad of 25 registered players per season (previous squad limits were lower). Players who are loaned out often fall outside of this limit.
- Noncontinuous spells with the club are entered on separate lines. Years split by a dash indicate that the player was a squad member for both seasons and all seasons inclusive. A dash with no number following it shows that the player is still registered with the club as of the 2022 season.
- As per CrFA rules, seasons are dated by the calendar year in which they are completed. As a result, players may have officially joined the club in the previous calendar year to that which is listed first.
- Squad numbers are the numbers which the player wore on their kit. As per CrFA rules, these are permitted to change between seasons, leading to multiple numbers for some players.
| Name | Nat. | Pos. | Club career | №s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timo Bierrelaš | GK | 2004–2015 | 13 | |
| Chris Chentzansio | MF | 2004–2008 | 14 | |
| Johaņ Chentzansio | GK | 2004–2016 | 1 | |
| Hjaņ Demb | MF | 2004–2017 | 11 | |
| Morgaņ F'aĵmek | MF | 2004–2005 | 15 | |
| Lydveldt F'ermo | DF | 2004–2014 | 6 | |
| Zyxveldt Fredriksen | DF | 2004–2016 | 3 | |
| Mikel Herä | DF | 2004–2012 | 12 | |
| Rasólio Hjansen | MF | 2004–2017 | 7, 14 | |
| Älekä Jacksen | FW | 2004–2019 | 16 | |
| Juliaĵ Jonsen | DF | 2004–2018 | 2 | |
| Chris K'asan | MF | 2004–2008 | 8 | |
| Morteņ Lydveldtsen | MF | 2004–2013 | 4 | |
| Marc Mortensen | FW | 2004–2017 | 10 | |
| Hänä Paulsen | DF | 2004–2016 | 5 | |
| Lydveldt Ula | FW | 2004–2019 | 9 | |
| Gheorghe Demo | DF | 2006–2023 | 20, 21, 3 | |
| Jorgeņ Gaär | FW | 2006–2022 | 15 | |
| Tim Isrdlvarien | FW | 2006–2008 | 19 | |
| Jón Lydveldtsen | MF | 2006–2010 | 17 | |
| Vorgeņ Zóma | GK | 2006–2022 | 18, 1 | |
| Róbert Chentzansio | FW | 2009–2011 2013– |
24, 14 | |
| Gabriël Joors | MF | 2009–2017 | 7 | |
| Nils Lichsteiner | MF | 2009–2020 | 22 | |
| Lydveldt Loresen | MF | 2009–2016 2018–2021 |
19 | |
| Henning Mathen | MF | 2009–2017 | 8 | |
| Vincent Oesst-Sdaa | DF | 2009–2011 2013–2024 |
25 | |
| Matthew Ragnus | DF | 2009–2019 | 23 | |
| Seol Tae-Ki | FW | 2009–2019 | 20 | |
| Ian Southgate | MF | 2011–2024 | 17, 4 | |
| Frank Saunier | DF | 2012 | 24 | |
| Gael Velazco | FW | 2012 | 25 | |
| Kong Kea Sakngea | DF | 2013–2018 | 12 | |
| Ilt Valmer | MF | 2014– | 17, 5 | |
| Aslan Leijonið | DF | 2015– | 6 | |
| Zakr Darzi | GK | 2016–2022 | 13 | |
| Harë Ëgermarč | DF | 2017 | 18 | |
| Juan Pellegrino | MF | 2017– | 19, 11 | |
| Julia K'elt | GK | 2017– | 17 | |
| Tom Nova | DF | 2017–2021 | 21 | |
| Alexis Pellegrino | MF | 2018– | 7 | |
| Yoann Giton | MF | 2018– | 8 | |
| Michael Jolliffe | FW | 2018– | 14, 9 | |
| Maxwell Stoner | MF | 2018– | 18 | |
| Damien Vorgensen | DF | 2018–2021 | 10 | |
| Caspar Dawson | DF | 2019– | 12 | |
| Asil Karganov | DF | 2019– | 2 | |
| Massimiliano Altoventi | FW | 2020– | 20 | |
| Danäzo Isrdlvarien | DF | 2020– | 24 | |
| James F'ós | FW | 2020– | 23 | |
| Kristján Viðarsson | FW | 2020–2022 | 16 | |
| Jonny Sendór | MF | 2021– | 22 | |
| Markko Christiansen | MF | 2022– | 10 | |
| Cam Färis | DF | 2022– | 21, 4 | |
| Jan Paulsen | DF | 2022– | 19 | |
| Colton Morrish | FW | 2023– | 15 | |
| Saad Najar | GK | 2023 | 13 | |
| Charlie Sinvald | FW | 2023– | 16 | |
| Jamie Vallensen | GK | 2023– | 1 | |
| Iuri Coscelli | DF | 2024– | 3 | |
| Ash Pellegrino | FW | 2024– | 14 | |
| Hitchel Swazkilatz | GK | 2024– | 13 | |
| Vorgeņ Edmildón | MF | 2025– | 25 | |
| Jón Nälvin | DF | 2025– | 21 |
- Notes
- ^ A
REI until 2009,
LIV between 2009 and 2010,
NOR between 2010 and 2012,
NOR in 2012,
NOR between 2012 and 2013,
PHM between 2013 and 2014,
REI from 2014. - ^ B
HAM until 2017,
CAP between 2017 and 2019,
ALD between 2019 and 2021,
NAX from 2021. - ^ C
MDG until 2013,
ICT between 2013 and 2016,
XNG from 2016. - ^ D
CAP until 2019,
ALD between 2019 and 2021,
NAX from 2021. - ^ E
VIC until 2020,
NEN between 2020 and 2021,
VIC from 2021. - ^ F
LKV until 2020,
HUR from 2020. - ^ G
KSN until 2024,
DAU from 2024.