Mercury at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
| competitors_women = TBD
| competitors_women = TBD
| officials    = TBD
| officials    = TBD
| gold        = 1
| gold        = 2
| silver      = 1
| silver      = 3
| bronze      = 5
| bronze      = 6
| rank        =  
| rank        =  
| appearances  =  
| appearances  =  
Line 51: Line 51:
! Date
! Date
|-
|-
| {{gold}} || [[Mercury national ice-hockey team]] || [[wikipedia:Ice hockey|Ice hockey]] || [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Men's ice hockey]] || 23 September
| {{gold}} || [[Mercury national ice hockey team]] || [[wikipedia:Ice hockey|Ice hockey]] || [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Men's ice hockey]] || 23 September
|-
| {{gold}} || [[User:Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] || [[wikipedia:Eight-ball pool|Eight-ball]] || [[Eight-ball at the 2018 Micras Games|Eight-ball]] || 30 September
|-
|-
| {{silver}} || [[Mercury national women's ólbescból team]] || [[Ólbescból]] || [[Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Women's ólbescból]] || 18 September
| {{silver}} || [[Mercury national women's ólbescból team]] || [[Ólbescból]] || [[Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Women's ólbescból]] || 18 September
|-
| {{silver}} || [[William Lee]] || [[wikipedia:Athletics|Athletics]] || [[Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – Long jump#Men|Men's long jump]] || 20 September
|-
| {{silver}} || [[Mercury national rugby league team]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby football|Rugby]] || [[Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games – Rugby league#Men's tournament|Men's rugby league]] || 26 September
|-
|-
| {{bronze}} || [[Anthony Marks]]<br>[[Christine Marks]] || [[wikipedia:Badminton|Badminton]] || [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Mixed doubles|Mixed doubles]] || 8 September
| {{bronze}} || [[Anthony Marks]]<br>[[Christine Marks]] || [[wikipedia:Badminton|Badminton]] || [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Mixed doubles|Mixed doubles]] || 8 September
Line 63: Line 69:
| {{bronze}} || [[Mercury national women's rugby union team]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby football|Rugby]] || [[Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games &ndash; Rugby union#Women's tournament|Women's rugby union]] || 23 September
| {{bronze}} || [[Mercury national women's rugby union team]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby football|Rugby]] || [[Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games &ndash; Rugby union#Women's tournament|Women's rugby union]] || 23 September
|-
|-
| {{bronze}} || [[Mercury national women's ice-hockey team]] || [[wikipedia:Ice hockey|Ice hockey]] || [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Women's ice hockey]] || 23 September
| {{bronze}} || [[Mercury national women's ice hockey team]] || [[wikipedia:Ice hockey|Ice hockey]] || [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Women's ice hockey]] || 23 September
|-style="font-style: italic;"
|-
| {{gold}}/{{silver}} || [[Mercury national rugby league team]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby football|Rugby]] || [[Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games &ndash; Rugby league#Men's tournament|Men's rugby league]] || 26 September
| {{bronze}} || [[Mercury national women's football team]] || [[wikipedia:Association football|Women's association football]] || [[Women's association football at the 2018 Micras Games|Women's association football]] || 29 September
|}
|}
*Events listed in ''italics'' are yet to be confirmed which medal will be awarded, although a medal is guaranteed in this event.
*Events listed in ''italics'' are yet to be confirmed which medal will be awarded, although a medal is guaranteed in this event.
Line 76: Line 82:
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Ice hockey|Ice hockey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2'''
|[[wikipedia:Ice hockey|Ice hockey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2'''
|-
|[[wikipedia:Eight-ball pool|Eight-ball]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|[[Ólbescból]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2'''
|[[Ólbescból]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2'''
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Rugby football|Rugby]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''2'''<sup>1</sup>
|[[wikipedia:Rugby football|Rugby]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2'''
|-
|[[wikipedia:Athletics|Athletics]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Badminton|Badminton]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|[[wikipedia:Badminton|Badminton]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|[[wikipedia:Countdown (game show)|Countdown]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|[[wikipedia:Countdown (game show)|Countdown]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|-
|[[wikipedia:Association football|Women's association football]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|}
|}
<sup>1</sup> &ndash; The number shown indicates the total number of guaranteed, but unconfirmed medals.
{{Col-end}}
{{Col-end}}


