Baljynjeth language: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m James E Wilary moved page Firgukhagj language to Baljynjeth language
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Firgukhagj language''' (Firgukhagj: ''Фиргухаѓ'' /fɪɹguxaɟ/) is an official language of the [[Commonwealth of Port Balaine]], where it is spoken as a second language to [[Istvanistani]] by a minority of the population.
The '''Baljynjeth language''' (Baljynjeth: ''Бӕлјынєҫ'' /bäl.jɨn.jɛθ/) is an official language of the [[Commonwealth of Port Balaine]], where it is spoken as a second language to [[Istvanistani]] by a minority of the population.
==Phonology==
==Phonology==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
Line 62: Line 62:
!
!
!Front
!Front
! colspan="2" |Ctr'l
!Ctr'l
!Back
!Back
|-
|-
!Close
!Close
|i|| ɨ
|i|| ɨ|| u
|| u
|-
|-
!Near-Close
!Mid-Open
|  || colspan="2" | || ʊ
|-
!Mid
| colspan="2" |ə|| o̞
| ä|| o̞
|-
!Open
|a|| colspan="2" |ɐ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 83: Line 76:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
! colspan="2" |Letter
! colspan="2" |Letter
!Translit.
!Name
!Name
!Name (IPA)
!Name (IPA)
!Translit.
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |А а||⟨a⟩|| а || /a/
| colspan="2" |Ӕ ӕ|| ӕ || /ä/||⟨a⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Б б||⟨b⟩|| бе || /bɛ/
| colspan="2" |Б б|| бе || /bɛ/||⟨b⟩
|-
|-
|В в
|В в
| ''В в''||⟨v⟩|| ве || /vɛ/
| ''В в''|| ве || /vɛ/||⟨v⟩
|-
|-
|Г г
|Г г
| ''Г г''
| ''Г г''|| ге || /gɛ/
|⟨g⟩|| ге || /gɛ/
|⟨g⟩
|-
|-
|Ѓ ѓ
|Ѓ ѓ
| ''Ѓ ѓ''
| ''Ѓ ѓ''|| ѓе || /ɟɛ/
|⟨gj⟩|| ѓе || /ɟɛ/
|⟨gj⟩
|-
|-
|Д д
|Д д
| ''Д д''
| ''Д д''|| де || /dɛ/
|⟨d⟩|| де || /dɛ/
|⟨d⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Е е
| colspan="2" |Е е|| е || /ɛ/
|⟨e⟩|| е || /ɛ/
|⟨e⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ё ё||⟨yo⟩|| ё
| colspan="2" |Ё ё|| ё
| /jo̞/
| /jo̞/||⟨jo⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Є є||⟨ye⟩|| є
| colspan="2" |Є є|| є
| /jɛ/
| /jɛ/||⟨je⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ж ж||⟨zh⟩|| же || /ʒɛ/
| colspan="2" |Ж ж|| же || /ʒɛ/||⟨zh⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |З з||⟨z⟩|| зе || /zɛ/
| colspan="2" |З з|| зе || /zɛ/||⟨z⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ҙ ҙ||⟨dh⟩|| ҙе || /ðɛ/
| colspan="2" |Ҙ ҙ|| ҙе || /ðɛ/||⟨dh⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ѕ ѕ||⟨dz⟩|| ѕе || /d͡zɛ/
| colspan="2" |Ѕ ѕ|| ѕе || /d͡zɛ/||⟨dz⟩
|-
|-
|И и
|И и
|''И и''
|''И и''
|⟨i⟩
|/i/
|/i/
|⟨i⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ї ї
| colspan="2" |Ї ї
|⟨yi⟩
|/ji/
|/ji/
|⟨ji⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |ӏ ӏ
| colspan="2" |ӏ ӏ
|паёшка
|/päjo̞ʃkä/
|⟨'⟩
|⟨'⟩
