Sanama Arms Industries: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In 1674, the [[Sanama|Sanaman]] federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in [[Solecism]]. The factories have been repurposed to produce military | {{Sanama Article}} | ||
In 1674, the [[Sanama|Sanaman]] federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in [[Solecism]]. The factories have been repurposed to produce military arms and land vehicles. | |||
==Products== | ==Products== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Pistols | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Pistols | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SAI CP2 9mm pistol]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Pistol || || || [[File:SAI_CP2_9mm_pistol.png|200px]] || Under production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles and Carbines | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles and Carbines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI RC1 5.56 mm | |[[SAI RC1 5.56 mm Carbine|SAI RC1]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine||150,000||135,000||[[image:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|200px]]||In production. SAI version of the [[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]] rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI | |[[SAI SM5A]]|| Sanama Arms Industries||Modular assault rifle||TBA||TBA||[[image:SAI SM5A.png|200px]]||In production. Modular assault rifle, carbine and light machine gun. Replaces the SAI RC1, [[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)|M1686]], [[SAI C369 5.56 mm Carbine|SAI C369]] and [[M1690 machine pistol (9x19mm)|M1690]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI C369 5.56 mm Carbine|SAI C369]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine||46,000|| ||[[File:SAI_RC1_5.56mm_Carbine.png|200px]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[SAI SR30 sniper rifle|SAI SR30]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Sniper rifle||TBA|| ||[[File:SAI SR30 sniper rifle.png|200px]] || In production. | |||
|- | |||
|[[SAI SR50 sniper rifle|SAI SR50]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Sniper rifle || TBA || ||[[File:SAI SR50 sniper rifle.png|200px]] || In production. | |||
|- | |||
|[[SAI SR100 sniper rifle|SAI SR100]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Sniper rifle|| TBA || ||[[File:SAI SR100 sniper rifle.png|200px]] || In production. | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Machine Guns | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Machine Guns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI MG1 | |[[SAI MG1 Machine Gun|SAI MG1]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 15,000||12,700|| [[File:SAI_MG1_LSW.jpg|200px]] || In production. 5.56 mm light machine gun. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[SAI GMG40 grenade machine gun|SAI GMG40]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Automatic Grenade Launcher 40 mm || 4,000 || 3,600|| [[File:SAI GMG40 grenade machine gun.png|200px]] || In production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wren 7.62 mm LMG || APM || Light Machine Gun || 15,000 ||13,200||[[File:Wren_7.62mm_LMG.png|200px]]|| In production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher || Sanama Arms Industries || Grenade Launcher || | |Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG || APM || Heavy Machine Gun || 3,000 ||3,000||[[File:Polybolos_.50_HMG.png|200px]]|| In production. | ||
|- | |||
|SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher || Sanama Arms Industries || Grenade Launcher || 15,000 ||13,700|| || In production. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Other Arms | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Other Arms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI | |[[SAI SG470 Shotgun|SAI SG470]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Shotgun || 8,000 ||8,000|| [[File:SAI SG470 shotgun.png|200px]] || In production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI | |[[SAI G4 grenade launcher|SAI G4]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Grenade Launcher||22,500 || || [[File:SAI G4 grenade launcher.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI Mortar | |SAI Mortar 60 || Sanama Arms Industries || Mortar 60 mm || 750 ||600|| || In production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI | |SAI Mortar 120 || Sanama Arms Industries || Mortar 120 mm || 500 ||425|| || In production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI Howitzer 155 || Sanama Arms Industries || Towed Howitzer 155 mm || FSA: | |[[Waspsting Man-portable Air Defence System]] || APM || SAM || 6,000 || 5,100|| || In production. | ||
|- | |||
|SAI Howitzer 105 || Sanama Arms Industries || Towed Howitzer 105 mm || 600 ||500|| || In production. | |||
|- | |||
|SAI Howitzer 155 || Sanama Arms Industries || Towed Howitzer 155 mm || FSA: 500<br>UGB: 150 ||FSA: 400<br>UGB: 150|| || In production. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Combat Vehicles | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Combat Vehicles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MBT-2 Victoria]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Main Battle Tank || 850 || | |[[MBT-2 Victoria]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Main Battle Tank || 1,000 || 850|| [[File:MBT2_Victoria.png|200px]] || In production. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]](S) || [[ESB]] Group Keltia || Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle || 4,000||3,800|| [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | |||
|- | |||
|Light Truck || [[shire:Kern Industries|Kern Industries]] || Transport Utility Vehicle || 15,000 || 13,500|| [[File:Light_Truck.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | |||
|- | |||
|Snatch Land Rover || [[shire:Kern Industries|Kern Industries]] || Protected Patrol Vehicle || 20,000 || 17,000|| [[File:Snatch_Land_Rover.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries|Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || 6,000 || 5,400|| [[File:Pod_APC.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI Bigbaddaboom 155|SAI ''Bigbaddaboom'' 155]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Self Propelled 155 mm Howitzer || FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50 ||FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50|| [[File:SAI Bigbaddaboom 155.png|200px]] || In production. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI MGW1 155]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Mobile Gun Wheeled 155 mm || || || [[File:SAI MGW1 155.png|200px]] || In production. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI RAPIER]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Short Range Highly Mobile Air Defence System || || || [[File:SAI_RAPIER.png|200px]] || In production. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI | |[[SAI CUTLASS]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Medium to Long Range Air Defence System || || || [[File:SAI_CUTLASS.png|200px]] || In production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI | |[[SAI LONGBOW]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Mobile Long Range Anti-Ballistic Missile System || || || [[File:SAI_LONGBOW.png|200px]] || In production. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sanama]] | [[Category:Sanama]] | ||
[[Category:Companies]] | [[Category:Companies]] | ||
[[Category:Companies of Sanama]] | |||
[[Category:Defence manufacturers (current)]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:29, 8 September 2024
In 1674, the Sanaman federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in Solecism. The factories have been repurposed to produce military arms and land vehicles.