Line 107: Line 118:
|align=left|[[Patrick Matthers]] ||align=left| [[Archery at the 2018 Micras Games &ndash; Men's individuals|Men's individuals]]
|align=left|[[Patrick Matthers]] ||align=left| [[Archery at the 2018 Micras Games &ndash; Men's individuals|Men's individuals]]
|654 || 19
|654 || 19
|{{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|name=Mesunkarayev}} <small>([[Qyzylqaystan at the 2018 Micras Games|QYZ]])</small><br>'''L''' 2&ndash;6
|{{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan||old|name=Mesunkarayev}} <small>([[Qyzylqaystan at the 2018 Micras Games|QYZ]])</small><br>'''L''' 2&ndash;6
|colspan=6|''Did not advance''
|colspan=6|''Did not advance''
|-
|-
Line 157: Line 168:
|-
|-
|align=left|[[Brandon Johnston]]<br>[[Lewis Henderson]] ||align=left| [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's doubles|Men's doubles]]
|align=left|[[Brandon Johnston]]<br>[[Lewis Henderson]] ||align=left| [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's doubles|Men's doubles]]
|{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} ''GSA-1a''/''GSA-1b''<br>'''L''' 20&ndash;22, 18&ndash;21
|{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} ''GSA-1a''/''GSA-1b'' <small>([[Greater Sangun at the 2018 Micras Games|GSA]])</small><br>'''L''' 20&ndash;22, 18&ndash;21
|colspan=5|''Did not advance''
|colspan=5|''Did not advance''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[Alice Richardson]]<br>[[Christine Marks]] ||align=left| [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's doubles|Women's doubles]]
|align=left|[[Alice Richardson]]<br>[[Christine Marks]] ||align=left| [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's doubles|Women's doubles]]
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} ''HON-1a/HON-1b''<br>'''W''' (18&ndash;21, 21&ndash;19, 21&ndash;19)
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} ''HON-1a/HON-1b'' <small>([[Hoenn at the 2018 Micras Games|HON]])</small><br>'''W''' (18&ndash;21, 21&ndash;19, 21&ndash;19)
!<font color=#808080>BYE</font>
!<font color=#808080>N/A</font>
|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} [[Tatiana Sercada|Sercada]]/[[Verónica Arrabal|Arrabal]]<br>'''L''' (17&ndash;21, 19&ndash;21)
|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} [[Tatiana Sercada|Sercada]]/[[Verónica Arrabal|Arrabal]] <small>([[North Antarctica at the 2018 Micras Games|NAP]])</small><br>'''L''' (17&ndash;21, 19&ndash;21)
|colspan=3|''Did not advance''
|colspan=3|''Did not advance''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[Anthony Marks]]<br>[[Christine Marks]] ||align=left| [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Mixed doubles|Mixed doubles]]
|align=left|[[Anthony Marks]]<br>[[Christine Marks]] ||align=left| [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Mixed doubles|Mixed doubles]]
!<font color=#808080>BYE</font>
!<font color=#808080>BYE</font>
|{{Team flag|Tiana|flag}} ''TIA-2a/TIA-2b''<br>'''W''' (21&ndash;17, 21&ndash;14)
|{{Team flag|Tiana|flag}} ''TIA-2a/TIA-2b'' <small>([[Tiana at the 2018 Micras Games|TIA]])</small><br>'''W''' (21&ndash;17, 21&ndash;14)
|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} ''AST-2a/AST-2b''<br>'''W''' (16&ndash;21, 26&ndash;24, 21&ndash;19)
|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} ''AST-2a/AST-2b'' <small>([[Astaronia at the 2018 Micras Games|AST]])</small><br>'''W''' (16&ndash;21, 26&ndash;24, 21&ndash;19)
|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} ''AST-1a/AST-1b''<br>'''L''' (19&ndash;21, 17&ndash;21)
|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} ''AST-1a/AST-1b'' <small>([[Astaronia at the 2018 Micras Games|AST]])</small><br>'''L''' (19&ndash;21, 17&ndash;21)
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} ''HON-1a/HON-1b''<br>'''W''' (22&ndash;20, 16&ndash;21, 22&ndash;20)
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} ''HON-1a/HON-1b'' <small>([[Hoenn at the 2018 Micras Games|HON]])</small><br>'''W''' (22&ndash;20, 16&ndash;21, 22&ndash;20)
|{{bronze}}
|{{bronze}}
|-
|-
|align=left|[[Lewis Henderson]]<br>[[Alice Richardson]] ||align=left| [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Mixed doubles|Mixed doubles]]
|align=left|[[Lewis Henderson]]<br>[[Alice Richardson]] ||align=left| [[Badminton at the 2018 Micras Games#Mixed doubles|Mixed doubles]]
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} ''FLO-1a/FLO-1b''<br>'''L''' (21&ndash;19, 19&ndash;21, 20&ndash;22)
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} ''FLO-1a/FLO-1b'' <small>([[Florian Republic at the 2018 Micras Games|FLO]])</small><br>'''L''' (21&ndash;19, 19&ndash;21, 20&ndash;22)
|colspan=5|''Did not advance''
|colspan=5|''Did not advance''
|}
|}
Line 263: Line 274:
|[[User:Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]]  
|[[User:Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]]  
| {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] <small>([[Craitland at the 2018 Micras Games|CRA]])</small><br>'''W''' 4&ndash;0
| {{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] <small>([[Craitland at the 2018 Micras Games|CRA]])</small><br>'''W''' 4&ndash;0
| {{Team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} [[Edwin Farrar]] <small>([[Florian Republic at the 2018 Micras Games|FLO]])</small><br> &ndash;
| {{Team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} [[Edwin Lee|Edwin Farrar]] <small>([[Florian Republic at the 2018 Micras Games|FLO]])</small><br>'''W''' 4&ndash;0
| {{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Hālian|Tsubasa Shotaro]] <small>([[Hoenn at the 2018 Micras Games|HON]])</small><br> &ndash;
| {{Team flag|Senya|flag}} [[User:Senya|Barnaby Hands]] <small>([[Senya at the 2018 Micras Games|DES]])</small><br>'''W''' 4&ndash;0
|
| {{gold}}
|}
|}


