Draguti Liga: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox football league |name=Draguti Liga |tv=Prima TV<br>TwelveSports<br>CloviSports |top_goalscorer= |most_appearances= |most successful club= |champions= |confed_cup= |levels=2 |image= |teams=10 |organiser=Draguti Football Association |confed=TBA |other countries= |country=Draguti (8 teams) |pixels=1 |current=2024–25 Draguti Liga}} The '''Draguti Liga''' (abbreviation: '''DL''') is a men's professional football league sanctioned by th..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
The league was founded in 2024 to promote football in the region. 12 teams volunteered as founding members of the league and thus formed the Draguti Liga Club Commitee. | The league was founded in 2024 to promote football in the region. 12 teams volunteered as founding members of the league and thus formed the Draguti Liga Club Commitee. | ||
== Sponsorship == | |||
Since the 2023–2024 season, the Draguti Liga has been branded with a principal sponsor's name and logo. The following companies have acted as principal sponsors: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Period | |||
!Sponsor | |||
!Brand | |||
|- | |||
|[[2024–25 Draguti Liga|2024–2025]] | |||
|[[Hanieken]] | |||
|Hanieken Draguti Liga | |||
|} | |||
==League format== | ==League format== | ||
In this league, each team plays every other team twice, resulting in a total of 22 fixtures per team. The teams are then ranked based on the total points they have accumulated. Depending on their position in the standings, the teams are divided into two groups - those who enter the championship play-offs, and those who enter the relegation play-outs. At this stage, the records from the regular season are carried on and they play 10 more matches, resulting in a combined 32 games a season. | In this league, each team plays every other team twice, resulting in a total of 22 fixtures per team. The teams are then ranked based on the total points they have accumulated. Depending on their position in the standings, the teams are divided into two groups - those who enter the championship play-offs, and those who enter the relegation play-outs. At this stage, the records from the regular season are carried on and they play 10 more matches, resulting in a combined 32 games a season. As Draguti is not affiliated with the FMF due to restrictions on FMF membership, the league is deemed semi-professional by the DAFA and clubs in the league are unable to represent Draguti in contiential competitions. Players are however registered in the FMF database as Dauian nationals and thus are able to move and play in mainland Daau or overseas. | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 41: | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
!Founded | !Founded | ||
!Based | |||
!Stadium | !Stadium | ||
!Capacity | !Capacity | ||
| Line 34: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Bolotani]] | |[[Bolotani]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Bolotani | |||
|[[Bolotani Town Stadium]] | |[[Bolotani Town Stadium]] | ||
|1,200 | |1,200 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Clujtch CFR]] | |[[Clujtch CFR]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Clujtch | |||
|[[Arena Nicolae]] | |[[Arena Nicolae]] | ||
|30,000 | |30,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dinamo Otejasi]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Otejasi | |||
|[[Otejasi Muncipal Stadium]] | |[[Otejasi Muncipal Stadium]] | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lucrator Energie]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Otejasi | |||
|[[Otejasi Muncipal Stadium]] | |[[Otejasi Muncipal Stadium]] | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 71: | ||
|[[FC Slaci Razov]] | |[[FC Slaci Razov]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Razov | |||
|[[Razov Stadium]] | |[[Razov Stadium]] | ||
|3,000 | |3,000 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Hagi Ilemanov]] | |[[Hagi Ilemanov]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Bisitra-Naza | |||
|[[Stadium Hagi Ilemanov]] | |[[Stadium Hagi Ilemanov]] | ||
|8,200 | |8,200 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Partizan Jalani]] | |[[Partizan Jalani]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Coldolj | |||
|[[Draguti Frate Arena]] | |[[Draguti Frate Arena]] | ||
|80,000 | |80,000 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Policia Frate]] | |[[Policia Frate]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Coldolj | |||
|[[Draguti Frate Arena]] | |[[Draguti Frate Arena]] | ||
|80,000 | |80,000 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Rapid Ionesi]] | |[[Rapid Ionesi]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Ionesi | |||
|[[Ionesi State Stadium]] | |[[Ionesi State Stadium]] | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Universitatea Dracovia]] | |[[Universitatea Dracovia]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Dracovia | |||
|[[28 Maj Stadium]] | |[[28 Maj Stadium]] | ||
|6,000 | |6,000 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 107: | ||
|[[Universitatea Ianica]] | |[[Universitatea Ianica]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Ianica | |||
|[[Ianica Institute Stadium]] | |[[Ianica Institute Stadium]] | ||
|7,700 | |7,700 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 113: | ||
|[[UTA Galani]] | |[[UTA Galani]] | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Rargu Iaci | |||
|[[Galani Haci Stadium]] | |[[Galani Haci Stadium]] | ||
|4,600 | |4,600 | ||
Latest revision as of 19:52, 10 August 2024
| Countries | Draguti (8 teams) |
|---|---|
| Confederation | TBA |
| Number of teams | 10 |
| Levels on pyramid | 2 |
| TV partners |
Prima TV TwelveSports CloviSports |
|
| |
The Draguti Liga (abbreviation: DL) is a men's professional football league sanctioned by the Draguti Football Association (DFA), which represents the sport's highest level in the Draguti Footballing Pyramid. The league currently features 10 teams with relegation to the Draguti Liga 2. The League is currently known as the Hanieken Draguti Liga due to sponsorship reasons.
History
The league was founded in 2024 to promote football in the region. 12 teams volunteered as founding members of the league and thus formed the Draguti Liga Club Commitee.
Sponsorship
Since the 2023–2024 season, the Draguti Liga has been branded with a principal sponsor's name and logo. The following companies have acted as principal sponsors:
| Period | Sponsor | Brand |
|---|---|---|
| 2024–2025 | Hanieken | Hanieken Draguti Liga |
League format
In this league, each team plays every other team twice, resulting in a total of 22 fixtures per team. The teams are then ranked based on the total points they have accumulated. Depending on their position in the standings, the teams are divided into two groups - those who enter the championship play-offs, and those who enter the relegation play-outs. At this stage, the records from the regular season are carried on and they play 10 more matches, resulting in a combined 32 games a season. As Draguti is not affiliated with the FMF due to restrictions on FMF membership, the league is deemed semi-professional by the DAFA and clubs in the league are unable to represent Draguti in contiential competitions. Players are however registered in the FMF database as Dauian nationals and thus are able to move and play in mainland Daau or overseas.
Teams
| Club | Founded | Based | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolotani | 2024 | Bolotani | Bolotani Town Stadium | 1,200 |
| Clujtch CFR | 2024 | Clujtch | Arena Nicolae | 30,000 |
| Dinamo Otejasi | 2024 | Otejasi | Otejasi Muncipal Stadium | 5,000 |
| Lucrator Energie | 2024 | Otejasi | Otejasi Muncipal Stadium | 5,000 |
| FC Slaci Razov | 2024 | Razov | Razov Stadium | 3,000 |
| Hagi Ilemanov | 2024 | Bisitra-Naza | Stadium Hagi Ilemanov | 8,200 |
| Partizan Jalani | 2024 | Coldolj | Draguti Frate Arena | 80,000 |
| Policia Frate | 2024 | Coldolj | Draguti Frate Arena | 80,000 |
| Rapid Ionesi | 2024 | Ionesi | Ionesi State Stadium | 4,300 |
| Universitatea Dracovia | 2024 | Dracovia | 28 Maj Stadium | 6,000 |
| Universitatea Ianica | 2024 | Ianica | Ianica Institute Stadium | 7,700 |
| UTA Galani | 2024 | Rargu Iaci | Galani Haci Stadium | 4,600 |