|паёшка
|/pɐjo̞ʃkɐ/
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ј ј
| colspan="2" |Ј ј
|⟨y⟩
|јы
|јө
|/jɨ/
|/jʉ/
|⟨j⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |К к
| colspan="2" |К к
|ка
|/kä/
|⟨k⟩
|⟨k⟩
|ка
|/ka/
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ќ ќ
| colspan="2" |Ќ ќ
|ќа
|/cä/
|⟨kj⟩
|⟨kj⟩
|ќа
|/ca/
|-
|-
|Л л
|Л л
| ''Л л''||⟨l⟩|| єл || /jɛl/
| ''Л л''|| єл || /jɛl/||⟨l⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |М м||⟨m⟩|| єм || /jɛm/
| colspan="2" |М м|| єм || /jɛm/||⟨m⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Н н
| colspan="2" |Н н
|⟨n⟩
|єн
|єн
|/jɛn/
|/jɛn/
|⟨n⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ҥ ҥ
| colspan="2" |Ҥ ҥ
|⟨gh⟩
|ҥе
|ҥе
|/ŋɛ/
|/ŋɛ/
|⟨gh⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Њ њ
| colspan="2" |Њ њ
|⟨nj⟩
|ње
|ње
|/ɲɛ/
|/ɲɛ/
|⟨nj⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |О о
| colspan="2" |О о
|⟨o⟩
|/o̞/
|/o̞/
|⟨o⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ө ө
| colspan="2" |П п|| пе || //||⟨p⟩
|
|ө
|/ʉ/
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |П п||⟨p⟩|| пе || /pɛ/
| colspan="2" |Р р|| єр || /jɛɹ/||⟨r⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Р р||⟨r⟩|| єр || /jɛɹ/
| colspan="2" |С с|| са || /sä/||⟨s⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |С с||⟨s⟩|| са || /sa/
| colspan="2" |Ҫ ҫ|| ҫе || /θä/||⟨th⟩
|-
| colspan="2" |Ҫ ҫ||⟨th⟩|| ҫе || /θa/
|-
|-
|Т т
|Т т
| ''Т т''||⟨t⟩|| те || /tɛ/
| ''Т т''|| те || /tɛ/||⟨t⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |У у||⟨u⟩|| у || /u/
| colspan="2" |У у|| у || /u/||⟨u⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ф ф||⟨f⟩|| фе || /fɛ/
| colspan="2" |Ф ф|| фе || /fɛ/||⟨f⟩
|-
|-
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Х х
| colspan="2" |Х х
|ха
|/xä/
|⟨kh⟩
|⟨kh⟩
|ха
|/xa/
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Һ һ
| colspan="2" |Һ һ
|⟨h⟩
|һе
|һе
|/hɛ/
|/hɛ/
|⟨h⟩
|-
|-
|Ц ц
|Ц ц
|''Ц ц''
|''Ц ц''
|ца
|/t͡sä/
|⟨ts⟩
|⟨ts⟩
|ца
|/t͡sa/
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ч ч
| colspan="2" |Ч ч
|ча
|/t͡ʃä/
|⟨tsh⟩
|⟨tsh⟩
|ча
|/t͡ʃa/
|-
|-
|Џ џ
|Џ џ
|''Џ џ''
|''Џ џ''
|⟨dzh⟩
|џе
|џе
|/d͡ʒɛ/
|/d͡ʒɛ/
|⟨dzh⟩
|-
|-
|Ш ш
|Ш ш
|''Ш ш''
|''Ш ш''
|ша
|/ʃä/
|⟨sh⟩
|⟨sh⟩
|ша
|/ʃa/
|-
|-
|Щ щ
|Щ щ
|''Щ щ''
|''Щ щ''
|ща
|/çä/
|⟨cj⟩
|⟨cj⟩
|ща
|/ça/
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ы ы
| colspan="2" |Ы ы
|
|/ɨ/
|/ɨ/
|⟨y⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ю ю
| colspan="2" |Ю ю
|⟨ju⟩
|/ju/
|/ju/
|⟨ju⟩
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Я я
| colspan="2" |Я я
|/jä/
|⟨ja⟩
|⟨ja⟩
|/ja/
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Ԝ ԝ
| colspan="2" |Ԝ ԝ
|⟨w⟩
|ԝы
|ԝы
|/wɨ/
|/wɨ/
|⟨w⟩
|}
|}




