Havenbarrow Marlins: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| retirednumbers = | | retirednumbers = | ||
| colors = sky blue, orange, white, gray <br> {{color box|#00afff}} {{color box|#FF5733}} {{color box|##FFC300}} {{color box|#A2AAAD}} | | colors = sky blue, orange, white, gray <br> {{color box|#00afff}} {{color box|#FF5733}} {{color box|##FFC300}} {{color box|#A2AAAD}} | ||
| y3 = | | y3 = 2020 | ||
| nicknames = | | nicknames = | ||
| pastnames = | | pastnames = | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
==Season-by-season records== | ==Season-by-season records== | ||
The records of the {{PAGENAME}}'s last ten seasons in [[Super League Baseball]] are listed below. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!style="{{Baseball primary style|{{PAGENAME}}}}|Season | |||
!style="{{Baseball primary style|{{PAGENAME}}}}|Wins | |||
!style="{{Baseball primary style|{{PAGENAME}}}}|Losses | |||
!style="{{Baseball primary style|{{PAGENAME}}}}|Win % | |||
!style="{{Baseball primary style|{{PAGENAME}}}}|Place | |||
!style="{{Baseball primary style|{{PAGENAME}}}}|Playoffs | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|62 | |||
|92 | |||
|40.259 | |||
|8/8 | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|61 | |||
|93 | |||
|39.61 | |||
|12/15 | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|67 | |||
|98 | |||
|40.60 | |||
|12/16 | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|85 | |||
|80 | |||
|51.51 | |||
|4th FL | |||
|FLCS | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|78 | |||
|87 | |||
|47.27 | |||
|6th FL | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|} | |||
[[category:baseball teams]] | [[category:baseball teams]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:31, 7 November 2024
| Havenbarrow Marlins | |||
| |||
| |||
| Super league affiliations | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| |||
| Current uniform | |||
|
| |||
| Colors | |||
| |||
| Name | |||
| |||
| Ballpark | |||
| |||
| Front office | |||
| Principal owner(s) | Paul Braband | ||
| General manager | Danny Ortega | ||
| Manager | Randy Burney | ||
Season-by-season records
The records of the Havenbarrow Marlins's last ten seasons in Super League Baseball are listed below.
| Season | Wins | Losses | Win % | Place | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 62 | 92 | 40.259 | 8/8 | Did not qualify |
| 2021 | 61 | 93 | 39.61 | 12/15 | Did not qualify |
| 2022 | 67 | 98 | 40.60 | 12/16 | Did not qualify |
| 2023 | 85 | 80 | 51.51 | 4th FL | FLCS |
| 2024 | 78 | 87 | 47.27 | 6th FL | Did not qualify |