Products
| Name | Origin | Type | On order 1675 | Output 1675–1679 | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pistols | ||||||
| SAI CP2 9mm pistol | Sanama Arms Industries | Pistol | Under production. | |||
| Rifles and Carbines | ||||||
| SAI RC1 | Sanama Arms Industries | Carbine | 150,000 | 135,000 | In production. SAI version of the M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge. | |
| SAI SM5A | Sanama Arms Industries | Modular assault rifle | TBA | TBA | In production. Modular assault rifle, carbine and light machine gun. Replaces the SAI RC1, M1686, SAI C369 and M1690. | |
| SAI C369 | Sanama Arms Industries | Carbine | 46,000 | |||
| SAI SR30 | Sanama Arms Industries | Sniper rifle | TBA | In production. | ||
| SAI SR50 | Sanama Arms Industries | Sniper rifle | TBA | In production. | ||
| SAI SR100 | Sanama Arms Industries | Sniper rifle | TBA | In production. | ||
| Machine Guns | ||||||
| SAI MG1 | Sanama Arms Industries | Machine Gun | 15,000 | 12,700 | In production. 5.56 mm light machine gun. | |
| SAI GMG40 | Sanama Arms Industries | Automatic Grenade Launcher 40 mm | 4,000 | 3,600 | In production. | |
| Wren 7.62 mm LMG | APM | Light Machine Gun | 15,000 | 13,200 | In production. | |
| Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG | APM | Heavy Machine Gun | 3,000 | 3,000 | In production. | |
| SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher | Sanama Arms Industries | Grenade Launcher | 15,000 | 13,700 | In production. | |
| Other Arms | ||||||
| SAI SG470 | Sanama Arms Industries | Shotgun | 8,000 | 8,000 | In production. | |
| SAI G4 | Sanama Arms Industries | Grenade Launcher | 22,500 | |||
| SAI Mortar 60 | Sanama Arms Industries | Mortar 60 mm | 750 | 600 | In production. | |
| SAI Mortar 120 | Sanama Arms Industries | Mortar 120 mm | 500 | 425 | In production. | |
| Waspsting Man-portable Air Defence System | APM | SAM | 6,000 | 5,100 | In production. | |
| SAI Howitzer 105 | Sanama Arms Industries | Towed Howitzer 105 mm | 600 | 500 | In production. | |
| SAI Howitzer 155 | Sanama Arms Industries | Towed Howitzer 155 mm | FSA: 500 UGB: 150 |
FSA: 400 UGB: 150 |
In production. | |
| Combat Vehicles | ||||||
| MBT-2 Victoria | Sanama Arms Industries | Main Battle Tank | 1,000 | 850 | In production. | |
| Horjin Combat Vehicle 56(S) | ESB Group Keltia | Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle | 4,000 | 3,800 | In production, licensed. | |
| Light Truck | Kern Industries | Transport Utility Vehicle | 15,000 | 13,500 | In production, licensed. | |
| Snatch Land Rover | Kern Industries | Protected Patrol Vehicle | 20,000 | 17,000 | In production, licensed. | |
| Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier | Kern Industries | Armoured Personnel Carrier | 6,000 | 5,400 | In production, licensed. | |
| SAI Bigbaddaboom 155 | Sanama Arms Industries | Self Propelled 155 mm Howitzer | FSA: 250 UGB: 50 |
FSA: 250 UGB: 50 |
In production. | |
| SAI MGW1 155 | Sanama Arms Industries | Mobile Gun Wheeled 155 mm | In production. | |||
| SAI RAPIER | Sanama Arms Industries | Short Range Highly Mobile Air Defence System | In production. | |||
| SAI CUTLASS | Sanama Arms Industries | Medium to Long Range Air Defence System | In production. | |||
| SAI LONGBOW | Sanama Arms Industries | Mobile Long Range Anti-Ballistic Missile System | In production. | |||