Line 327: Line 338:
!Rank
!Rank
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|[[Mercury national ice-hockey team|Mercury men's]]
|rowspan=2|[[Mercury national ice hockey team|Mercury men's]]
|rowspan=2|[[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Men's tournament]]
|rowspan=2|[[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Men's tournament]]
|5 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 20 || 10 || +10 || '''12''' ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| 1
|5 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 20 || 10 || +10 || '''12''' ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| 1
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Senya|ice-hockey}}<br>'''<big>{{Hockey OT}}</big>W''' 4&ndash;3
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}<br>'''<big>{{Hockey OT}}</big>W''' 4&ndash;3
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Gerenia|ice-hockey}}<br>'''W''' 6&ndash;1
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Gerenia|ice hockey}}<br>'''W''' 6&ndash;1
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|ice-hockey}}<br>'''W''' 7&ndash;3
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|ice hockey}}<br>'''W''' 7&ndash;3
|rowspan=2|{{gold}}
|rowspan=2|{{gold}}
|-
|-
|colspan=7 align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice-hockey}}<br>
|colspan=7 align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Stormark|ice-hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Stormark|ice hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ice-hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ice hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Craitland|ice-hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Craitland|ice hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Jingdao|ice-hockey}}
{{Team flag|Jingdao|ice hockey}}
|colspan=3|'''W''' 3&ndash;1<br>
|colspan=3|'''W''' 3&ndash;1<br>
'''W''' 4&ndash;2<br>
'''W''' 4&ndash;2<br>
Line 346: Line 357:
'''W''' 6&ndash;1
'''W''' 6&ndash;1
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|[[Mercury national women's ice-hockey team|Mercury women's]]
|rowspan=2|[[Mercury national women's ice hockey team|Mercury women's]]
|rowspan=2|[[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Women's tournament]]
|rowspan=2|[[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Women's tournament]]
|5 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 21 || 16 || +5 || '''9''' ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| 3
|5 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 21 || 16 || +5 || '''9''' ||bgcolor=#BBF3BB| 3
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Jingdao|women's ice-hockey}}<br>'''W''' 8&ndash;3
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Jingdao|women's ice hockey}}<br>'''W''' 8&ndash;3
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice-hockey}}<br>'''L''' 2&ndash;3
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice hockey}}<br>'''L''' 2&ndash;3
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|women's ice-hockey}}<br>'''W''' 3&ndash;2
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|women's ice hockey}}<br>'''W''' 3&ndash;2
|rowspan=2|{{bronze}}
|rowspan=2|{{bronze}}
|-
|-
|colspan=7 align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's ice-hockey}}<br>
|colspan=7 align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's ice hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice-hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|{{QQQ}}|women's ice-hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|{{QQQ}}|women's ice hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's ice-hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's ice hockey}}<br>
{{Team flag|Lamantia|women's ice-hockey}}
{{Team flag|Lamantia|women's ice hockey}}
|colspan=3|'''W''' 6&ndash;2<br>
|colspan=3|'''W''' 6&ndash;2<br>
'''W''' 6&ndash;1<br>
'''W''' 6&ndash;1<br>
Line 393: Line 404:


