2021–22 Senyan League Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | | scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]] (2) | |'''[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]]''' (2) | ||
| | |1–1 (4–2 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | ||
|[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]] (1) | |[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]] (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]] (1) | |'''[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]]''' (1) | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]] (2) | |[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]] (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mɏelveka Nozaltern FK|Mɏelveka Nozaltern]] (4) | |[[Mɏelveka Nozaltern FK|Mɏelveka Nozaltern]] (4) | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
|[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]] (2) | |'''[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]]''' (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]] (1) | |'''[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]]''' (1) | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|[[FK Zvarëen|Zvarëen]] (1) | |[[FK Zvarëen|Zvarëen]] (1) | ||
|} | |||
===Semi-finals=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]] (1) | |||
|0–0 (4–5 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]]''' (2) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]] (2) | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 2 January 2022 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]] | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = [[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]] | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Isaac Prelvinher|Prelvinher]] {{goal|34}}<br>[[Freddie Vorgensen|Vorgensen]] {{goal|61}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Angus Winterbourne|Winterbourne]] {{goal|75}} | ||
|stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:32, 2 January 2022
The 2021–22 Senyan League Cup is the eighth edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. For this season, the format was changed to exclude all Senyan clubs participating in the FMF Champions' League and AEFA Champions' League, as well as all Lamantian clubs, to provide a greater opportunity for more Senyan clubs to participate in international compeitions, as well as levelling out prize money and ensuring fans of smaller teams had a greater chance to fight for major trophies. Any shortfalls would be made up by the best placed non-Lamantian sides in the previous season's Fifth League. In total, only nine of the sixteen Top League teams participated, whilst twelve Fifth League teams were involved.
Teams
| Round | Clubs remaining |
Clubs involved |
Winners from previous round |
New entries this round |
Leagues entering at this round |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Round | 64 | 64 | none | 64 | All teams |
| Second Round | 32 | 32 | 32 | none | none |
| Third Round | 16 | 16 | 16 | none | none |
| Quarter-Finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | none | none |
| Semi-Finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | none | none |
| Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | none | none |
Tournament
First Round
Second Round
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| CFC Svorgas (2) | 1–0 | Svorgas FC (2) |
| Somerleyton Athletic (3) | 1–4 | Jogasim Rovers (1) |
| Sotringham Rovers (3) | 0–0 (2–4 p) | Lükanburg (4) |
| Red Star (2) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Sehgie Torlkar Astros (2) |
| Reepham United (2) | 1–1 (5–4 p) | Domĵarlæ Dyas (2) |
| Spartak Jogasim (1) | 3–1 | Čæĵœ (3) |
| Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) | 0–1 | Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) |
| Park Prinsipa (1) | 2–1 | Svorgas Scitenhima (1) |
| Ƨerinam (2) | 3–0 | Partizan Dyas (4) |
| Hreĵnɏeg 75 (4) | 0–1 | Walderminster (3) |
| FK Tiga (1) | 2–0 | Gertsa (3) |
| Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic (4) | 1–4 | Bordelor (1) |
| Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4) | 2–0 | San Cristóbal (5) |
| Zvarëen (1) | 2–1 | Vōnam Svorgas (2) |
| Gertsa Gerenskan (5) | 0–2 | Dyas Rangers (2) |
| Dallin Students' Union (3) | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | FC Tiga Toroni (2) |
Third Round
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Sehgie Torlkar Astros (2) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Reepham United (2) |
| Spartak Jogasim (1) | 3–1 | Walderminster (3) |
| FK Tiga (1) | 0–0 (4–5 p) | Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) |
| FC Tiga Toroni (2) | 0–1 | Zvarëen (1) |
| Dyas Rangers (2) | 5–2 | Lükanburg (4) |
| Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4) | 0–0 (8–7 p) | Ƨerinam (2) |
| CFC Svorgas (2) | 1–3 | Park Prinsipa (1) |
| Bordelor (1) | 0–2 | Jogasim Rovers (1) |
Quarter-finals
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Spartak Jogasim (1) |
| Jogasim Rovers (1) | 2–1 | Reepham United (2) |
| Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4) | 0–3 | Dyas Rangers (2) |
| Park Prinsipa (1) | 3–1 | Zvarëen (1) |
Semi-finals
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Jogasim Rovers (1) | 0–0 (4–5 p) | Park Prinsipa (1) |
| Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) | 2–0 | Dyas Rangers (2) |
Final
2 January 2022
|
| Park Prinsipa | 2 – 1 | Sanyanska Përœteknika |
|---|---|---|
| Prelvinher Vorgensen |
Winterbourne |
See Also
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||