B League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | |[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | ||
| | |1995 | ||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |[[Dien Noi]] | ||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |[[My Tinh Stadium]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gia Long FC]] | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|[[Gia Long]] | |||
|[[Gia Long Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |25,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haiphoc FC]] | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Hai Phoc]] | |[[Hai Phoc]] | ||
|[[Mang Pho Stadium]] | |[[Mang Pho Stadium]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
|[[Hui FC]] | |[[Hui FC]] | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|[[Hui]] | |[[Hui]] | ||
|[[Hang Thoc Stadium]] | |[[Hang Thoc Stadium]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |30,000 | | style="text-align:center;" |30,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Banh Nam]] | [[Category:Banh Nam]] | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] |
Revision as of 11:12, 20 July 2024
Countries | Banh Nam (11 teams) |
---|---|
Confederation | TBA |
Number of teams | 11 |
Levels on pyramid | 3 |
International cup(s) | TBA |
TV partners |
BTV (BTV5) TwelveSports |
2023–24 B League 1 |
The B League 1 (abbreviation: BL1), also known as the BanhFast B League 1 is a men's professional football league sanctioned by the Banh Nam Football Association (BNFA), the league is the top tier professional league in Banh Nam.
History
Founded in 2023, the B League 1's first season will be the 2023-24 B League 1 season with a confirmed 11 teams playing in the league.
Clubs
Team | Founded | Based | Stadium | Capacity | Former Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | 2023 | Banh Nao Dong Nai | Xai Gan Stadium | 25,000 | |
Banhtel FC | 2023 | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 | |
BPF-Kang Trong FC | 2023 | Kang Trong | Kang Trong Stadium | 18,000 | |
Cam On FC | 2023 | Cam On | Chu On Stadium | 20,000 | |
Cong An Dien Noi FC | 1995 | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 | |
Dien Noi FC | 2023 | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 | |
FAC Mang Mai FC | 2023 | Mang Mai | Ha Mai Stadium | 14,000 | |
Gia Long FC | 2023 | Gia Long | Gia Long Stadium | 25,000 | |
Haiphoc FC | 2023 | Hai Phoc | Mang Pho Stadium | 22,000 | |
Hui FC | 2023 | Hui | Hang Thoc Stadium | 30,000 | |
Vinh Tai FC | 2023 | Vinh Tai | Vinh Stadium | 18,000 |