WMFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2014–15 WMFA Cup|2014–15]] | | [[2014–15 WMFA Cup|2014–15]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} || '''[[2014–15 WMFA Cup#Final| 2–1 ]]''' || {{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2015–16 WMFA Cup|2015–16]] | | [[2015–16 WMFA Cup|2015–16]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} || '''[[2015–16 WMFA Cup#Final| 2–0 ]]''' || {{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2016–17 WMFA Cup|2016–17]] | | [[2016–17 WMFA Cup|2016–17]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Tellia|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} || '''[[2016–17 WMFA Cup#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2017–18 WMFA Cup|2017–18]] | |||
| || '''[[2017–18 WMFA Cup#Final|–]]''' || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:34, 1 May 2018
The WMFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the WMFA.
Results
Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
2014–15 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 2–1 | Xäiville Teflons FC |
2015–16 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 2–0 | Sverige Tiem FC |
2016–17 | Les Verts Gaianiano | 2–1 | Syrelwynn Swifts |
2017–18 | – |
|