2020 Ice Hockey World Cup rosters: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Floria) |
|||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Mercury=== | ===Mercury=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50|No. | |||
!width=50|Pos. | |||
!width=200|Name | |||
!width=50|Age | |||
!width=250|Club | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Goaltenders | |||
|- | |||
|31||G | |||
|align=left|[[Thomas Garnett]] (starting) | |||
|29 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Nafferton Panthers}} | |||
|- | |||
|36||G | |||
|align=left|[[Kevin Porter]] | |||
|31 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Kuiper Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Defencemen | |||
|- | |||
|17||D | |||
|align=left|[[Daniel Chambers]] | |||
|27 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Nafferton Panthers}} | |||
|-{{Sports table red}} | |||
|24||D | |||
|align=left|[[Felix Hammond]] | |||
|21 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Kuiper Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
|29||D | |||
|align=left|[[Dennis Haagensen]] | |||
|30 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Hornets}} | |||
|- | |||
|42||D | |||
|align=left|[[Zac Kennedy]] (A) | |||
|27 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Hornets}} | |||
|-{{Sports table red}} | |||
|55||D | |||
|align=left|[[Callum Black]] | |||
|23 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Bisminster Battalion}} | |||
|- | |||
|68||D | |||
|align=left|[[Robert Miller]] | |||
|26 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Kincester Kraken}} | |||
|- | |||
|93||D | |||
|align=left|[[Kian Barnes]] | |||
|19 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Kuiper Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|1||C | |||
|align=left|[[Logan Shaw]] | |||
|20 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Bisminster Battalion}} | |||
|- | |||
|2||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Joseph Willis]] | |||
|25 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Kuiper Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
|6||C | |||
|align=left|[[Lars Thøgersen]] (A) | |||
|26 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Hornets}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||RW | |||
|align=left|[[Reg Weeks]] | |||
|28 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Kuiper Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
|16||RW | |||
|align=left|[[Johan Davidsen]] | |||
|24 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Nafferton Panthers}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Joseph Byrne]] | |||
|32 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law Bears}} | |||
|- | |||
|71||C | |||
|align=left|[[Owen Fraser]] (C) | |||
|31 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Nafferton Panthers}} | |||
|- | |||
|82||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Christopher Gardiner]] | |||
|28 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Hornets}} | |||
|- | |||
|91||RW | |||
|align=left|[[Sean Burton]] | |||
|22 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Kuiper Jets}} | |||
|- | |||
|93||RW | |||
|align=left|[[Ellis Reynolds]] | |||
|25 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Hornets}} | |||
|- | |||
|99||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Emery Vaughan]] | |||
|19 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Kincester Kraken}} | |||
|} | |||
*[[Felix Hammond]] and [[Callum Black]] were sent home on 4 July 2020, following an on-ice altercation. | |||
===Shireroth=== | ===Shireroth=== | ||
===Nova English Korea=== | ===Nova English Korea=== |
Revision as of 20:29, 4 July 2020
Each team's World Cup roster consisted of twenty-two skaters (forwards and defensemen) and three goaltenders.
Group A
Floria
- Head Coach: Ben Tippet
No. | Pos. | Name | Age | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
Goaltenders | ||||
G | Sebastian Jarry | 24 | Havenbarrow Giants | |
G | Jack Quick | 27 | Longsight Jets | |
G | Harrison Nicholson | 21 | Stonehall Steelers | |
Defencemen | ||||
D | Blake Holden (A) | 24 | Northcliff Golden Knights | |
D | Kyle Edwards | 21 | Longsight Jets | |
D | Austin Mooney | 20 | ||
D | Steven Jourdain | 23 | Dragonmoor Storm | |
D | Blake Carlson | Northcliff Capitals | ||
D | Jackson Bénard | Southland Coyotes | ||
D | Ollie Clark | 19 | Northsilver Rangers | |
Forwards | ||||
RW | Paddy Kane (A) | 23 | Ostville Blackhawks | |
C | Mike Byers (C) | 22 | Dragonmoor Storm | |
LW | Brett Marchand | Birmingham Bruins | ||
LW | Keiron Burke | 19 | Victoria Predators | |
C | Scott Sharp | 25 | Northcliff Golden Knights | |
RW | Morgan Stone | Northcliff Golden Knights | ||
LW | Aaron Harrison | Newhedge Raptors | ||
RW | Nick Boyd | Northcliff Capitals | ||
C | George Gibson | Longsight Jets | ||
C | Patrick O'Reilly | Blackoak Blues | ||
LW | Alexis Lafrance | Havenbarrow Giants | ||
RW | Mitch Matthews | 21 | Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs | |
C | Patrick Bergeron | Birmingham Bruins |
Mercury
No. | Pos. | Name | Age | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
Goaltenders | ||||
31 | G | Thomas Garnett (starting) | 29 | Nafferton Panthers |
36 | G | Kevin Porter | 31 | Kuiper Jets |
Defencemen | ||||
17 | D | Daniel Chambers | 27 | Nafferton Panthers |
24 | D | Felix Hammond | 21 | Kuiper Jets |
29 | D | Dennis Haagensen | 30 | Mercury Hornets |
42 | D | Zac Kennedy (A) | 27 | Mercury Hornets |
55 | D | Callum Black | 23 | Bisminster Battalion |
68 | D | Robert Miller | 26 | Kincester Kraken |
93 | D | Kian Barnes | 19 | Kuiper Jets |
Forwards | ||||
1 | C | Logan Shaw | 20 | Bisminster Battalion |
2 | LW | Joseph Willis | 25 | Kuiper Jets |
6 | C | Lars Thøgersen (A) | 26 | Mercury Hornets |
9 | RW | Reg Weeks | 28 | Kuiper Jets |
16 | RW | Johan Davidsen | 24 | Nafferton Panthers |
20 | LW | Joseph Byrne | 32 | Tow Law Bears |
71 | C | Owen Fraser (C) | 31 | Nafferton Panthers |
82 | LW | Christopher Gardiner | 28 | Mercury Hornets |
91 | RW | Sean Burton | 22 | Kuiper Jets |
93 | RW | Ellis Reynolds | 25 | Mercury Hornets |
99 | LW | Emery Vaughan | 19 | Kincester Kraken |
- Felix Hammond and Callum Black were sent home on 4 July 2020, following an on-ice altercation.