==Mini putt==
==Mini putt==
{|class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" width=70%
|-
!scope="col" rowspan=2 width=30%| Team
!scope="col" colspan=18 width=50%| Hole<br>(par)
!scope="col" rowspan=2| Total<br>(to par /48)
|-
! 1<br>(3) !! 2<br>(3) !! 3<br>(2) !! 4<br>(3) !! 5<br>(2) !! 6<br>(3) !! 7<br>(2) !! 8<br>(4) !! 9<br>(2) !! 10<br>(3) !! 11<br>(3) !! 12<br>(2) !! 13<br>(3) !! 14<br>(2) !! 15<br>(3) !! 16<br>(2) !! 17<br>(4) !! 18<br>(2)
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[User:Joefoxon|Joe Foxon]]
| 2 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 4 || 5 || '''39<br>(&minus;9)'''
|}


==Ólbescból==
==Ólbescból==
Line 471: Line 493:
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 90 || 38 || +52 || '''4'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 90 || 38 || +52 || '''4'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|1
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|1
!rowspan=2|<font color="#808080">BYE</font>
!rowspan=2|<font color="#808080">N/A</font>
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby league}}<br>'''W''' 50&ndash;12
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby league}}<br>'''W''' 50&ndash;12
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}}<br> &ndash;
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}}<br> &ndash;
Line 547: Line 569:
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 117 || 57 || +60 || '''5'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 117 || 57 || +60 || '''5'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|1
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|1
!rowspan=2|<font color="#808080">BYE</font>
!rowspan=2|<font color="#808080">N/A</font>
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Kasterburg|women's rugby union}}<br>'''L''' 6&ndash;17
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Kasterburg|women's rugby union}}<br>'''L''' 6&ndash;17
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Senya|women's rugby union}}<br>'''W''' 14&ndash;9
|rowspan=2|{{Team flag|Senya|women's rugby union}}<br>'''W''' 14&ndash;9

Latest revision as of 21:42, 3 May 2023

Mercury Mercury at the
2018 Micras Games
FMS code: MER
National committee: SportMercury
Daocheng, Jingdao
31 August 2018 (2018-08-31)–30 September 2018 (2018-09-30)
Competitors TBD (TBD men, TBD women, in TBD sports, in TBD events)
Flag bearer TBD
Medals Gold
2
Silver
3
Bronze
6
Total
11
Officials TBD

Mercury are scheduled to compete in the inaugural Micras Games to be held in Daocheng, Jingdao, from 31 August 2018 to 30 September 2018.

Mercury at the 2018 Micras Games

Medallists


Amorian football · Archery · Athletics · Badminton · Baseball · Basketball · Boxing · Brosatamış · Canoeing
Chess · Countdown · Curling · Cycling · Diplomacy · Eight-ball · Fencing · Field hockey · Figure skating
GeoGuessr · Golf · Gymnastics · Handball · Hetlöhi · Ice hockey · Jūdō · Mini putt · Ólbescból
Pentathlon · Poker · Rowing · Rugby · Softball · Speed skating · Swimming · Table tennis · Taekwondo
Tennis · Triathlon · Twenty20 cricket · Volleyball · Water polo · Women's association football · Wrestling

Medallists

Medal Name Sport Event Date
Mercury national ice hockey team Ice hockey Men's ice hockey 23 September
Joe Foxon Eight-ball Eight-ball 30 September
Mercury national women's ólbescból team Ólbescból Women's ólbescból 18 September
William Lee Athletics Men's long jump 20 September
Mercury national rugby league team Rugby Men's rugby league 26 September
Anthony Marks
Christine Marks
Badminton Mixed doubles 8 September
Joe Foxon Countdown Countdown 16 September
Mercury national ólbescból team Ólbescból Men's ólbescból 17 September
Mercury national women's rugby union team Rugby Women's rugby union 23 September
Mercury national women's ice hockey team Ice hockey Women's ice hockey 23 September
Mercury national women's football team Women's association football Women's association football 29 September
  • Events listed in italics are yet to be confirmed which medal will be awarded, although a medal is guaranteed in this event.

