Arcturus Class Fighter: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
|'''Armament:''' ||  
|'''Armament:''' ||  


*2 x Forward Plasma Cannons
*3 x ASAT Missiles
*3 x Laser Turret Clusters
|-


|-
|-


|'''Instruments:''' ||  
|'''Instruments:''' ||  
*Navigational Sensors


*Reconnaissance Radar


|-
|-


|'''Defense:''' ||  
|'''Defense:''' ||  
*1 x Advanced Primary Energy Dispersal Shield Generator
*1 x Advanced Auxiliary Energy Dispersal Shield Generator
|-




Line 60: Line 73:


|'''Propulsion:''' ||  
|'''Propulsion:''' ||  
*2 x Miniaturized Impulse Thruster


*2 x Miniaturized Hazelrigg Displacement Accelerators


|-
|-

Revision as of 17:14, 22 May 2019

Arcturus Class Fighter
Type:
Place of origin: Haifo-Pallisican Imperial Trade Union

In service: PSSC-Present
Used by:
In service:
Retired:

Designed:
Manufacturer: New Zimian Space Exploration and Settlement Agency

Displacement: Classified
Length: Classified
Beam: Classified
Draught: -
Speed: Classified
Complement: TBA
Armament:
  • 2 x Forward Plasma Cannons
  • 3 x ASAT Missiles
  • 3 x Laser Turret Clusters
Instruments:
  • Navigational Sensors
  • Reconnaissance Radar
Defense:
  • 1 x Advanced Primary Energy Dispersal Shield Generator
  • 1 x Advanced Auxiliary Energy Dispersal Shield Generator
Propulsion:
  • 2 x Miniaturized Impulse Thruster
  • 2 x Miniaturized Hazelrigg Displacement Accelerators
Cost: Misc.