2018–19 Super League Football: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ef2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| relegated                  = TBC
| relegated                  = TBC
| continentalcup1            = [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]]
| continentalcup1            = [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]]
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[Northcliff United]]
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[Northcliff United]] <br> [[Ostville Wednesday]]
| continentalcup2            = [[2019-20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]]
| continentalcup2            = [[2019-20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]]
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = [[Northcliff City]] <ref> [[Northcliff City]] qualified for the [[AEFA Cup]] by winning the [[Florian League Cup]] but they can still qualify for the [[AEFA Champions' League]] as of 9th March 2019. </ref>
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = [[Northcliff City]] <br> [[Stonehall Hotspur]] <br> [[Dragonmoor FC]]  
| continentalcup3            = [[2019–20 CTFA Champions' League|CTFA Champions' League]]
| continentalcup3 qualifiers = [[Etourney FC]]  
| league topscorer          =  
| league topscorer          =  
| biggest home win          =  
| biggest home win          =  
Line 15: Line 17:
| average goals              =  
| average goals              =  
| longest wins              = 30 matches [[Northcliff United]]
| longest wins              = 30 matches [[Northcliff United]]
| longest unbeaten          = 30 matches [[Northcliff United]]
| longest unbeaten          = 38 matches [[Northcliff United]]
| longest losses            =
| longest losses            =
| highest attendance        =  
| highest attendance        =  
Line 48: Line 50:
|72,000
|72,000
|-
|-
|Eastcliff Dynamo
|[[Eastcliff Dynamo]]
|[[Eastcliff]], [[Northcliff]]
|[[Eastcliff]], [[Northcliff]]
|[[Florian Space Agency Park]]
|[[Florian Space Agency Park]]
Line 114: Line 116:
|-
|-
|[[St. Anne Earthquakes]]
|[[St. Anne Earthquakes]]
|[[St. Anne]],[[Northcliff]]
|[[St. Anne]], [[Northcliff]]
|[[The Epicentre]]
|[[The Epicentre]]
|24,000
|24,000
Line 180: Line 182:
==Regular season==
==Regular season==
===Format===
===Format===
During the 2018 [[Super League Football]] season, each team will play 38 games, including 19 home and away games. The top eight clubs will qualify for the playoffs.
During the 2018 [[Super League Football]] season, each team played 38 games, including 19 home and away games.
 
===Standings===
===Standings===
The [[AEFA Champions' League]] and [[AEFA Cup]] spots for the Florian Republic are yet to be determined. The following qualification berths are based of the 2017–18 AEFA coefficant rankings.
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="70%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="70%"
|-
|-
Line 197: Line 199:
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff United]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff United]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 106 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} +77||'''110'''
|rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[AEFA Champions League]]
|Qualification for the [[2019&ndash;20 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League group stage]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#CCFFCC
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville Wednesday]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville Wednesday]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 86 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} +39||'''77'''
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF
|Qualification for the [[2019&ndash;20 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League third qualifying round]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3EE
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff City]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff City]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 82 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} +30||'''77'''
|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]]
|Qualification for the [[2019&ndash;20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup group stage]]
|-
|-bgcolor=#CCFAFC
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Stonehall Hotspur]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Stonehall Hotspur]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 67 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} +32||'''74'''
|rowspan="9"|
|Qualification for  [[2019&ndash;20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup second qualifying round]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Westlake Town]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Westlake Town]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 26 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 68 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} +23||'''69'''
|-
|rowspan="1"|
|-bgcolor=#BBF3EE
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dragonmoor FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dragonmoor FC]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 59 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} +10||'''61'''
|Qualification for the [[2019&ndash;20 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup group stage]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff Football CLub]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northcliff Football Club]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 53 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} +1||'''59'''
|rowspan="6"|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Blackoak City]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Blackoak City]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 64 {{!!}} 53 {{!!}} +11||'''57'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Oldhaven Rangers]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Oldhaven Rangers]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} +2||'''55'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Birmingham United]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Birmingham United]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} 71 {{!!}} &minus;11||'''48'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Newmarsh Rangers]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Newmarsh Rangers]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} &minus;15||'''45'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Celtic FC Oldhaven]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Celtic FC Oldhaven]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} &minus;8||'''44'''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Meadowedge Red Star]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Meadowedge Red Star]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 56 {{!!}} &minus;14||'''44'''
|rowspan="8"|Relegation to [[Super League Football]] '2'
|rowspan="6"|Relegation to [[2019&ndash;20 Super League Football|Super League Football]] 2
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northsilver City]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northsilver City]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} &minus;6||'''40'''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville United]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ostville United]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} 63 {{!!}} &minus;26||'''37'''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Havenbarrow Town]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Havenbarrow Town]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 66 {{!!}} &minus;25||'''36'''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Wolfpine Impact]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Wolfpine Impact]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 51 {{!!}} 75 {{!!}} &minus;24||'''33'''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[St Anne Earthquakes]]
|  |{{!!}}  {{!!}}  {{!!}}  {{!!}}  {{!!}}  {{!!}}||''''''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[St. Anne Earthquakes]]
| 38 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} 76 {{!!}} &minus;30||'''31'''
|-bgcolor=#FEDCBA
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Etourney FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Etourney FC]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}  {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}}  24 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 83 {{!!}} &minus;40||'''28'''
|[[2019&ndash;20 CTFA Champions' League|CTFA Champions' League first qualifying round]] and [[2019&ndash;20 Super League Football|Relegation]]
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastcliff Dynamo]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastcliff Dynamo]]
| |{{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}} {{!!}}||''''''
| 38 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} 74 {{!!}} &minus;26||'''26'''
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|Relegation to [[2019&ndash;20 Super League Football|Super League Football]] 2
|}
|}