Medals by sport
Sport Total
Ice hockey 1 0 1 2
Eight-ball 1 0 0 1
Ólbescból 0 1 1 2
Rugby 0 1 1 2
Athletics 0 1 0 1
Badminton 0 0 1 1
Countdown 0 0 1 1
Women's association football 0 0 1 1

Amorian football

Archery

Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final/BM
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Patrick Matthers Men's individuals 654 19 Qyzylqaystan Mesunkarayev (QYZ)
L 2–6
Did not advance
Alison Keller Women's individuals 653 23 Strait of Haifa SOH-1 (SOH)
W 6–2
Raspur Nikbakht Khavari (RUR)
TBD

Athletics

Badminton

Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final/BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Brandon Johnston Men's singles No TBD
TBD
Anthony Marks Men's singles No TBD
TBD
Lewis Henderson Men's singles No TBD
TBD
Emma McCarthy Women's singles No TBD
TBD
Alice Richardson Women's singles No TBD
TBD
Christine Marks Women's singles No TBD
TBD
Brandon Johnston
Lewis Henderson
Men's doubles Greater Sangun GSA-1a/GSA-1b (GSA)
L 20–22, 18–21
Did not advance
Alice Richardson
Christine Marks
Women's doubles Hoenn HON-1a/HON-1b (HON)
W (18–21, 21–19, 21–19)
N/A North Antarctica Sercada/Arrabal (NAP)
L (17–21, 19–21)
Did not advance
Anthony Marks
Christine Marks
Mixed doubles BYE Tiana TIA-2a/TIA-2b (TIA)
W (21–17, 21–14)
Astaronia AST-2a/AST-2b (AST)
W (16–21, 26–24, 21–19)
Astaronia AST-1a/AST-1b (AST)
L (19–21, 17–21)
Hoenn HON-1a/HON-1b (HON)
W (22–20, 16–21, 22–20)
Lewis Henderson
Alice Richardson
Mixed doubles Florian Republic FLO-1a/FLO-1b (FLO)
L (21–19, 19–21, 20–22)
Did not advance

Baseball

Basketball

Boxing

Brosatamış

Team Event Group stage Semi-finals Final/BM
Pl W D L PF PA PD Pts Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Mercury
brosatamış
Brosatamış 3 2 0 1 399 391 +8 10 2 Birgeshir Birgeshir
L 59–179
Hoenn Hoenn
L 113–133
4
Senya Senya

Hoenn Hoenn
Jingdao Jingdao

W 158–95

L 76–134
W 165–162

Canoeing

Chess

Athlete Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final/BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Joe Foxon No TBD
TBD

Countdown

Athlete Group stage
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Joe Foxon Craitland Craitman H. Pellegrino (CRA)
W 88–51
Senya Barnaby Hands (DES)
L 72–73
Hoenn Tsubasa Shotaro (HON)
L 68–110

Curling

Cycling

Diplomacy

Eight-ball

Athlete Group stage
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Joe Foxon Craitland Craitman H. Pellegrino (CRA)
W 4–0
Florian Republic Edwin Farrar (FLO)
W 4–0
Senya Barnaby Hands (DES)
W 4–0

Fencing

Field hockey

Figure skating

GeoGuessr

Athlete Event Attempts Rank
Rounds Score Rounds Score Rounds Score
Joe Foxon GeoGuessr 5,000 24,999 5,000 24,999
5,000 5,000
5,000 4,999
5,000 5,000
4,999 5,000

