2020 Ice Hockey World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
*{{Team flag|New Riverina|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|New Riverina|ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Nijima|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Nijima|ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Phinbella|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Phinbella|ice hockey|old 2}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Ralgon|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Ralgon|ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Ransenar|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Ransenar|ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Sanama|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Sanama|ice hockey|old 2}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Stormark|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Stormark|ice hockey}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
*{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey|old}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|ice hockey}} | *{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|ice hockey}} | ||
;Enters in [[#Third round|third round]] | ;Enters in [[#Third round|third round]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Sanama|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Sanama|ice hockey|old 2}} | ||
||3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +4 || '''9''' | ||3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +4 || '''9''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Ralgon|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Ralgon|ice hockey}} | ||
||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} | ||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Phinbella}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Phinbella|ice hockey|old 2}} | ||
||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} | ||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −5 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 4 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 3 | |score = 3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Phinbella||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 4 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Ralgon|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Ralgon|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 0 | |score = 0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Sanama|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Sanama||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 5 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Phinbella||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Sanama|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Sanama||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 5 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Ralgon|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Ralgon|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 6 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Ralgon|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Ralgon|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 3 | |score = 3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Phinbella|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Phinbella||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 6 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sanama|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sanama||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Jingdao|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Thracistan|ice hockey|old}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Thracistan|ice hockey|old}} | ||
||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} | ||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −1 || '''3''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Merenolitovina|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Merenolitovina|ice hockey}} | ||
||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} | ||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} −4 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>[[Nijima national ice hockey team|Nijima]] advanced to the [[#Second round|second round]] as the best runner-up, as they had the best result against the top team in the group.</small> | <small>[[Nijima national ice hockey team|Nijima]] advanced to the [[#Second round|second round]] as the best runner-up, as they had the best result against the top team in the group.</small> | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 4 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Nijima|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Nijima|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Alduria|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Alduria|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 4 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Merenolitovina|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Merenolitovina|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 1 | |score = 1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Thracistan|nolink=y|old}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Thracistan|nolink=y|old}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 5 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Alduria|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Alduria|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Thracistan|nolink=y|old}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Thracistan|nolink=y|old}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 5 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Nijima|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Nijima|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Merenolitovina|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Merenolitovina|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 6 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Merenolitovina|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Merenolitovina|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 1 | |score = 1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Alduria|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Alduria|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 6 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Thracistan|nolink=y|old}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Thracistan|nolink=y|old}} | ||
|score = 1 | |score = 1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Nijima|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Nijima|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|New Riverina|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|New Riverina|ice hockey}} | ||
||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} | ||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −9 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 4 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Stormark|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Stormark|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 3 | |score = 3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Talenore|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Talenore|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 4 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|New Riverina|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|New Riverina|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 6 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 5 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Talenore|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Talenore|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 1 | |score = 1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 5 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Stormark|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Stormark|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|New Riverina|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|New Riverina|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 6 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|New Riverina|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|New Riverina|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 0 | |score = 0 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Talenore|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Talenore|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 6 October 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 2 | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Stormark|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Stormark|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Nijima|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Nijima|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +19 || '''9''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Third round|third round]] | |Advances to [[#Third round|third round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Etourney|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −2 || '''6''' | ||
|rowspan=3| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Helderbourgh|ice hockey}} '''(H)''' | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −4 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Florian Eura|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Florian Eura|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} −13 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
| Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Florian Eura|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Florian Eura|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 0 – 8{{MHL score|0|4|0|2|0|2}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Nijima|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Nijima|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Etourney|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Etourney|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 4 – 2{{MHL score|0|1|1|0|3|1}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Helderbourgh|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Helderbourgh|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-{{ | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Alduria|ice hockey}} | |||
||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} +3 || '''6''' | |||
|Advances to [[#Third round|third round]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria|ice hockey}} '''(H)''' | |||
||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} +1 || '''6''' | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Incontinentia|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Incontinentia|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −1 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Nova England|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Nova England|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −3 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Head to head record: Alduria (3pts, +2GD), Krasnocoria (3pts, 0GD), Incontinentia (3pts, −2GD)</small> | |||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = 14 November 2019 | |date = 14 November 2019 | ||
| Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Nova England|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Nova England|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 1 – 2{{MHL score|0|1|0|1|1|0}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Alduria|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Alduria|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Incontinentia|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Incontinentia|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 0 – 4{{MHL score|0|1|0|2|0|1}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Krasnocoria|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Krasnocoria|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Sanama|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Sanama|ice hockey|old 2}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +2 || '''6''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Third round|third round]] | |Advances to [[#Third round|third round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Tellia|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Tellia|ice hockey}} '''(H)''' | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +2 || '''5''' | ||
|rowspan=3| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Lusa|ice hockey}} | |||
||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 0 || '''5''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Ransenar|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Ransenar|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −4 || '''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Head to head record: Tellia 2–1 Lusa</small> | |||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = 14 November 2019 | |date = 14 November 2019 | ||
| Line 560: | Line 561: | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 1 – 2{{MHL score|0|1|0|0|1|1}} | |score = 1 – 2{{MHL score|0|1|0|0|1|1}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Sanama|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Sanama||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 580: | Line 581: | ||
|date = 15 November 2019 | |date = 15 November 2019 | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sanama|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sanama||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = 3 – 0{{MHL score|0|0|1|0|2|0}} | |score = 3 – 0{{MHL score|0|0|1|0|2|0}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | ||
| Line 603: | Line 604: | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Lusa|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Lusa|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 5 – 3{{MHL score|2|0|3|1|0|2}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Sanama|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Sanama||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 614: | Line 615: | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 3 – 5{{MHL score|0|2|2|1|1|2}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 636: | Line 637: | ||
! width="40" | Pts | ! width="40" | Pts | ||
! width="200"| Qualification | ! width="200"| Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|ice hockey}} | |||
||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +2 || '''6''' | |||
|rowspan=2|Qualification to [[2020 Ice Hockey World Cup|World Cup]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey|old}} | |||
||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 0 || '''6''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}} | |||
||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −2 || '''3''' | |||
|rowspan=2|Advances to [[#Third round|third round]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 0 || '''3''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Head to head record: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 5–2 River Warriors<br>Head to head record: Lakkvia 0–1 Lamantia</small> | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = 14 November 2019 | |||
|round = | |||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Lakkvia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = 6 – 4{{MHL score|2|1|1|2|3|1}} | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = 14 November 2019 | |||
|round = | |||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = 4 – 6{{MHL score|0|1|3|2|1|3}} | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|River Warriors||old|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = 15 November 2019 | |||
|round = | |||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = 5 – 2{{MHL score|2|1|2|1|1|0}} | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|River Warriors||old|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = 15 November 2019 | |||
|round = | |||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Lakkvia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = 0 – 1{{MHL score|0|0|0|0|0|1}} | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = 16 November 2019 | |||
|round = | |||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = 2 – 3{{MHL score|1|1|0|1|1|1}} | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = 16 November 2019 | |||
|round = | |||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|River Warriors||old|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = 5 – 4{{MHL score|1|1|2|3|2|0}} | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|Lakkvia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
==Third round== | ==Third round== | ||
| Line 667: | Line 734: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +7 || '''9''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Qualifies to [[2020 Ice Hockey World Cup|World Cup]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Qualifies to [[2020 Ice Hockey World Cup|World Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Freeland|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +1 || '''6''' | ||
|rowspan=3| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|New Sussex|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} -1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Sanama|ice hockey|old 2}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} -7 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 697: | Line 764: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +9 || '''9''' | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Qualification to [[2020 Ice Hockey World Cup|World Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|North Antarctica|ice hockey}} | |||
||3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +4 || '''6''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Alduria|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} -5 || '''3''' | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{team flag|Nijima|ice hockey}} | ||
|| | ||3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} -8 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:11, 22 January 2023
Qualification for the 2020 Ice Hockey World Cup will be determined by four rounds of round-robin competitions. Hosts, the Florian Republic received an automatic berth as well as the seven highest-ranked teams at the 2019 MHL World Championships. The remaining twenty-seven teams have the opportunity to qualify for four spots in the World Cup.
Entrants
- Entered in first round
- Entered in second round
- Enters in 'A' Conference qualifier
- Enters in third round
Format
First round
Group A
| Team | Pld | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | Advances to second round | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 0 |
4 October 2019
|
| Jingdao |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 October 2019
|
| Ralgon |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
5 October 2019
|
| Phinbella |
2 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
5 October 2019
|
| Jingdao |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
6 October 2019
|
| Ralgon |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
6 October 2019
|
| Sanama |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
| Team | Pld | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | Advances to second round | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 |
Nijima advanced to the second round as the best runner-up, as they had the best result against the top team in the group.