[[Category:Languages]]
[[Category:Languages]]

Latest revision as of 07:19, 7 May 2021

The Baljynjeth language (Baljynjeth: Бӕлјынєҫ /bäl.jɨn.jɛθ/) is an official language of the Commonwealth of Port Balaine, where it is spoken as a second language to Istvanistani by a minority of the population.

Phonology

Consonants
Labial Dental Alveolar Post-alv. Palatal Velar Glottal
Nasal m n ɲ ŋ
Plosive p b t d c ɟ k g ʔ
Affricate t͡s d͡z t͡ʃ d͡ʒ
Fricative f v θ ð s z ʃ ʒ ç x h
Approximant ɹ j w
Lateral Approx. l
Vowels
Front Ctr'l Back
Close i ɨ u
Mid-Open ɛ ä

Orthography

Letter Name Name (IPA) Translit.
Ӕ ӕ ӕ /ä/ ⟨a⟩
Б б бе /bɛ/ ⟨b⟩
В в В в ве /vɛ/ ⟨v⟩
Г г Г г ге /gɛ/ ⟨g⟩
Ѓ ѓ Ѓ ѓ ѓе /ɟɛ/ ⟨gj⟩
Д д Д д де /dɛ/ ⟨d⟩
Е е е /ɛ/ ⟨e⟩
Ё ё ё /jo̞/ ⟨jo⟩
Є є є /jɛ/ ⟨je⟩
Ж ж же /ʒɛ/ ⟨zh⟩
З з зе /zɛ/ ⟨z⟩
Ҙ ҙ ҙе /ðɛ/ ⟨dh⟩
Ѕ ѕ ѕе /d͡zɛ/ ⟨dz⟩
И и И и и /i/ ⟨i⟩
Ї ї ї /ji/ ⟨ji⟩
ӏ ӏ паёшка /päjo̞ʃkä/ ⟨'⟩
Ј ј јы /jɨ/ ⟨j⟩
К к ка /kä/ ⟨k⟩
Ќ ќ ќа /cä/ ⟨kj⟩
Л л Л л єл /jɛl/ ⟨l⟩
М м єм /jɛm/ ⟨m⟩
Н н єн /jɛn/ ⟨n⟩
Ҥ ҥ ҥе /ŋɛ/ ⟨gh⟩
Њ њ ње /ɲɛ/ ⟨nj⟩
О о о /o̞/ ⟨o⟩
П п пе /pɛ/ ⟨p⟩
Р р єр /jɛɹ/ ⟨r⟩
С с са /sä/ ⟨s⟩
Ҫ ҫ ҫе /θä/ ⟨th⟩
Т т Т т те /tɛ/ ⟨t⟩
У у у /u/ ⟨u⟩
Ф ф фе /fɛ/ ⟨f⟩
Х х ха /xä/ ⟨kh⟩
Һ һ һе /hɛ/ ⟨h⟩
Ц ц Ц ц ца /t͡sä/ ⟨ts⟩
Ч ч ча /t͡ʃä/ ⟨tsh⟩
Џ џ Џ џ џе /d͡ʒɛ/ ⟨dzh⟩
Ш ш Ш ш ша /ʃä/ ⟨sh⟩
Щ щ Щ щ ща /çä/ ⟨cj⟩
Ы ы ы /ɨ/ ⟨y⟩
Ю ю ю /ju/ ⟨ju⟩
Я я я /jä/ ⟨ja⟩
Ԝ ԝ ԝы /wɨ/ ⟨w⟩