Golf

Gymnastics

Handball

Hetlöhi

Ice hockey

Team Event Group stage Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final/BM
Pl W OTW OTL L PF PA PD Pts Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Mercury men's Men's tournament 5 4 0 0 1 20 10 +10 12 1 Senya Senya
OTW 4–3
Gerenia Gerenia
W 6–1
Birgeshir Birgeshir
W 7–3
Lamantia Lamantia

Stormark Stormark
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea
Craitland Craitland
Jingdao Jingdao

W 3–1

W 4–2
L 1–2
W 6–4
W 6–1

Mercury women's Women's tournament 5 3 0 0 2 21 16 +5 9 3 Jingdao Jingdao
W 8–3
Senya Senya
L 2–3
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea
W 3–2
Hoenn Hoenn

Senya Senya
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Birgeshir Birgeshir
Lamantia Lamantia

W 6–2

W 6–1
L 1–5
L 2–3
W 6–5

Jūdō

Athlete Event Pool semi-final Pool final Semi-final/
Repechage I
Repechage II Final/BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Tom Chambers Men's 73kg Eklesia EKL-2 (EKL)
TBD
Jasmine Austin Women's 48kg Hoenn HON-2 (HON)
L 000–100
Did not advance
Mollie Baker Women's 52kg Hoenn HON-2 (HON)
L 000–100
Did not advance

Mini putt

Team Hole
(par)
Total
(to par /48)
1
(3)
2
(3)
3
(2)
4
(3)
5
(2)
6
(3)
7
(2)
8
(4)
9
(2)
10
(3)
11
(3)
12
(2)
13
(3)
14
(2)
15
(3)
16
(2)
17
(4)
18
(2)
Mercury Joe Foxon 2 2 1 3 2 1 2 3 1 2 2 1 3 1 2 2 4 5 39
(−9)

Ólbescból

Team Event Group stage Semi-finals Final/BM
Pl W D L PF PA PD Pts Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Mercury men's Men's tournament 5 4 1 0 167 96 +71 9 2 Craitland Craitland
L 20–28
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea
W 22–16
Lusa Lusa

Senya Senya
North Antarctica North Antarctica
Incontinentia Incontinentia
Jingdao Jingdao

W 48–15

W 19–13
W 40–19
D 31–31
W 29–18

Mercury women's Women's tournament 5 5 0 0 102 50 +52 10 1 Incontinentia Incontinentia
W 25–13
Craitland Craitland
L 15–16
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea

Florian Republic Florian Republic
Zandarijn Zandarijn
New Vaduz New Vaduz
Nova England Nova England

W 26–10

W 27–8
W 21–6
W 14–13
W 14–13

Pentathlon

Poker

Rowing

Rugby

Team Event Group stage Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final/BM
Pl W D L PF PA PD Pts Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Mercury men's
rugby league
Men's rugby league 3 2 0 1 90 38 +52 4 1 N/A Birgeshir Birgeshir
W 50–12
Florian Republic Florian Republic
North Antarctica North Antarctica

Florian Republic Florian Republic
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea

W 32–0

L 20–38
W 38–0

Mercury women's
rugby league
Women's rugby league 3 1 0 2 68 66 +2 2 3 Did not advance
Lusa Lusa

Senya Senya
Gerenia Gerenia

L 10–28

L 12–38
W 46–0

Mercury men's
rugby league nines
Men's rugby league nines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 TBD TBD
No

No
No
No
No





Mercury women's
rugby league nines
Women's rugby league nines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 TBD TBD
No

No
No
No
No





Mercury men's
rugby union
Men's rugby union 3 2 0 1 67 80 −13 4 2 Did not advance
Kasterburg Kasterburg

Senya Senya
Lamantia Lamantia

L 3–20

W 34–31
W 30–29

Mercury women's
rugby union
Women's rugby union 3 2 1 0 117 57 +60 5 1 N/A Kasterburg Kasterburg
L 6–17
Senya Senya
W 14–9
Gerenia Gerenia

Lusa Lusa
Jingdao Jingdao

D 21–21

W 38–22
W 58–14

Mercury men's
rugby union sevens
Men's rugby union sevens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 TBD TBD
No

No
No
No
No





Mercury women's
rugby union sevens
Women's rugby union sevens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 TBD TBD
No

No
No
No
No





Softball

Speed skating

Swimming

Table tennis

Taekwondo

Tennis

Triathlon

Twenty20 cricket

Volleyball

Water polo

Women's association football

Wrestling