4 October 2019
|
| Nijima |
2 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
4 October 2019
|
| Merenolitovina |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
5 October 2019
|
| Alduria |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
5 October 2019
|
| Nijima |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
6 October 2019
|
| Merenolitovina |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
6 October 2019
|
| Thracistan |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Group C
| Team | Pld | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | Advances to second round | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
4 October 2019
|
| Stormark |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
4 October 2019
|
| New Riverina |
2 – 6 | |
|---|---|---|
5 October 2019
|
| Talenore |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
5 October 2019
|
| Stormark |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
6 October 2019
|
| New Riverina |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
6 October 2019
|
| Ransenar |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Second round
Group A
| Team | Pld | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 9 | Advances to third round | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 0 |
14 November 2019
|
| Helderbourgh |
2 – 6 (1–1, 1–3, 0–2) |
|
|---|---|---|
14 November 2019
|
| Florian Eura |
2 – 5 (1–2, 0–2, 1–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
15 November 2019
|
| Nijima |
8 – 1 (4–0, 1–1, 3–0) |
|
|---|---|---|
15 November 2019
|
| Helderbourgh |
4 – 2 (1–1, 1–0, 2–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
16 November 2019
|
| Florian Eura |
0 – 8 (0–4, 0–2, 0–2) |
|
|---|---|---|
16 November 2019
|
| Etourney |
4 – 2 (0–1, 1–0, 3–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
Group B
| Team | Pld | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 6 | Advances to third round | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 0 |
Head to head record: Alduria (3pts, +2GD), Krasnocoria (3pts, 0GD), Incontinentia (3pts, −2GD)
14 November 2019
|
| Krasnocoria |
2 – 6 (0–2, 1–3, 1–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
14 November 2019
|
| Nova England |
3 – 4 (2–3, 0–0, 1–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
15 November 2019
|
| Alduria |
3 – 5 (2–1, 1–3, 0–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
15 November 2019
|
| Krasnocoria |
4 – 3 (3–2, 0–1, 1–0) |
|
|---|---|---|
16 November 2019
|
| Nova England |
1 – 2 (0–1, 0–1, 1–0) |
|
|---|---|---|
16 November 2019
|
| Incontinentia |
0 – 4 (0–1, 0–2, 0–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
Group C
| Team | Pld | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | Advances to third round | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 2 |
Head to head record: Tellia 2–1 Lusa
14 November 2019
|
| Tellia |
1 – 2 (0–1, 0–0, 1–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
15 November 2019
|
| Sanama |
3 – 0 (0–0, 1–0, 2–0) |
|
|---|---|---|
16 November 2019
|
| Lusa |
5 – 3 (2–0, 3–1, 0–2) |
|
|---|---|---|
16 November 2019
|
| Ransenar |
3 – 5 (0–2, 2–1, 1–2) |
|
|---|---|---|
'A' Conference qualifier
The four teams from the 'A' Conference that have not already qualified will enter this round. The top two teams will qualify directly for the World Cup. The bottom two teams will advance to Round 3.
| Club | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 6 | Qualification to World Cup | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 3 | Advances to third round | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3 |
Head to head record: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 5–2 River Warriors
Head to head record: Lakkvia 0–1 Lamantia
14 November 2019
|
| Lakkvia |
6 – 4 (2–1, 1–2, 3–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
14 November 2019
|
| Lamantia |
4 – 6 (0–1, 3–2, 1–3) |
|
|---|---|---|
15 November 2019
|
| Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq |
5 – 2 (2–1, 2–1, 1–0) |
|
|---|---|---|
15 November 2019
|
| Lakkvia |
0 – 1 (0–0, 0–0, 0–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
16 November 2019
|
| Lamantia |
2 – 3 (1–1, 0–1, 1–1) |
|
|---|---|---|
16 November 2019
|
| River Warriors |
5 – 4 (1–1, 2–3, 2–0) |
|
|---|---|---|
Third round
Group A
| Team | Pld | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | Qualifies to World Cup | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 9 | Qualification to World Cup | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0 |