2018–19 Super League Football: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| relegated = TBC | | relegated = TBC | ||
| continentalcup1 = [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]] | | continentalcup1 = [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[Northcliff United]] <[[Ostville Wednesday]] | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[Northcliff United]] <br> [[Ostville Wednesday]] | ||
| continentalcup2 = [[2019-20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | | continentalcup2 = [[2019-20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = [[Northcliff City]] < | | continentalcup2 qualifiers = [[Northcliff City]] <br> [[Stonehall Hotspur]] <br> [[Dragonmoor FC]] | ||
| continentalcup3 = [[2019–20 CTFA Champions' League|CTFA Champions' League]] | |||
| continentalcup3 qualifiers = [[Etourney FC]] | |||
| league topscorer = | | league topscorer = | ||
| biggest home win = | | biggest home win = | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
| average goals = | | average goals = | ||
| longest wins = 30 matches [[Northcliff United]] | | longest wins = 30 matches [[Northcliff United]] | ||
| longest unbeaten = | | longest unbeaten = 38 matches [[Northcliff United]] | ||
| longest losses = | | longest losses = | ||
| highest attendance = | | highest attendance = | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|72,000 | |72,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eastcliff Dynamo | |[[Eastcliff Dynamo]] | ||
|[[Eastcliff]], [[Northcliff]] | |[[Eastcliff]], [[Northcliff]] | ||
|[[Florian Space Agency Park]] | |[[Florian Space Agency Park]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[St. Anne Earthquakes]] | |[[St. Anne Earthquakes]] | ||
|[[St. Anne]],[[Northcliff]] | |[[St. Anne]], [[Northcliff]] | ||
|[[The Epicentre]] | |[[The Epicentre]] | ||
|24,000 | |24,000 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
==Regular season== | ==Regular season== | ||
===Format=== | ===Format=== | ||
During the 2018 [[Super League Football]] season, each team | During the 2018 [[Super League Football]] season, each team played 38 games, including 19 home and away games. | ||
===Standings=== | ===Standings=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="70%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="70%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff United]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff United]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 106 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} +77||'''110''' | ||
|Qualification for the [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League group stage]] | |||
|-bgcolor=# | |-bgcolor=#CCFFCC | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville Wednesday]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville Wednesday]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 86 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} +39||'''77''' | ||
|-bgcolor=# | |Qualification for the [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League third qualifying round]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3EE | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff City]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff City]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 82 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} +30||'''77''' | ||
|Qualification | |Qualification for the [[2019–20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup group stage]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#CCFAFC | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Stonehall Hotspur]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Stonehall Hotspur]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 67 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} +32||'''74''' | ||
| | |Qualification for [[2019–20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup second qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Westlake Town]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Westlake Town]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 26 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 68 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} +23||'''69''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="1"| | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3EE | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dragonmoor FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dragonmoor FC]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 59 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} +10||'''61''' | ||
|Qualification for the [[2019–20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup group stage]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff Football | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff Football Club]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 53 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} +1||'''59''' | ||
|rowspan="6"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Blackoak City]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Blackoak City]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 64 {{!!}} 53 {{!!}} +11||'''57''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Oldhaven Rangers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Oldhaven Rangers]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} +2||'''55''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Birmingham United]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Birmingham United]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} 71 {{!!}} −11||'''48''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Newmarsh Rangers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Newmarsh Rangers]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} −15||'''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Celtic FC Oldhaven]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Celtic FC Oldhaven]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} −8||'''44''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Meadowedge Red Star]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Meadowedge Red Star]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 56 {{!!}} −14||'''44''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|Relegation to [[2019–20 Super League Football|Super League Football]] 2 | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northsilver City]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northsilver City]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} −6||'''40''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville United]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville United]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} 63 {{!!}} −26||'''37''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Havenbarrow Town]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Havenbarrow Town]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 66 {{!!}} −25||'''36''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Wolfpine Impact]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Wolfpine Impact]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 51 {{!!}} 75 {{!!}} −24||'''33''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[St. Anne Earthquakes]] | |||
| 38 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} 76 {{!!}} −30||'''31''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#FEDCBA | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Etourney FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Etourney FC]] | ||
| | | 38 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 83 {{!!}} −40||'''28''' | ||
|[[2019–20 CTFA Champions' League|CTFA Champions' League first qualifying round]] and [[2019–20 Super League Football|Relegation]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastcliff Dynamo]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastcliff Dynamo]] | ||
| | | 38 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} 74 {{!!}} −26||'''26''' | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|Relegation to [[2019–20 Super League Football|Super League Football]] 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Florian Football Association}} | {{Florian Football Association}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:28, 31 August 2021
| Season | 2018–19 |
|---|---|
| Champions | Northcliff United |
| Relegated | TBC |
| AEFA Champions' League |
Northcliff United Ostville Wednesday |
| AEFA Cup |
Northcliff City Stonehall Hotspur Dragonmoor FC |
| CTFA Champions' League | Etourney FC |
| Longest winning run | 30 matches Northcliff United |
| Longest unbeaten run | 38 matches Northcliff United |
← N/A 2019–20 → | |
Teams
Stadiums and locations
Managerial changes
| Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Replaced by | Date of appointment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northcliff United | Josh Harper | End of contract | June 2018 | Pre season | Draco Sanchez | 16th August 2018 |
| Ostville Wednesday | Mark Alexander | End of Interim Period | June 2018 | Pre season | Şai Ayral | 16th August 2018 |
| Dragonmoor FC | Jack Spencer | Sacked | 22nd December 2018 | 13th | Sebastian Aagard (Interim) | December 2018 |
| Havenbarrow Town | Érico Luz | Sacked | 2nd March 2019 | 20th | Will Grigg (Interim) | December 2018 |
Regular season
Format
During the 2018 Super League Football season, each team played 38 games, including 19 home and away games.
Standings
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northcliff United | 38 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 29 | +77 | 110 | Qualification for the AEFA Champions' League group stage |
| Ostville Wednesday | 38 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 86 | 47 | +39 | 77 | Qualification for the AEFA Champions' League third qualifying round |
| Northcliff City | 38 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 82 | 52 | +30 | 77 | Qualification for the AEFA Cup group stage |
| Stonehall Hotspur | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 67 | 35 | +32 | 74 | Qualification for AEFA Cup second qualifying round |
| Westlake Town | 38 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 68 | 45 | +23 | 69 | |
| Dragonmoor FC | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 59 | 49 | +10 | 61 | Qualification for the AEFA Cup group stage |
| Northcliff Football Club | 38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 53 | 52 | +1 | 59 | |
| Blackoak City | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 64 | 53 | +11 | 57 | |
| Oldhaven Rangers | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 46 | +2 | 55 | |
| Birmingham United | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 60 | 71 | −11 | 48 | |
| Newmarsh Rangers | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 45 | 60 | −15 | 45 | |
| Celtic FC Oldhaven | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 40 | 48 | −8 | 44 | |
| Meadowedge Red Star | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 42 | 56 | −14 | 44 | Relegation to Super League Football 2 |
| Northsilver City | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 40 | |
| Ostville United | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 | 63 | −26 | 37 | |
| Havenbarrow Town | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 41 | 66 | −25 | 36 | |
| Wolfpine Impact | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 51 | 75 | −24 | 33 | |
| St. Anne Earthquakes | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 46 | 76 | −30 | 31 | |
| Etourney FC | 38 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 43 | 83 | −40 | 28 | CTFA Champions' League first qualifying round and Relegation |
| Eastcliff Dynamo | 38 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 48 | 74 | −26 | 26 | Relegation to Super League Football 2 |