Northcliff St. Peter International Airport: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox airport | name = Northcliff Saint Farrar International Airport | image = {{PAGENAME}}.jpg | code = NSF | SEN = | type = Public | owner-oper = Florian National Aviat..." |
|||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox airport | {{Infobox airport | ||
| name = Northcliff Saint | | name = Northcliff Saint Peter International Airport | ||
| image = {{PAGENAME}}.jpg | | image = {{PAGENAME}}.jpg | ||
| code = NSF | | code = NSF | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| hub = [[Florian Airlines]] | | hub = [[Florian Airlines]] | ||
| focus_city = | | focus_city = | ||
| location = [[Northcliff]], [[ | | location = [[Northcliff]], [[Floria]] | ||
| website = | | website = | ||
| r1-number = 01L/19R | | r1-number = 01L/19R | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Airport facilties== | ==Airport facilties== | ||
==Airlines and destinations== | ==Airlines and destinations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Airline | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Destinations | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Air Sanama}} | |||
|[[Malliki Tosha International Airport]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Florian Airlines}} | |||
|[[Cherry Trees äirpórt]] {{,}} [[Colgrad Airport]]{{,}}[[Svorgas International Airport]]{{,}}[[Shirekeep-Foley Aerodrome]] {{,}} [[Lilycove International Airport]] {{,}} [[Mercury International Airport]] {{,}} [[Rey Arcadio II International Airport]] {{,}} [[Aeroporto de Compania de Hierro de Togafaga|Togafaga International Airport]] {{,}} [[Punta Santiago International Airport]] {{,}} [[Verkehrsflughäfen Merensk]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Constancia|name=Imperial Constancian Airways Corporation}} | |||
|[[Aqaba International Airport]] {{,}} [[Puerto Arcadio]] {{,}} [[Raspur Airport]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Arcadia|name=Royal Arcadian Airlines}} | |||
|[[Koningsrots International Airport]] {{,}} [[Puerto Arcadio]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia|name=Batavian Airways}} | |||
|[[Luchthaven Schapenheul]] {{,}} [[Jorvik]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|West Amokolia|name=Adlerflügel}} | |||
|[[Flughafen Brandenburg]]{{,}} [[Jorvik]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Los Liberados|name=Liberair}} | |||
|[[Rey Arcadio II International Airport]] | |||
|} | |||
==Ground transportation== | ==Ground transportation== | ||
[[category: | [[category: Floria]] | ||
[[category:Airports]] | [[category:Airports]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:31, 21 March 2022
| Northcliff Saint Peter International Airport | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code: NSF | |||
| Summary | |||
| Airport type | Public | ||
| Owner/Operator | Florian National Aviation Group | ||
| Location | Northcliff, Floria | ||
| Hub for | Florian Airlines | ||
| Runways | |||
| Direction | Length | Surface | |
| ft | m | ||
| 01L/19R | 11,154.8 | 3,400 | Concrete |
| 17L/35R | 12,467.1 | 3,800 | Concrete |
| 17R/35L | 12,467.1 | 3,800 | Concrete |
| 11L/29R | 12,467.1 | 3,800 | Concrete |