2019–20 BNL Duodecennial Championship: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Craitman moved page 2019-2020 Duodecennial Championship to 2019–20 Duodecennial Championship |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the culmination of the 1st Duodecennial Campaign of the [[Benacian National League]], held during 1686 and played amongst those teams which had successfully attained the '''Unification Cup''' during the duodecennial period of the [[Norton calendar]] between 1673 and 1685. | |||
==1st Duodecennial Campaign ({{AN|1673}}–{{AN|1685}})== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Competition !! Year AN !! Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1673 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1673 || Verderers of Litel FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1673 || Verderers of Litel FC | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1674 || Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1674 || Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1674 || Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1675 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1675 || Cudgellers United | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1675 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1676 || Aerospace Forces Sports Demonstration Troop | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1676 || FC Dinamo Misha | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1676 || Aerospace Forces Sports Demonstration Troop | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1677 || Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1677 || Verderers of Litel FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1677 || Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1678 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1678 || New Blackstone Mariners FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1678 || New Blackstone Mariners FC | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1679 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1679 || Verderers of Litel FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1679 || Verderers of Litel FC | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1680 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1680 || Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1680 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1681 || Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1681 || Rothaven Dockers United | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1681 || Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1682 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1682 || New Blackstone Mariners FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1682 || New Blackstone Mariners FC | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1683 || Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1683 || New Blackstone Mariners FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1683 || New Blackstone Mariners FC | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1684 || Šlomxala Rocket Troop FC | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1684 || Verderers of Litel FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1684 || Šlomxala Rocket Troop FC | |||
|- | |||
| Military Conference || 1685 || 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|- | |||
| Gubernatorial Conference || 1685 || Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC | |||
|- | |||
| BNL Unification Cup || 1685 || Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-2020 Duodecennial Championship || 1686 || New Blackstone Mariners FC | |||
|} | |||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
===Table=== | ===Table=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. | |||
!width=270 |Team | |||
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|[[New Blackstone Mariners FC]] | |||
| 14 || 12 || 1 || 1 || 56 || 28 || +28 || '''37''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment]] | |||
| 14 || 10 || 3 || 1 || 65 || 33 || +32 || '''33''' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[Verderers of Litel FC]] | |||
| 14 || 7 || 4 || 3 || 41 || 28 || +13 || '''25''' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV]] | |||
| 14 || 5 || 2 || 7 || 21 || 27 || −6 || '''17''' | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop]] | |||
| 14 || 5 || 2 || 7 || 27 || 33 || −6 || '''17''' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left|[[Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC]] | |||
| 14 || 5 || 1 || 8 || 25 || 35 || −10 || '''16''' | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left|[[Aerospace Forces Sports, Demonstration Troop]] | |||
| 14 || 3 || 1 || 10 || 13 || 36 || −23 || '''10''' | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left|[[Šlomxala Rocket Troop FC]] | |||
| 14 || 1 || 2 || 11 || 14 || 42 || −28 || '''5''' | |||
|} | |||
===Results=== | ===Results=== | ||
| Line 92: | Line 222: | ||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
===Third-place play-off=== | ===Third-place play-off=== | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 11.VIII.{{AN|1686}} | |||
|team1 = Verderers of Litel FC | |||
|score = 5 – 4 | |||
|team2 = Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV | |||
|goals1 = [[Efim Karymov|Karymov]] {{goal|23||46}}<br/> [[Urban Lamberti|Lamberti]] {{goal|50}} <Br/> [[Adrian Arrighetti|Arrighetti]] {{goal|72}}<br/>[[Rufino Nisi|Nisi]] {{goal|89}} | |||
|goals2 = [[Bernhard Meissner|Meissner]] {{goal|5||16||35||42}}, {{red card}} | |||
|stadium = [[Merensk Fighting Pit|Fighting Pit & Amphitheatre]], [[Merensk]], [[Governorate of Lachmeren]] | |||
}} | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{{main|1686 Merensk Soccer Riots}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 12.VIII.{{AN|1686}} | |||
|team1 = New Blackstone Mariners FC | |||
|score = 3 – 2 | |||
|team2 = 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | |||
|goals1 = [[Cyneweard Everill|Everill]] {{goal|17}} <br/> [[Booker Millward|Millward]] {{goal|27}} <br/> [[Æðelwine Breckenridge|Breckenridge]] {{goal|43}} | |||
|goals2 = [[Artur Segler-1|Segler-1]] {{goal|56||77}} | |||
|stadium = [[Merensk Fighting Pit|Fighting Pit & Amphitheatre]], [[Merensk]], [[Governorate of Lachmeren]] | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Unified Governorates of Benacia]][[Category:Benacian National League]] | [[Category:Unified Governorates of Benacia]][[Category:Benacian National League]] | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:44, 12 March 2023
The 2019–20 BNL Duodecennial Championship was the culmination of the 1st Duodecennial Campaign of the Benacian National League, held during 1686 and played amongst those teams which had successfully attained the Unification Cup during the duodecennial period of the Norton calendar between 1673 and 1685.
