Stonehall Steelers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox Pro hockey team | current = 2019 Florian Hockey League | text_color = black | bg_color = orange | text_outline= Orange | team = Stonehall Steelers | logo..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| logo = Stonehall Steelers logo.png | | logo = Stonehall Steelers logo.png | ||
| logosize = 180px | | logosize = 180px | ||
| city = {{Team flag| | | city = {{Team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Stonehall]], [[Southland]] | ||
| league = | | league = Intercontinental Hockey League | ||
| conference = Southern | | conference = Southern | ||
| founded = | | founded = | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| colors = | | colors = | ||
| colours = {{Color box|Orange}} {{Color box|black}} | | colours = {{Color box|Orange}} {{Color box|black}} | ||
| owner = {{Team flag| | | owner = {{Team flag|Floria|notext=yes}} Steelers Group | ||
| coach = {{Team flag| | | coach = {{Team flag|Floria|notext=yes}} Aaron Cook | ||
| captain = {{Team flag| | | captain = {{Team flag|Floria|notext=yes}} Jack Phillips | ||
| affiliates = [[Stonehall Steeldogs]] ([[AEHL]]) | |||
<!---Franchise history---> | <!---Franchise history---> | ||
| name1 = | | name1 = | ||
| Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
|uniform = | |uniform = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Current squad== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50|No. | |||
!width=50|Pos. | |||
!width=200|Name | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Goaltenders | |||
|- | |||
|1||G | |||
|align=left| [[Harrison Nicholson]] (starting) | |||
|- | |||
|30||G | |||
|align=left| [[Kakko Lankinen]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Defencemen | |||
|- | |||
|81||D | |||
|align=left| [[Brendon O'Connor]] | |||
|- | |||
|2||D | |||
|align=left| [[Adam Brocklehurst]] | |||
|- | |||
|6||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|13||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|17||D | |||
|align=left|[[Josh Mitchell]] | |||
|- | |||
|23||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|28||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|5||C | |||
|align=left| [[Ralph Poole]] | |||
|- | |||
|7||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Aaron Erdhardt]] | |||
|- | |||
|8||C | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|9||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|10||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|12||LW | |||
|align=left|[[Joseph Byrne]] | |||
|- | |||
|14||C | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|18||LW | |||
|align=left| [[Jack Phillips]] | |||
|- | |||
|19||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|20||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|21||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|} | |||
[[category:Florian Hockey League]] | [[category:Florian Hockey League]] | ||
[[category:Ice | [[category:Ice hockey teams]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 6 June 2020
| Stonehall Steelers | |
| | |
| | |
| City |
|
|---|---|
| League | Intercontinental Hockey League |
| Conference | Southern |
| Colours | |
| Owner(s) |
|
| Head coach |
|
| Captain |
|
| Affiliates | Stonehall Steeldogs (AEHL) |
| Championships | |
| Intercontinental Hockey League titles | 0 |
| Intercontinental Hockey League play-off titles | 0 |
| Southern Conference titles | 0 |
Current squad
| No. | Pos. | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Goaltenders | ||
| 1 | G | Harrison Nicholson (starting) |
| 30 | G | Kakko Lankinen |
| Defencemen | ||
| 81 | D | Brendon O'Connor |
| 2 | D | Adam Brocklehurst |
| 6 | D | |
| 13 | D | |
| 17 | D | Josh Mitchell |
| 23 | D | |
| 28 | D | |
| Forwards | ||
| 5 | C | Ralph Poole |
| 7 | LW | Aaron Erdhardt |
| 8 | C | |
| 9 | RW | |
| 10 | RW | |
| 12 | LW | Joseph Byrne |
| 14 | C | |
| 18 | LW | Jack Phillips |
| 19 | RW | |
| 20 | RW | |
| 21 | LW | |