WMFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[2017–18 WMFA Cup|2017–18]] | | [[2017–18 WMFA Cup|2017–18]] | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} || '''[[2017–18 WMFA Cup#Final|1–0]]''' ([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) || {{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | | {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} || '''[[2017–18 WMFA Cup#Final|1–0]]''' ([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) || {{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2018–19 WMFA Cup|2018–19]] | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} || '''[[2018–19 WMFA Cup#Final|1–1]]''' ([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]])<br>3–2 ([[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|pens.]]) || {{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Maccabiah Klymenburg}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 16 June 2019
The WMFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the WMFA.
Results
Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
2014–15 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 2–1 | Xäiville Teflons FC |
2015–16 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 2–0 | Sverige Tiem FC |
2016–17 | Les Verts Gaianiano | 2–1 | Syrelwynn Swifts |
2017–18 | Syrelwynn Swifts | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Vecchiacittà Calcio |
2018–19 | FC Fiorecittà | 1–1 (a.e.t.) 3–2 (pens.) |
Maccabiah Klymenburg |
|