1st Duodecennial Campaign (1673 AN–1685 AN)
| Competition | Year AN | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| Military Conference | 1673 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1673 | Verderers of Litel FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1673 | Verderers of Litel FC |
| Military Conference | 1674 | Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1674 | Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1674 | Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop |
| Military Conference | 1675 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1675 | Cudgellers United |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1675 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Military Conference | 1676 | Aerospace Forces Sports Demonstration Troop |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1676 | FC Dinamo Misha |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1676 | Aerospace Forces Sports Demonstration Troop |
| Military Conference | 1677 | Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1677 | Verderers of Litel FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1677 | Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop |
| Military Conference | 1678 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1678 | New Blackstone Mariners FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1678 | New Blackstone Mariners FC |
| Military Conference | 1679 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1679 | Verderers of Litel FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1679 | Verderers of Litel FC |
| Military Conference | 1680 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1680 | Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1680 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Military Conference | 1681 | Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1681 | Rothaven Dockers United |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1681 | Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV |
| Military Conference | 1682 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1682 | New Blackstone Mariners FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1682 | New Blackstone Mariners FC |
| Military Conference | 1683 | Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1683 | New Blackstone Mariners FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1683 | New Blackstone Mariners FC |
| Military Conference | 1684 | Šlomxala Rocket Troop FC |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1684 | Verderers of Litel FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1684 | Šlomxala Rocket Troop FC |
| Military Conference | 1685 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
| Gubernatorial Conference | 1685 | Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC |
| BNL Unification Cup | 1685 | Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC |
| 2019-2020 Duodecennial Championship | 1686 | New Blackstone Mariners FC |
Group stage
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Blackstone Mariners FC | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 28 | +28 | 37 |
| 2 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 33 | +32 | 33 |
| 3 | Verderers of Litel FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 27 | −6 | 17 |
| 5 | Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 33 | −6 | 17 |
| 6 | Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 35 | −10 | 16 |
| 7 | Aerospace Forces Sports, Demonstration Troop | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 36 | −23 | 10 |
| 8 | Šlomxala Rocket Troop FC | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 42 | −28 | 5 |
Results
| 1st SD | AFS-DT | CXI-HUIV | LEK FC | NBM FC | SD-PTT | SRT FC | VL FC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment | – | 2 – 2 | 3 – 1 | 3 – 2 | 5 – 2 | 3 – 3 | 3 – 1 | 5 – 4 |
| Aerospace Forces Sports, Demonstration Troop | 1 – 12 | – | 1 – 2 | 1 – 0 | 0 – 3 | 0 – 2 | 2 – 1 | 0 – 1 |
| Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV | 1 – 4 | 2 – 0 | – | 1 – 2 | 0 – 2 | 3 – 2 | 1 – 2 | 2 – 3 |
| Lotus-Eaters of Klymhigh FC | 2 – 7 | 3 – 2 | 1 – 2 | – | 1 – 3 | 1 – 2 | 2 – 1 | 1 – 3 |
| New Blackstone Mariners FC | 6 – 6 | 4 – 2 | 4 – 0 | 4 – 2 | – | 5 – 1 | 6 – 2 | 6 – 4 |
| Saznan Darneï - Physical Training Troop | 3 – 4 | 2 – 0 | 1 – 1 | 2 – 3 | 2 – 4 | – | 1 – 1 | 3 – 3 |
| Šlomxala Rocket Troop FC | 0 – 6 | 0 – 2 | 0 – 3 | 2 – 3 | 1 – 4 | 1 – 3 | – | 2 – 2 |
| Verderers of Litel FC | 5 – 2 | 2 – 0 | 2 – 2 | 2 – 2 | 2 – 3 | 4 – 0 | 4 – 0 | – |
Knock-out stages
Third-place play-off
| Verderers of Litel FC | 5 – 4 | Commander's Eleven, Hvaszunig Uihmanz IV |
|---|---|---|
| Karymov Lamberti Arrighetti Nisi |
Meissner |
Final
| New Blackstone Mariners FC | 3 – 2 | 1st Sporting (Association Football) Detachment |
|---|---|---|
| Everill Millward Breckenridge |
Segler-1 |