{{Florian Football Association}}
{{Florian Football Association}}

Latest revision as of 21:28, 31 August 2021

Super League Football
Season 2018–19
Champions Northcliff United
Relegated TBC
AEFA Champions' League Northcliff United
Ostville Wednesday
AEFA Cup Northcliff City
Stonehall Hotspur
Dragonmoor FC
CTFA Champions' League Etourney FC
Longest winning run 30 matches Northcliff United
Longest unbeaten run 38 matches Northcliff United
← N/A

Teams

Stadiums and locations

Club Location Stadium Capacity
Blackoak Town Blackoak City of Blackoak Stadium 55,097
Birmingham United Birmingham Eastpack Stadium 34,500
Celtic FC Oldhaven Oldhaven Oldhaven Park 72,000
Eastcliff Dynamo Eastcliff, Northcliff Florian Space Agency Park 22,000
Etourney FC Etourney Etourney Stadium 21,000
Havenbarrow Town Havenbarrow Memorial Stadium 12,300
Meadowedge Red Star Meadowedge Meadowedge Stadium 32,609
Newmarsh Rangers Newmarsh Newmarsh Olympic Stadium 40,000
Northcliff United Northcliff Northcliff Stadium 125,000
Northcliff Football Club Northcliff Northciff Central Stadium 22,000
Northcliff City Northcliff Powersport Stadium 16,022
Northsilver City Northsilver Panthers Arena 25,586
Oldhaven Rangers Oldhaven Oldhaven Park 72,000
Ostville United Ostville Blade Lane 32,702
Ostville Wednesday Ostville Ostville City Stadium 31,000
Dragonmoor FC Dragonmoor Red Bear Park 60,000
St. Anne Earthquakes St. Anne, Northcliff The Epicentre 24,000
Stonehall Hotspur Stonehall The Jungle 26,500
Westlake Town Westlake Red Sports Stadium 66,829
Wolfpine Impact Wolfpine, Northcliff Impact Arena 23,000

Managerial changes

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Replaced by Date of appointment
Northcliff United Josh Harper End of contract June 2018 Pre season Draco Sanchez 16th August 2018
Ostville Wednesday Mark Alexander End of Interim Period June 2018 Pre season Şai Ayral 16th August 2018
Dragonmoor FC Jack Spencer Sacked 22nd December 2018 13th Sebastian Aagard (Interim) December 2018
Havenbarrow Town Érico Luz Sacked 2nd March 2019 20th Will Grigg (Interim) December 2018

Regular season

Format

During the 2018 Super League Football season, each team played 38 games, including 19 home and away games.

Standings

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Northcliff United 38 36 2 0 106 29 +77 110 Qualification for the AEFA Champions' League group stage
Ostville Wednesday 38 23 8 7 86 47 +39 77 Qualification for the AEFA Champions' League third qualifying round
Northcliff City 38 24 5 9 82 52 +30 77 Qualification for the AEFA Cup group stage
Stonehall Hotspur 38 22 8 8 67 35 +32 74 Qualification for AEFA Cup second qualifying round
Westlake Town 38 26 6 11 68 45 +23 69
Dragonmoor FC 38 17 10 11 59 49 +10 61 Qualification for the AEFA Cup group stage
Northcliff Football Club 38 15 14 9 53 52 +1 59
Blackoak City 38 16 9 13 64 53 +11 57
Oldhaven Rangers 38 15 10 13 48 46 +2 55
Birmingham United 38 13 9 16 60 71 −11 48
Newmarsh Rangers 38 12 9 17 45 60 −15 45
Celtic FC Oldhaven 38 10 14 14 40 48 −8 44
Meadowedge Red Star 38 12 8 18 42 56 −14 44 Relegation to Super League Football 2
Northsilver City 38 9 13 16 43 49 −6 40
Ostville United 38 8 13 17 37 63 −26 37
Havenbarrow Town 38 10 6 22 41 66 −25 36
Wolfpine Impact 38 8 9 21 51 75 −24 33
St. Anne Earthquakes 38 7 10 21 46 76 −30 31
Etourney FC 38 7 7 24 43 83 −40 28 CTFA Champions' League first qualifying round and Relegation
Eastcliff Dynamo 38 6 8 24 48 74 −26 26 Relegation to Super League Football 2